2012 Chattahochee Road Runners 5K 5K Open
Overall Finish List
March 03, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gend Time Time Pace
1 LAUREN BLANKENSHIP ATLANTA GA 7356 F 18:06.8 18:08.0 5:50/M
2 CHRISTY BECKMAN Roswell GA 77 F 18:11.5 18:12.9 5:52/M
3 ANGIE FIESE Mableton GA 75 F 20:26.7 20:28.1 6:35/M
4 RACHEL KNOWLES Roswell GA 104 F 20:43.8 20:44.4 6:41/M
5 JULIE WOOD Birmingham AL 92 F 20:48.1 20:49.1 6:43/M
6 KARI BRADLEY DECATUR GA 7369 F 21:00.2 21:01.9 6:46/M
7 TAMMI DELENA 61 F 21:22.8 21:25.5 6:54/M
8 SABRINA SEIBEL DACULA GA 7794 F 22:02.0 22:03.9 7:06/M
9 JESSICA GRUNDNER ATLANTA GA 7549 F 22:27.3 22:29.1 7:15/M
10 LAURA HOWLERTON Marietta GA 102 F 22:30.3 22:33.5 7:15/M
11 KAREN FREER ATLANTA GA 7518 F 22:33.2 22:35.2 7:16/M
12 BEE ALLEBONE MABLETON GA 147 F 22:46.3 22:47.9 7:21/M
13 MARGARIDA DALTON ATLANTA GA 7451 F 22:57.3 23:04.0 7:24/M
14 SARAH KNOWLES Roswell GA 105 F 23:32.1 23:32.8 7:35/M
15 TERI CHIONG MARIETTA GA 7421 F 24:05.5 24:08.2 7:46/M
16 LESLY PEREZ STOCKBRIDGE GA 20 F 24:07.2 24:08.1 7:47/M
17 BRI MARTELLI NORCROSS GA 7647 F 24:13.8 24:19.8 7:49/M
18 BETH GOLDSTEIN NORCROSS GA 7534 F 24:14.9 24:20.7 7:49/M
19 DIANA MITCHEN ATLANTA GA 7684 F 24:15.5 24:17.7 7:49/M
20 AMBERLY ROBERTSON CUMMING GA 7770 F 24:38.4 24:40.0 7:57/M
21 MARIA HYBINETTE Suwanee GA 98 F 24:47.0 24:49.3 8:00/M
22 BETSY JORGENSEN ATLANTA GA 7599 F 25:32.2 25:33.1 8:14/M
23 MICHELLE MUSSER MARIETTA GA 7701 F 25:37.6 25:39.4 8:16/M
24 ELIZABETH WOOD ATLANTA GA 7902 F 25:40.6 25:44.1 8:17/M
25 KATHY BELL CUMMING GA 7345 F 25:44.1 25:45.5 8:18/M
26 JESSICA BRISCOE ATLANTA GA 7379 F 26:12.0 26:19.8 8:27/M
27 AMY TILLOTSON ROSWELL GA 7858 F 26:49.3 26:54.3 8:39/M
28 SUSAN BUCKNER LAWRENCEVILLE FM 7397 F 27:17.2 27:22.6 8:48/M
29 CHRISTI JAMES FORSYTH GA 59 F 27:18.2 27:29.3 8:48/M
30 TANYA WOODHAM LAGRANGE GA 7905 F 27:26.0 27:30.0 8:51/M
31 KATIE COOK TUCKER GA 7432 F 27:28.7 27:29.8 8:52/M
32 JENNIFER GRAGG ATLANTA GA 7538 F 27:40.5 27:42.7 8:55/M
33 MEGAN PADGETT ATLANTA GA 7718 F 27:41.1 27:45.5 8:56/M
34 ELISHIA PETERSEN ALPHARETTA GA 7739 F 27:49.9 27:59.0 8:58/M
35 LINDA ZEPEDA ATLANTA GA 55 F 27:51.2 27:53.2 8:59/M
36 PAULA JENKINS Kennesaw GA 101 F 27:57.4 28:00.2 9:01/M
37 LYNN OLANDER DULUTH GA 7714 F 28:06.3 28:07.7 9:04/M
38 KIRSTEN COLLINS ATLANTA GA 7430 F 28:36.5 28:44.1 9:14/M
39 LINDSEY RILEY CUMMING GA 73 F 28:39.1 28:42.9 9:15/M
40 KIKI KENDALL SANDY SPRINGS GA 7611 F 28:46.2 28:49.0 9:17/M
41 ELIZABETH HAMPSON ATLANTA GA 7558 F 28:49.8 28:51.8 9:18/M
42 SARAH BUCKLEY CHAMBLEE GA 7396 F 28:58.8 29:03.0 9:21/M
43 CAROLINE MITCHELL HOSCHTON GA 7680 F 29:06.9 29:10.0 9:23/M
44 KRISTINA ANDERSON CUMMING GA 7317 F 29:39.0 29:39.7 9:34/M
45 JANELLE BOWERSOX ATLSNTA GA 7365 F 29:51.8 29:56.8 9:38/M
46 CHRISTYNNE PAPINCAK ATLANTA GA 7721 F 29:53.2 29:56.8 9:38/M
47 ANGELA ANGEL ATLANTA GA 7318 F 29:59.1 30:00.4 9:40/M
48 AMY DUNHAM GRIFFIN GA 7479 F 30:11.2 30:12.8 9:44/M
49 COLLEEN GOIDEL TUCKER GA 7531 F 30:12.0 30:20.0 9:45/M
50 ELLEN BROWN Atlanta GA 91 F 30:22.7 30:31.2 9:48/M
51 STEPHANIE BRUCE MABLETON GA 7389 F 30:23.7 30:27.4 9:48/M
52 MEGAN HAUGHS ALPHARETTA GA 7565 F 30:42.5 30:44.0 9:54/M
53 LETICIA SANTOS WOODSTOCK GA 7784 F 30:43.7 30:52.3 9:55/M
54 LINDSAY GREENWOOD DAWSONVILLE GA 7546 F 30:44.9 30:46.0 9:55/M
55 CYNTHIA GANIERE Mableton GA 97 F 30:50.3 30:54.1 9:57/M
56 ALINE OCEGUERA MARIETTA GA 7711 F 31:12.7 31:23.6 10:04/M
57 HEATHER HEINZ SMYRNA GA 7571 F 31:42.1 31:52.3 10:14/M
58 PILAR JOHNSON ATLANTA GA 7595 F 31:42.2 31:46.1 10:14/M
59 JANIECE SANDERSON SANDY SPRINGS GA 7782 F 31:45.4 31:55.4 10:15/M
60 COLETTE ABISSI ATLANTA GA 7301 F 32:05.6 32:09.8 10:21/M
61 VALERIE BRESLOW MARIETTA GA 7378 F 32:20.2 32:27.6 10:26/M
62 STACIE ROBERTSON-HUBBARD MARIETTA GA 7771 F 32:24.0 32:29.7 10:27/M
63 VICKI SMITH LOGANVILLE GA 7815 F 32:26.0 32:33.8 10:28/M
64 KARA EADS DUNWOODY GA 7485 F 32:56.8 33:05.8 10:37/M
65 DANIELLE CEGELIS ATLANTA GA 7417 F 33:18.0 33:22.3 10:45/M
66 MARIE STOWERS CUMMING GA 7833 F 33:28.1 33:28.8 10:48/M
67 JULI BARNES HAMPTON GA 7335 F 33:30.0 33:32.1 10:48/M
68 JENNIFER WOOD ATLANTA GA 7903 F 33:55.1 33:59.6 10:56/M
69 KATIE SHEIDLER ATLANTA GA 7801 F 34:00.3 34:01.2 10:58/M
70 CAROLYN SMITH ATLANTA GA 7811 F 34:02.8 34:12.2 10:59/M
71 ALISON GREEN ATLANTA GA 7543 F 34:29.9 34:33.4 11:07/M
72 ELIZABETH HAAKE SANDY SPRINGS GA 7552 F 34:31.7 34:36.9 11:08/M
73 KIM GRAY MARIETTA GA 7542 F 34:38.2 34:48.0 11:10/M
74 ELAINA GRAY MARIETTA GA 7541 F 34:39.3 34:48.0 11:11/M
75 KRISTEN GLOVER POWDER SPRINGS GA 7528 F 35:27.7 35:39.1 11:26/M
76 LINDSEY BRADY CUMMING GA 7374 F 35:35.2 35:39.3 11:29/M
77 SHAAN HENSON WOODSTOCK GA 7574 F 36:36.6 36:42.3 11:48/M
78 ASHLEY GORE ROSWELL GA 7536 F 36:36.6 36:42.1 11:48/M
79 ANGIE BRUMFIELD CUMMING GA 7390 F 36:37.3 36:42.4 11:49/M
80 PRIYA DEEPAK SANDY SPRINGS GA 7459 F 37:05.9 37:13.5 11:58/M
81 BETTYE WIECZOREK ALPHARETTA GA 7890 F 37:42.4 37:48.2 12:10/M
82 LINDA DELANEY LAWRENCEVILLE GA 7462 F 37:50.0 37:56.1 12:12/M
83 MARGARET DUNCAN JONESBORO GA 7478 F 37:58.8 38:02.7 12:15/M
84 PATTI STUCZYNSKI SMYRNA GA 7837 F 38:43.3 38:49.1 12:29/M
85 ADITI DEEPAK SANDY SPRINGS GA 7457 F 39:51.4 39:59.5 12:51/M
86 HEATHER STALLWORTH MARIETTA GA 7822 F 39:51.6 40:01.5 12:51/M
87 CAROLE STUBBS SANDY SPRINGS GA 7836 F 40:05.5 40:09.9 12:56/M
88 KATHERINE VILONDO Marietta GA 89 F 41:13.3 41:16.4 13:18/M
89 SHANNON BARNETT MARIETTA GA 7336 F 41:51.3 41:54.8 13:30/M
90 MELINDA PRUITT GRIFFIN GA 7752 F 1:28:27.9 1:28:27.9 28:32/M
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gend Time Time Pace
1 WIL CRAMER ATLANTA GA 7441 M 15:59.2 15:59.8 5:09/M
2 MICHAEL STRICKLAND MARIETTA GA 1 M 16:31.7 16:31.7 5:20/M
3 JASON ALFORD DALTON GA 7309 M 16:49.8 16:49.8 5:25/M
4 CHRIS DIETRICH EATONTON 99 M 17:06.1 17:06.1 5:31/M
5 MIKE CALDWELL NEWNAN GA 7404 M 17:11.1 17:11.1 5:33/M
6 JACK WESTRICK DUNWOODY GA 7886 M 17:17.3 17:17.3 5:35/M
7 BOB SAMS MARIETTA GA 7780 M 17:44.2 17:45.0 5:43/M
8 STEVEN BOTHE NEWNAN GA 7364 M 18:01.3 18:02.3 5:49/M
9 ANTHONY WILSON ATLANTA GA 7896 M 18:02.7 18:03.5 5:49/M
10 ROBERT BARRETT Alpharetta GA 87 M 18:03.0 18:03.0 5:49/M
11 RICARDO RODRIGUEZ LILBURN GA 7773 M 18:09.2 18:09.2 5:51/M
12 JAKE MOROCCO Dunwoody GA 96 M 18:46.5 18:46.5 6:03/M
13 MICHAEL MURFEE COLLEGE PARK GA 7698 M 19:07.9 19:07.9 6:10/M
14 JOE JUAREZ ALPHARETTA GA 7601 M 19:11.5 19:15.8 6:11/M
15 MARIUS HECHTER ATLANTA GA 7569 M 19:48.0 19:48.6 6:23/M
16 DREW DUMBACHER ATLANTA GA 7476 M 19:59.0 20:03.3 6:27/M
17 JARED REEDER SMYRNA GA 7761 M 20:31.3 20:31.3 6:37/M
18 RAFFI STANDIFER WINSTON GA 7823 M 20:46.2 20:46.2 6:42/M
19 DOUG MULKEY 100 M 21:05.6 21:06.3 6:48/M
20 JONATHAN HARWORTH SMYRNA GA 7564 M 21:09.9 21:12.0 6:49/M
21 MATT HANSON KENNESAW GA 7559 M 21:15.8 21:16.7 6:51/M
22 SAM HEYS ATLANTA GA 7575 M 21:42.3 21:46.1 7:00/M
23 ERICH NETHERTON EAST POINT GA 7703 M 21:46.7 21:47.5 7:01/M
24 MATTHEW SEIBEL DACULA GA 7793 M 21:57.4 21:59.7 7:05/M
25 WILLIAM WILKES ATLANTA GA 7893 M 21:58.7 22:01.8 7:05/M
26 CASEY HALLIBURTON MARIETTA GA 7555 M 22:17.6 22:19.2 7:11/M
27 MATTHEW CAIN MARIETTA GA 7403 M 22:31.3 22:34.9 7:16/M
28 CHARLES FRANKLIN JOHNS CREEK GA 7513 M 22:35.0 22:37.6 7:17/M
29 HUNTER DUNHAM GRIFFIN GA 7480 M 22:35.8 22:37.0 7:17/M
30 JIM BAKER ALPHARETTA GA 7327 M 22:37.4 22:38.4 7:18/M
31 WAYNE TUCEK POWDER SPRINGS GA 7865 M 22:37.7 22:38.3 7:18/M
32 JAMES STOVALL SMYRNA GA 7832 M 22:51.6 22:53.6 7:22/M
33 BOBBY HARDIN CANTON GA 72 M 23:01.7 23:07.1 7:25/M
34 JASON MIRACH ATLTANTA GA 7677 M 23:23.8 23:25.8 7:33/M
35 DREW MCNEIL ATLANTA GA 7669 M 23:24.4 23:28.6 7:33/M
36 LYNN BUSING ATLANTA GA 69 M 23:45.7 23:47.9 7:40/M
37 TIM EFFLER MARIETTA GA 7489 M 23:46.2 23:48.7 7:40/M
38 GORDON WILLIAMS ROSWELL GA 7895 M 23:55.4 23:57.5 7:43/M
39 JIM DALTON ATLANTA GA 7449 M 23:58.8 24:05.6 7:44/M
40 DONALD DOUGLAS LITHIA SPRINGS GA 7466 M 24:01.0 24:04.5 7:45/M
41 PEREZ HORACIO STOCKBRIDGE GA 21 M 24:06.5 24:06.5 7:46/M
42 TONY ARNOLD SODDY DAISY TN 56 M 24:16.3 24:18.2 7:50/M
43 DARSY ARIAS WOODSTOCK GA 7320 M 24:24.0 24:32.5 7:52/M
44 DAVID JURY LITHIA SPRINGS GA 7604 M 24:26.3 24:29.4 7:53/M
45 MICAH MITCHELL ATLANTA GA 7682 M 24:30.8 24:33.3 7:54/M
46 CHRIS PERRY ATLANTA GA 51 M 24:32.4 24:33.5 7:55/M
47 GARY HOSMER MARIETTA GA 7580 M 24:35.4 24:38.0 7:56/M
48 LAWRENCE KASMEN ATLANTA GA 7606 M 24:38.2 24:39.1 7:57/M
49 EVAN FEINTUCH ATLANTA GA 79 M 24:40.8 24:42.1 7:57/M
50 ANDREW STANFORTH ATLANTA GA 7831 M 24:41.6 24:44.6 7:58/M
51 JAY SUTTON ATLANTA GA 7846 M 24:42.7 24:47.7 7:58/M
52 RANDOLPH MCDOW ATLANTA GA 7660 M 24:44.4 24:45.6 7:59/M
53 NOLAN FEINTUCH ATLANTA GA 78 M 24:45.0 24:46.3 7:59/M
54 BRIAN WAITS KENNESAW GA 7873 M 24:55.8 24:58.3 8:02/M
55 CHARLES COPELAND ALPHARETTA GA 7433 M 25:12.1 25:14.6 8:08/M
56 TONY DUNHAM GRIFFIN GA 7481 M 25:15.1 25:16.1 8:09/M
57 MIKE PARRISH ATLANTA GA 7725 M 25:15.7 25:19.0 8:09/M
58 JOSEPH NUZZACO ATLANTA GA 148 M 25:21.1 25:25.3 8:11/M
59 CHARLEY PRUITT LITHIA SPRINGS GA 7751 M 25:27.1 25:29.6 8:13/M
60 DANIEL BISHOP SPRINGFIELD GA 7351 M 25:27.3 25:35.7 8:13/M
61 JOSEPH WALSKI TEMPLE GA 7877 M 25:28.2 25:31.6 8:13/M
62 STEVE ARIAS Alpharetta GA 123 M 25:29.1 25:37.2 8:13/M
63 CHRIS DELANEY ATLANTA GA 7461 M 25:34.1 25:41.2 8:15/M
64 STEVE MCCOY BLAIRSVILLE 118 M 25:45.6 25:53.8 8:18/M
65 ANDREW MURFEE COLLEGE PARK GA 7697 M 25:59.5 25:59.5 8:23/M
66 CAMERON LEWIS ATLANTA GA 7637 M 26:03.0 26:06.0 8:24/M
67 MARTY MCGUIRE CARTERSVILLE GA 7663 M 26:11.1 26:15.9 8:27/M
68 RICH HARRIS MARIETTA GA 7561 M 26:25.6 26:27.9 8:31/M
69 JOHN MANGHAM ATLANTA GA 7646 M 26:27.8 26:35.1 8:32/M
70 FRANK CUSIMANO DACULA GA 7447 M 26:35.4 26:41.0 8:35/M
71 NICK DILUZIO ATLANTA GA 7465 M 26:38.1 26:40.8 8:35/M
72 BRYAN MILLER ALPHARETTA GA 7674 M 27:04.4 27:08.7 8:44/M
73 JONATHON GENTRY ATLANTA GA 7522 M 27:04.6 27:08.9 8:44/M
74 IAN KING ATLANTA GA 7616 M 27:14.1 27:20.2 8:47/M
75 JORDAN WENDT ATHENS GA 7884 M 27:33.6 27:40.3 8:53/M
76 CHARLES COPELAND ALPHARETTA GA 7435 M 27:34.0 27:36.8 8:54/M
77 JESSEE WENDT ATLANTA GA 7883 M 27:34.0 27:40.3 8:54/M
78 GREG MCGUIRE ADAIRSVILLE GA 7662 M 27:35.3 27:36.1 8:54/M
79 JUAN HERRERA ROSWELL GA 17 M 27:38.9 27:41.6 8:55/M
80 MICHAEL DESALVO SMYRNA GA 7463 M 27:40.3 27:44.1 8:55/M
81 JOHN MATTHEWS ATLANTA GA 7651 M 27:48.1 27:54.7 8:58/M
82 CRAIG SIMPSON Dallas GA 94 M 28:08.3 28:15.4 9:05/M
83 WALTER COHEN ATLANTA GA 7428 M 28:15.9 28:18.1 9:07/M
84 WILLIAM NEWCOMB ATLANTA GA 7704 M 28:19.5 28:28.6 9:08/M
85 KEVIN MOYE ACWORTH GA 7694 M 28:24.0 28:33.9 9:10/M
86 LESTER DAVIS LAWRENCEVILLE GA 7454 M 28:37.9 28:41.1 9:14/M
87 KENDALL JONES WOODSTOCK GA 7597 M 28:44.2 28:52.7 9:16/M
88 RODNEY CHEEK MARIETTA GA 7419 M 28:51.8 28:59.2 9:18/M
89 MICHAEL LEVINE SANDY SPRINGS 81 M 29:03.4 29:03.4 9:22/M
90 BENJAMIN MITCHELL HOSCHTON GA 7678 M 29:08.6 29:09.5 9:24/M
91 JAY SAUSMER ROSWELL GA 7785 M 29:14.0 29:18.7 9:26/M
92 JOHN OSMUNDSEN ATLANTA GA 7716 M 29:16.3 29:27.3 9:26/M
93 THIERRY CRESSON ATLANTA GA 7442 M 29:19.0 29:20.6 9:27/M
94 ARNOLD SHEIDLER ALPHARETTA GA 7800 M 29:19.5 29:22.5 9:27/M
95 RANDY FOWLER CUMMING GA 7507 M 29:40.2 29:44.0 9:34/M
96 TERRY PAPINCAK BEMUS POINT NY 7722 M 29:52.8 29:56.5 9:38/M
97 CRAIG SMITH NORCROSS GA 7812 M 30:16.5 30:20.6 9:46/M
98 PHIL KING SMYRNA GA 7617 M 30:18.1 30:28.6 9:46/M
99 THOMAS BROWN WINSTON SALEM NC 7386 M 30:22.7 30:32.6 9:48/M
100 TIM WHITRIDGE ALPHARETTA GA 7889 M 30:47.9 30:54.9 9:56/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gend Time Time Pace
101 NOAH WHITRIDGE ALPHARETTA GA 7888 M 30:48.0 30:54.5 9:56/M
102 THOMAS SHADILI ATLANTA GA 7796 M 31:12.6 31:12.6 10:04/M
103 ANJAN DEEPAK SANDY SPRINGS GA 7458 M 31:15.1 31:22.3 10:05/M
104 RANDALL GILBERT NORCROSS GA 7525 M 31:22.1 31:29.0 10:07/M
105 COHEN JACK ATLANTA GA 80 M 31:37.5 31:38.5 10:12/M
106 CHARLES HEINZ** ATLANTA GA 7572 M 31:41.8 31:52.5 10:13/M
107 PRAHLAD SRINIVASAN SANDY SPRINGS GA 7821 M 31:56.5 32:04.0 10:18/M
108 PATRICK TRELEVEN LAWRENCEVILLE GA 7863 M 32:13.1 32:17.9 10:24/M
109 WILL HUBBARD MARIETTA GA 7583 M 32:15.3 32:17.1 10:24/M
110 JON GREGORY Marietta GA 112 M 32:16.1 32:17.4 10:25/M
111 JARED DUDLEY ATLANTA GA 7470 M 33:02.1 33:13.3 10:39/M
112 MATTHEW WHITNEY MARIETTA GA 7887 M 33:20.4 33:27.9 10:45/M
113 PHILIP DUFFY SANDY SPRINGS GA 7473 M 33:21.5 33:26.3 10:45/M
114 JULIAN ROBERTS ATLANTA GA 7767 M 33:58.9 34:08.4 10:57/M
115 HENRY GREEN ATLANTA GA 7544 M 34:30.9 34:33.5 11:08/M
116 ANTHONY HAWKSBY CUMMING GA 7566 M 34:37.4 34:41.6 11:10/M
117 DAVID HEARN MARIETTA GA 54 M 34:58.1 35:03.9 11:17/M
118 ROBERT ABBEY SMYRNA GA 7918 M 35:48.6 35:48.6 11:33/M
119 DAVID DUNCAN JONESBORO GA 7477 M 37:56.8 38:02.1 12:14/M
120 GEORGE MORSE AUSTELL GA 7693 M 38:35.3 38:41.7 12:27/M
121 HUGH SIMONS DECATUR GA 7810 M 40:12.1 40:12.1 12:58/M
122 DON MCCLELLAN SMYRNA 85 M 43:58.0 43:58.0 14:11/M
123 MATTHEW EDWARDS ATLANTA GA 7488 M 1:00:25.4 1:00:35.7 19:29/M