Building Blocks for Africa
5K Open
Overall Finish List
October 27, 2012
Results By Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Becky Grindstaff Maryville TN 4087 31 F 1 Top Fin 22:25.1 7:14/M
2 Hallie Jemley Maryville TN 4057 13 F 1/3 12-14 23:47.3 7:40/M
3 Becky Tener Knoxville TN 4082 55 F 1 Top Fin 23:48.0 7:41/M
4 Emily Nixon Alcoa TN 4069 11 F 1/2 9-11 23:55.7 7:43/M
5 Erin Smith Maryville TN 4078 14 F 2/3 12-14 23:57.3 7:44/M
6 Nicole Bailes Farragut TN 3926 26 F 1/2 25-29 25:21.1 8:11/M
7 Tonda Parks Kingston TN 4099 40 F 1/3 40-44 25:35.2 8:15/M
8 Sara Stokes 4080 37 F 1/4 35-39 26:36.4 8:35/M
9 Sidney Fulmer Maryville TN 4090 12 F 3/3 12-14 27:38.1 8:55/M
10 Ashley Lawrence Alcoa TN 13794 37 F 2/4 35-39 29:03.3 9:22/M
11 Jennifer Chaffin Brentwood TN 3933 21 F 1/1 20-24 29:03.8 9:22/M
12 Mary Christa Gorga Maryville TN 3942 45 F 1/3 45-49 29:39.0 9:34/M
13 Suzy Smith Maryville TN 4095 44 F 2/3 40-44 29:49.7 9:37/M
14 Cecilee Denardo Farragut TN 3934 33 F 1/7 30-34 30:58.9 9:59/M
15 Jaquie Stiver Maryville TN 4097 52 F 1/2 50-54 32:21.8 10:26/M
16 Kelly Wallace Knoxville TN 13798 30 F 2/7 30-34 33:07.3 10:41/M
17 Erin Rhoades Maryville TN 4074 32 F 3/7 30-34 33:23.2 10:46/M
18 Aimee Ferguson Alcoa TN 3939 36 F 3/4 35-39 35:17.0 11:23/M
19 Kennedy Oliver Maryville TN 14060 7 F 1/2 1- 8 35:56.3 11:35/M
20 Nola Dyer Corryton TN 3937 30 F 4/7 30-34 37:03.4 11:57/M
21 Ashley Games-Thompson Maryville TN 3941 27 F 2/2 25-29 37:36.2 12:08/M
22 Laura Hall Maryville TN 4088 32 F 5/7 30-34 41:04.5 13:15/M
23 Abby Hall Maryville TN 4053 6 F 2/2 1- 8 41:04.6 13:15/M
24 Desiree Quayle 4070 31 F 6/7 30-34 41:27.7 13:22/M
25 Jessica Belnap Knoxville TN 4086 30 F 7/7 30-34 41:28.0 13:23/M
26 Michelle Hall Signal Mountain TN 13795 48 F 2/3 45-49 41:35.4 13:25/M
27 Joy Kimbrough Knoxville TN 4061 35 F 4/4 35-39 41:51.4 13:30/M
28 Melanie Tucker Maryville TN 13800 49 F 3/3 45-49 41:52.6 13:30/M
29 Sierra Lawson Maryville TN 4062 11 F 2/2 9-11 47:48.8 15:25/M
30 Diane Reagan Maryville TN 4073 51 F 2/2 50-54 47:54.8 15:27/M
31 Pam Lawson Maryville TN 4063 44 F 3/3 40-44 47:55.6 15:27/M
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Paul Adams Oak Ridge TN 3924 41 M 1 Top Fin 18:51.2 6:05/M
2 Johnathan Gorencio Seymour TN 4100 15 M 1/2 15-19 19:53.1 6:25/M
3 Todd Hunt Greenback TN 4055 27 M 1/2 25-29 20:00.4 6:27/M
4 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 4050 44 M 1 Top Fin 20:08.5 6:30/M
5 Matthew Sager Maryville TN 4092 31 M 1/6 30-34 20:12.9 6:31/M
6 Wes Lundy Sevierville TN 4065 31 M 2/6 30-34 20:17.7 6:33/M
7 Scott King Maryville TN 4093 52 M 1/4 50-54 20:25.6 6:35/M
8 Michael Cunningham Maryville TN 4096 22 M 1/2 20-24 20:41.6 6:40/M
9 Brian Gajus Knoxville TN 3940 33 M 3/6 30-34 20:54.4 6:45/M
10 Connor Gorga Maryville TN 3944 9 M 1/4 9-11 21:01.8 6:47/M
11 Arthur Funk Alcoa TN 4091 56 M 1/3 55-59 21:04.5 6:48/M
12 Jeff Williamson Knoxville TN 4089 55 M 2/3 55-59 21:17.5 6:52/M
13 Philip Smith Maryville TN 4079 12 M 1/1 12-14 21:30.5 6:56/M
14 Tim Galyon Philadelphia TN 4098 46 M 1/2 45-49 22:03.6 7:07/M
15 Jody Hinds Knoxville TN 4054 62 M 1/3 60-64 22:08.7 7:08/M
16 Nathaniel Loveday Friendsville TN 4064 19 M 2/2 15-19 22:17.1 7:11/M
17 Gregg Marion Alcoa TN 4068 54 M 2/4 50-54 22:17.6 7:11/M
18 David Ingram Alcoa TN 14062 52 M 3/4 50-54 22:52.7 7:23/M
19 Warren Heiser Knoxville TN 13799 66 M 1/2 65-69 26:20.4 8:30/M
20 Colin Stokes 4081 9 M 2/4 9-11 26:36.2 8:35/M
21 Gerry Barnes Louisville TN 4085 51 M 4/4 50-54 26:49.3 8:39/M
22 Paul Mann Maryville TN 4067 45 M 2/2 45-49 26:49.4 8:39/M
23 Malachi Gorga Maryville TN 3943 11 M 3/4 9-11 26:59.7 8:42/M
24 Daniel Shaffer Oak Ridge TN 4077 63 M 2/3 60-64 27:31.7 8:53/M
25 Derek Dyer Knoxville TN 3936 34 M 4/6 30-34 27:55.4 9:00/M
26 Tyler Bailes Farragut TN 3927 25 M 2/2 25-29 27:58.9 9:01/M
27 Kenny Crook Maryville TN 14061 43 M 1/2 40-44 29:28.7 9:30/M
28 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 4094 74 M 1/1 70-99 29:38.5 9:34/M
29 Mark Thompson Maryville TN 4083 30 M 5/6 30-34 30:06.2 9:43/M
30 Rodney Ray Maryville TN 4072 59 M 3/3 55-59 30:08.4 9:43/M
31 Mike Johnson Maryville TN 4059 44 M 2/2 40-44 32:21.9 10:26/M
32 Carlos Wallace Knoxville TN 13796 30 M 6/6 30-34 33:07.4 10:41/M
33 Lukas Rhoades Maryville TN 4075 7 M 1/1 1- 8 33:08.5 10:41/M
34 Nathan Fair Maryville TN 3938 9 M 4/4 9-11 34:07.9 11:00/M
35 Clark Rudd Maryville TN 4076 60 M 3/3 60-64 35:21.0 11:24/M
36 Rex Galyon Ten Mile TN 13770 65 M 2/2 65-69 36:15.5 11:42/M
37 Alec Chartier Signal Mtn TN 13797 23 M 2/2 20-24 41:30.0 13:23/M