Ed Gentry Strawberry Chase 10K, 5K and 1 Mile Fun
5K Open
Overall Finish List
May 04, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter http://www.totalracesolutions.com
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Alyssia Harper Dayton TN 4433 F 1 Top Fin 20:00.7 20:01.0 6:27/M
2 Madalyn Garland Evensville TN 4418 F 2 Top Fin 21:05.7 21:06.1 6:48/M
3 Ashley Morton Spring City TN 4368 F 3 Top Fin 24:17.8 24:25.1 7:53/M
4 Beverly Hilliard Pikeville TN 4421 F 1 15-19 25:09.2 25:09.8 8:07/M
5 Arianne Melberg Orlando FL 4362 F 2 15-19 25:26.6 25:35.9 8:15/M
6 Makenzie Johnson Dayton TN 4349 F 1 1-14 26:09.7 26:19.1 8:29/M
7 Sarai Pierce Dunlap TN 4375 F 1 30-39 26:25.7 26:29.5 8:33/M
8 Angela Stewart Dayton TN 4393 F 2 30-39 26:28.8 26:33.9 8:34/M
9 Anita Gunter Spring City TN 4331 F 1 40-49 27:21.8 27:32.0 8:53/M
10 Amberlee Johnson Dayton TN 4347 F 2 1-14 27:35.7 27:41.3 8:56/M
11 Lizzy Jahncke Dayton TN 4346 F 1 20-29 28:37.6 28:43.6 9:16/M
12 Molly Graham Spring City TN 4329 F 1 50-59 29:07.4 29:14.6 9:26/M
13 Rachel Millard Dayton TN 4364 F 2 40-49 29:25.6 29:33.3 9:32/M
14 Merry Montgomery Dayton TN 4365 F 3 40-49 29:31.3 29:39.7 9:34/M
15 Denise Roden Dayton TN 4436 F 4 40-49 29:33.3 29:43.5 9:35/M
16 Joyce Travis Dayton TN 4401 F 5 40-49 30:24.8 30:24.8 9:48/M
17 Danielle Everett Dayton TN 4324 F 2 20-29 30:25.2 30:26.8 9:49/M
18 Michael Sherrill Dayton TN 4387 F 3 15-19 30:30.0 30:39.3 9:53/M
19 Elli Kinney Dayton TN 4429 F 3 1-14 30:45.4 30:56.9 9:59/M
20 Anne Horgan Pikeville TN 4337 F 2 50-59 31:10.0 31:22.0 10:07/M
21 Tiffany Evans Spring City TN 4322 F 3 30-39 31:17.0 31:26.9 10:08/M
22 Lindsey Hudson Dayton TN 4341 F 4 15-19 31:24.1 31:33.2 10:11/M
23 Sarah Ferguson Dayton TN 4415 F 4 30-39 31:28.4 31:37.5 10:12/M
24 Karrie Harpest Dayton TN 4332 F 3 20-29 31:30.3 31:38.3 10:12/M
25 Aubrey Kidd Spring City TN 4352 F 4 1-14 31:30.6 31:44.0 10:14/M
26 Lauren Speciale 4391 F 5 1-14 31:31.8 31:45.5 10:15/M
27 Kara Zimmerman Dayton TN 4414 F 4 20-29 31:44.7 31:50.5 10:16/M
28 Danielle Dillard Ootlewah TN 4312 F 5 20-29 31:45.8 31:50.7 10:16/M
29 Katie Darnell Dayton TN 4310 F 6 20-29 32:21.4 32:32.0 10:30/M
30 Ramona Travis Dayton TN 4402 F 6 40-49 32:49.5 32:58.2 10:38/M
31 Rose Berry Ringgold GA 4305 F 5 30-39 32:53.0 33:04.1 10:40/M
32 Alexa Shultz Dayton TN 4388 F 6 1-14 33:08.4 33:10.4 10:42/M
33 Stephanie Blank Dayton TN 4306 F 7 20-29 33:12.4 33:22.0 10:46/M
34 Kathryn Stewart Cleveland TN 4395 F 5 15-19 33:27.6 33:34.7 10:50/M
35 Anna Stewart Cleveland TN 4394 F 8 20-29 33:27.8 33:35.1 10:50/M
36 Kristen Lorenzen Dayton TN 4357 F 6 30-39 33:28.4 33:31.0 10:49/M
37 Shavasha Gillespie Dayton TN 4328 F 7 30-39 33:51.7 33:56.6 10:57/M
38 Michele Headrick Ringgold GA 4335 F 8 30-39 34:50.4 34:54.0 11:15/M
39 Rabekah Sweeney Maryville TN 889 F 9 20-29 34:54.9 35:01.9 11:18/M
40 Tammy Cunningham Spring City TN 4309 F 3 50-59 35:00.1 35:06.8 11:19/M
41 Angela Haustman Spring City TN 4334 F 7 40-49 35:34.0 35:47.4 11:33/M
42 Jamie Wilkerson Dayton TN 4409 F 9 30-39 35:40.9 35:44.5 11:32/M
43 Brooke Ritterbush Chattanooga TN 4381 F 10 30-39 35:59.6 36:08.4 11:39/M
44 Karen Hinkley Knoxville TN 4423 F 11 30-39 36:39.2 36:51.0 11:53/M
45 Erica Schmidt Soddy Daisy TN 4386 F 12 30-39 36:48.8 37:03.0 11:57/M
46 Katrina Yuhas Spring City TN 4413 F 13 30-39 37:06.0 37:18.8 12:02/M
47 Marcy Jackson Hixson TN 4344 F 8 40-49 37:07.7 37:23.1 12:04/M
48 Shelly Pruett Spring City TN 4378 F 9 40-49 37:20.6 37:34.2 12:07/M
49 Sherrie Edwards Dayton TN 4320 F 10 40-49 37:35.9 37:46.0 12:11/M
50 Rachel McEachron Dayton TN 4361 F 10 20-29 37:47.1 38:00.1 12:15/M
51 Vanna Laher Dayton TN 4355 F 11 20-29 38:19.4 38:34.6 12:26/M
52 Jean Horgan Pikeville TN 4338 F 1 0- 0 38:30.0 38:34.9 12:26/M
53 Stephania Motes Spring City TN 4370 F 11 40-49 42:21.4 42:21.4 13:40/M
54 Carrissa Alday Dayton TN 4302 F 12 20-29 43:33.7 43:35.7 14:04/M
55 Amanda Harwood Dayton TN 4333 F 14 30-39 44:19.7 44:32.0 14:22/M
56 Rachael Stewart Dayton TN 4396 F 13 20-29 44:23.6 44:36.1 14:23/M
57 Charlotte Swafford Dayton TN 4398 F 4 50-59 48:26.1 48:33.3 15:40/M
58 Debbie Chamberlain Evensville TN 4308 F 5 50-59 53:40.5 53:40.5 17:19/M
59 Peggy Riggs Evensville TN 4379 F 12 40-49 56:19.7 56:33.4 18:15/M
60 Barbara Gibson Dayton TN 4326 F 13 40-49 56:20.5 56:34.1 18:15/M
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Luke Ebersole 4318 M 1 Top Fin 18:10.5 18:10.7 5:52/M
2 Scott Landis Dayton TN 4424 M 2 Top Fin 21:06.9 21:07.1 6:49/M
3 Mike Stacks Birchwood TN 4392 M 3 Top Fin 21:28.9 21:28.9 6:55/M
4 Dylan Johnson Dayton TN 4348 M 1 15-19 21:37.5 21:42.0 7:00/M
5 Caleb Yawn Dayton TN 4422 M 1 20-29 22:04.0 22:04.7 7:07/M
6 David Villaneva Cintora Dayton TN 4416 M 1 30-39 22:06.0 22:06.6 7:08/M
7 John A. Kelly Jr. Dayton TN 4428 M 2 30-39 22:42.8 22:43.0 7:20/M
8 Grant Van Meter 4432 M 1 1-14 22:43.0 22:45.3 7:20/M
9 Matt Swafford Birchwood TN 4399 M 2 20-29 22:58.1 22:58.1 7:25/M
10 Rick Mathis Soddy Daisy TN 4359 M 1 50-59 23:05.7 23:06.4 7:27/M
11 Carson Ruehling Dayton TN 4383 M 2 1-14 23:12.4 23:24.9 7:33/M
12 Geoff Robinson Dayton TN 4417 M 1 40-49 23:27.2 23:27.9 7:34/M
13 Justin Ciero Evensville TN 4434 M 3 20-29 23:44.9 23:46.8 7:40/M
14 Abram Lorenzen Dayton TN 4356 M 3 1-14 23:54.4 23:57.1 7:44/M
15 Daleata Tumlin 4426 M 4 20-29 24:14.0 24:16.0 7:50/M
16 Cooper Ruehling Dayton TN 4384 M 4 1-14 24:48.7 24:50.2 8:01/M
17 Zach Van Meter 4435 M 5 1-14 25:22.4 25:24.4 8:12/M
18 Hunter Brady Dayton TN 4427 M 6 1-14 25:25.9 25:27.3 8:13/M
19 Dennis Van Meter 4431 M 2 40-49 25:27.0 25:29.1 8:13/M
20 Charlie Millard Birchwood TN 4363 M 2 50-59 25:27.9 25:32.8 8:14/M
21 Timothy Troutman Evensville TN 4405 M 5 20-29 26:21.7 26:33.7 8:34/M
22 Micah Ruehling Dayton TN 4420 M 3 40-49 26:22.9 26:24.4 8:31/M
23 Timothy Troutman Evensville TN 4404 M 4 40-49 26:24.5 26:36.0 8:35/M
24 Harlan Troutman Evensville TN 4403 M 2 15-19 26:50.5 27:01.3 8:43/M
25 Cooper Kinney Dayton TN 4430 M 7 1-14 26:52.1 27:04.2 8:44/M
26 Bob Wisener Dayton TN 4411 M 3 50-59 27:42.6 27:55.5 9:00/M
27 Ben Watson Spring City TN 4407 M 6 20-29 27:55.4 28:01.1 9:02/M
28 David Ritterbush Chattanooga TN 4382 M 3 30-39 27:58.8 28:07.5 9:04/M
29 Matthew Williams Dayton TN 4410 M 4 30-39 28:15.4 28:15.4 9:07/M
30 Jason Gibson Dayton TN 4327 M 5 30-39 28:56.4 29:02.3 9:22/M
31 Chris Morton Spring City TN 4369 M 7 20-29 29:12.2 29:22.3 9:28/M
32 Warren Johnson Dayton TN 4350 M 3 15-19 29:14.4 29:19.5 9:27/M
33 Dale Opperman Dayton TN 4371 M 5 40-49 29:47.6 29:47.6 9:36/M
34 Jacob Allen Dayton TN 4303 M 8 1-14 29:58.6 30:02.3 9:41/M
35 Brent Travis Dayton TN 4400 M 6 40-49 30:33.1 30:41.8 9:54/M
36 Marcus Dotson Dayton TN 4315 M 6 30-39 30:39.0 30:53.6 9:58/M
37 Tommy Evans Spring City TN 4323 M 7 30-39 30:46.5 30:56.7 9:59/M
38 Matt Dillard Soddy Daisy TN 4314 M 8 30-39 30:50.8 31:05.9 10:02/M
39 Casey Pendleton Dayton TN 4374 M 9 30-39 31:20.6 31:27.6 10:09/M
40 Joshua Dillard Ootlewah TN 4313 M 8 20-29 31:39.3 31:44.8 10:14/M
41 Daniel Ferrell Dunlap TN 4325 M 10 30-39 32:19.9 32:32.0 10:30/M
42 Wade Sims Dayton TN 4389 M 7 40-49 32:20.5 32:31.8 10:29/M
43 Ronnie Masterson Dayton TN 4358 M 8 40-49 33:06.3 33:10.2 10:42/M
44 Darryl Smith Dayton TN 4425 M 9 40-49 34:33.3 34:44.1 11:12/M
45 Robert Edwards Dayton TN 4319 M 10 40-49 36:38.0 36:48.4 11:52/M
46 Nathaniel Jackson Hixson TN 4345 M 11 30-39 37:07.3 37:21.5 12:03/M
47 Cory Pruett Spring City TN 4377 M 9 1-14 37:15.6 37:27.9 12:05/M
48 Tristan Laher Dayton TN 4354 M 9 20-29 38:00.8 38:15.2 12:20/M