Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-79
8 Mile Open |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Carolina Areheart | Hardin Valley Road Runners | 6260 | 14 | 5 | 53:28.0 | 53:28.0 | 6:41/M |
2 | Emma Cissna | Hardin Valley Road Runners | 6163 | 13 | 6 | 54:19.0 | 54:19.0 | 6:47/M |
3 | Amy Hudson | Big Orange Run Club | 6187 | 54 | 27 | 1:04:49.0 | 1:04:49.0 | 8:06/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joshua Mower | 6211 | 30 | 1 | 45:16.0 | 45:16.0 | 5:39/M | |
2 | Connor Hodgson | 6185 | 15 | 2 | 50:47.0 | 50:47.0 | 6:21/M | |
3 | Michael Morrell | Corryton Running Club | 6210 | 40 | 3 | 51:08.0 | 51:08.0 | 6:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Muna Rodriguez | Back of the Pack Elite | 6224 | 45 | 33 | 1:06:52.0 | 1:06:52.0 | 8:21/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ron Watzke | 6252 | 58 | 4 | 52:38.0 | 52:38.0 | 6:35/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female Grandmaster Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Marian Schmidt | Team Really | 6227 | 67 | 45 | 1:12:14.0 | 1:12:14.0 | 9:01/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Grandmaster Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ethan Turner | Team Great Cornholio | 6244 | 50 | 13 | 59:58.0 | 59:58.0 | 7:30/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Veteran Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Anne Victoria | 6246 | 62 | 84 | 1:32:44.0 | 1:32:44.0 | 11:34/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male Veteran Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Randy Gibson | 6180 | 62 | 25 | 1:03:24.0 | 1:03:24.0 | 7:55/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 11 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Colt Areheart | Hardin Valley Road Runners | 6263 | 12 | 12 | 59:49.0 | 59:49.0 | 7:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Cocran | 6165 | 18 | 21 | 1:02:35.0 | 1:02:38.0 | 7:49/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mary-Margaret Murray | 6215 | 23 | 43 | 1:11:34.0 | 1:11:40.0 | 8:57/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Morgan Drungell | Big Orange Run Club | 6173 | 27 | 41 | 1:10:41.0 | 1:10:44.0 | 8:50/M |
2 | Jessica Smith | 6234 | 27 | 58 | 1:16:56.0 | 1:17:06.0 | 9:37/M | |
3 | Marissa Stiles | 6239 | 29 | 64 | 1:21:42.0 | 1:21:46.0 | 10:13/M | |
4 | Hannah Walker | 6250 | 25 | 65 | 1:21:51.0 | 1:22:03.0 | 10:14/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Smelcer | Ainsley's Angels (Exhibition Only) | 6232 | 27 | 23 | 1:03:17.0 | 1:03:32.0 | 7:55/M |
2 | Dakota Walker | 6249 | 27 | 66 | 1:21:55.0 | 1:22:07.0 | 10:14/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Sharp | 6229 | 33 | 26 | 1:04:48.0 | 1:04:58.0 | 8:06/M | |
2 | Brynn Downing | 6172 | 34 | 61 | 1:19:46.0 | 1:19:55.0 | 9:58/M | |
3 | Heather Rice | Corryton Running Club | 6222 | 34 | 70 | 1:24:12.0 | 1:24:26.0 | 10:31/M |
4 | Courtney Rogers | 6225 | 31 | 81 | 1:31:56.0 | 1:32:08.0 | 11:29/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Daley | 6171 | 33 | 7 | 54:29.0 | 54:32.0 | 6:49/M | |
2 | Blake Wahlert | 6247 | 31 | 10 | 59:44.0 | 59:44.0 | 7:28/M | |
3 | Joe Smith | 6235 | 31 | 17 | 1:01:07.0 | 1:01:07.0 | 7:38/M | |
4 | Antonio Perez | 6219 | 30 | 44 | 1:11:51.0 | 1:11:55.0 | 8:59/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bettina Pontiff | Gibbs Cross-Country | 6220 | 38 | 36 | 1:07:57.0 | 1:08:03.0 | 8:30/M |
2 | Lauren Churchill | 6162 | 39 | 60 | 1:18:02.0 | 1:18:12.0 | 9:45/M | |
3 | Mandy McCubbins | 6206 | 39 | 88 | 1:35:55.0 | 1:36:02.0 | 11:59/M | |
4 | Jessica Cain | 6161 | 37 | 89 | 1:35:56.0 | 1:36:02.0 | 11:59/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bradley Larue | 6199 | 36 | 9 | 59:31.0 | 59:34.0 | 7:26/M | |
2 | Dominic Borda | 6261 | 39 | 16 | 1:00:48.0 | 1:00:48.0 | 7:36/M | |
3 | Joseph Valero II | 6245 | 38 | 38 | 1:09:48.0 | 1:09:53.0 | 8:43/M | |
4 | Zachary Wyatt | 6258 | 37 | 40 | 1:10:20.0 | 1:10:21.0 | 8:47/M | |
5 | Will Smith | 6236 | 36 | 52 | 1:14:52.0 | 1:14:53.0 | 9:21/M | |
6 | Will Giebert | 6181 | 35 | 56 | 1:15:31.0 | 1:15:34.0 | 9:26/M | |
7 | Evan Baker | 6153 | 36 | 57 | 1:15:31.0 | 1:15:34.0 | 9:26/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Pam Howerton | Corryton Running Club | 6186 | 42 | 35 | 1:07:32.0 | 1:07:32.0 | 8:26/M |
2 | Stephanie Bailey | Back of the Pack Elite | 6152 | 42 | 42 | 1:11:02.0 | 1:11:03.0 | 8:53/M |
3 | Nikki Kehn | 6195 | 42 | 53 | 1:14:52.0 | 1:14:54.0 | 9:21/M | |
4 | Robin Hicks | 6182 | 43 | 68 | 1:23:39.0 | 1:23:56.0 | 10:27/M | |
5 | Casey Cordy | 6170 | 40 | 72 | 1:25:22.0 | 1:25:41.0 | 10:40/M | |
6 | Amy Kouvas | 6198 | 43 | 79 | 1:31:31.0 | 1:31:47.0 | 11:26/M | |
7 | Nita Sexton | 6228 | 41 | 80 | 1:31:35.0 | 1:31:44.0 | 11:27/M | |
8 | Rebekkah Epperson | 6175 | 43 | 91 | 1:38:15.0 | 1:38:31.0 | 12:17/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Stormer | 6240 | 42 | 15 | 1:00:14.0 | 1:00:15.0 | 7:32/M | |
2 | Chad Lange | Big Orange Run Club | 6259 | 44 | 28 | 1:05:05.0 | 1:05:06.0 | 8:08/M |
3 | Wayne Connell | 6167 | 40 | 37 | 1:09:18.0 | 1:09:22.0 | 8:40/M | |
4 | Ben Medina | 6207 | 40 | 82 | 1:32:13.0 | 1:32:31.0 | 11:32/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mandi Walker | Back of the Pack Elite | 6251 | 47 | 48 | 1:13:08.0 | 1:13:12.0 | 9:08/M |
2 | Tam Jaramillo | 6191 | 46 | 59 | 1:17:39.0 | 1:17:47.0 | 9:42/M | |
3 | Shelley Myers | Back of the Pack Elite | 6216 | 48 | 78 | 1:30:09.0 | 1:30:16.0 | 11:16/M |
4 | Jennifer Fults | 6178 | 47 | 86 | 1:34:22.0 | 1:34:34.0 | 11:48/M | |
5 | Donna Wineland | 6255 | 47 | 87 | 1:35:03.0 | 1:35:15.0 | 11:53/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Atchley | 6151 | 48 | 8 | 55:47.0 | 55:47.0 | 6:58/M | |
2 | Erin Bankes | 6154 | 49 | 11 | 59:48.0 | 59:48.0 | 7:28/M | |
3 | Todd Temple | Corryton Running Club | 6242 | 48 | 18 | 1:01:20.0 | 1:01:24.0 | 7:40/M |
4 | Danny Ferrell | 6176 | 48 | 19 | 1:02:19.0 | 1:02:19.0 | 7:47/M | |
5 | Keith McCloud | Back of the Pack Elite | 6205 | 48 | 20 | 1:02:35.0 | 1:02:39.0 | 7:49/M |
6 | Matthew Hudson | Big Orange Run Club | 6188 | 47 | 29 | 1:05:07.0 | 1:05:10.0 | 8:08/M |
7 | Ross Jones | 6194 | 46 | 32 | 1:06:38.0 | 1:06:40.0 | 8:20/M | |
8 | David Barrett | Big Orange Run Club | 6155 | 48 | 34 | 1:07:15.0 | 1:07:18.0 | 8:24/M |
9 | Marl Murphy | Back of the Pack Elite | 6214 | 45 | 46 | 1:12:25.0 | 1:12:35.0 | 9:03/M |
10 | Stacy Clark | 6164 | 45 | 50 | 1:13:39.0 | 1:13:49.0 | 9:12/M | |
11 | Clint Brodal | 6159 | 48 | 71 | 1:25:04.0 | 1:25:22.0 | 10:38/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lori Woods | 6256 | 51 | 49 | 1:13:36.0 | 1:13:39.0 | 9:12/M | |
2 | Heather Mullins | Big Orange Run Club | 6212 | 50 | 67 | 1:23:29.0 | 1:23:31.0 | 10:26/M |
3 | Heather Fuller | Big Orange Run Club | 6177 | 52 | 74 | 1:26:05.0 | 1:26:09.0 | 10:46/M |
4 | Nikki Lockhart | 6203 | 53 | 90 | 1:36:44.0 | 1:36:59.0 | 12:05/M | |
5 | Christy Jones | 6192 | 52 | 92 | 1:38:27.0 | 1:38:39.0 | 12:18/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Bronkala | 6160 | 53 | 14 | 1:00:12.0 | 1:00:12.0 | 7:31/M | |
2 | Todd Mullins | Big Orange Run Club | 6213 | 52 | 22 | 1:03:14.0 | 1:03:16.0 | 7:54/M |
3 | Clay Smith | Big Orange Run Club | 6233 | 51 | 54 | 1:14:56.0 | 1:14:59.0 | 9:22/M |
4 | Timothy Montgomery | 6209 | 52 | 76 | 1:27:36.0 | 1:27:46.0 | 10:57/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Maria Prado | Corryton Running Club | 6221 | 59 | 55 | 1:15:31.0 | 1:15:35.0 | 9:26/M |
2 | Kelly Kirby | Team Really | 6196 | 55 | 75 | 1:26:16.0 | 1:26:22.0 | 10:47/M |
3 | Connie Light | Team Pineapple Chunk | 6201 | 57 | 83 | 1:32:20.0 | 1:32:37.0 | 11:32/M |
4 | Cheri Conley | Team Really | 6166 | 57 | 94 | 1:41:25.0 | 1:41:41.0 | 12:41/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Timothy Rutherford | Corryton Running Club | 6226 | 59 | 24 | 1:03:18.0 | 1:03:33.0 | 7:55/M |
2 | Bobby Lockhart | 6202 | 55 | 31 | 1:05:33.0 | 1:05:37.0 | 8:12/M | |
3 | Steven Ripp | Corryton Running Club | 6223 | 56 | 39 | 1:09:53.0 | 1:09:57.0 | 8:44/M |
4 | Jeffrey Long | Corryton Running Club | 6204 | 56 | 47 | 1:12:46.0 | 1:12:51.0 | 9:06/M |
5 | Harald Snik | 6262 | 58 | 62 | 1:19:54.0 | 1:20:01.0 | 9:59/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | James Cooper | 6168 | 63 | 51 | 1:14:06.0 | 1:14:09.0 | 9:16/M | |
2 | Kendall Stiles | 6238 | 63 | 63 | 1:21:42.0 | 1:21:45.0 | 10:13/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Betesu Williams | Team Really | 6254 | 68 | 93 | 1:39:51.0 | 1:40:01.0 | 12:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Chris O'Rourke | Big Orange Run Club | 6217 | 65 | 30 | 1:05:21.0 | 1:05:21.0 | 8:10/M |
2 | Clint Jones | Corryton Running Club | 6193 | 66 | 69 | 1:24:11.0 | 1:24:26.0 | 10:31/M |
3 | David Latterman | 6200 | 66 | 85 | 1:34:15.0 | 1:34:23.0 | 11:47/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 to 74 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Donna Huggins | 6189 | 71 | 98 | 1:52:50.0 | 1:53:00.0 | 14:06/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | John Snelling | 6237 | 70 | 73 | 1:25:34.0 | 1:25:34.0 | 10:42/M | |
2 | Richard Wright | Corryton Running Club | 6257 | 71 | 95 | 1:41:45.0 | 1:41:57.0 | 12:43/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 75 to 79 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Shirley Sirois | 6231 | 75 | 96 | 1:45:57.0 | 1:46:06.0 | 13:15/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 75 to 79 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kenneth Sirois | 6230 | 75 | 77 | 1:29:56.0 | 1:30:04.0 | 11:14/M | |
2 | William Huggins | 6190 | 76 | 97 | 1:47:06.0 | 1:47:28.0 | 13:23/M |