Hawk Run 5K/10k and Fun Run 2013
10K Open
Age Group Results
March 16, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maggie Opelt Cleveland TN 504 23 1 40:19.9 40:20.0 6:30/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ray Beem Apison 516 50 2 43:59.6 43:59.8 7:06/M
Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michelle Morgan Cleveland TN 503 41 9 50:39.6 50:40.4 8:10/M
Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton 511 44 3 44:30.4 44:30.4 7:11/M
Female Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Daubner Cleveland TN 520 55 21 1:06:45.6 1:06:48.3 10:46/M
Male Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ronnie Parker Cleveland TN 509 50 8 50:03.6 50:05.6 8:04/M
Female Veteran Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alice Lockerman Cleveland TN 523 60 23 1:15:25.6 1:15:28.5 12:10/M
Male Veteran Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jack Coffey 518 61 12 56:28.7 56:31.1 9:06/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Eric Hall Cleveland TN 524 16 4 45:21.9 45:23.3 7:19/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Julie Warren Knoxville TN 506 27 20 1:05:55.1 1:05:58.4 10:38/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Todd Vandyke Cleveland TN 517 33 5 45:59.0 45:59.2 7:25/M
2 Craig Sluder Cleveland TN 514 30 10 53:20.3 53:22.2 8:36/M
3 Corey Divel Cleveland 513 33 11 56:21.0 56:21.1 9:05/M
4 Justin Smith Chattanooga TN 505 32 13 58:27.0 58:28.3 9:26/M
5 Paul Howard Cleveland TN 522 32 19 1:02:31.8 1:02:32.8 10:05/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leslie Casteel Cleveland TN 501 35 17 1:00:37.6 1:00:40.2 9:47/M
2 Amanda Elliott Cleveland 512 37 18 1:01:32.1 1:01:35.0 9:55/M
3 Cecily Williams Cleveland TN 507 36 24 1:15:42.7 1:15:45.0 12:13/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Freddy Morgan Cleveland TN 502 41 6 49:34.6 49:34.6 8:00/M
2 Rodney Williams Cleveland TN 508 41 7 49:54.6 49:55.6 8:03/M
3 Tim Lawson Cleveland 515 43 16 59:40.3 59:40.9 9:37/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sandi Roberts Rockwood 510 47 22 1:12:35.1 1:12:36.2 11:42/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Donnie Spivey Cleveland TN 519 49 15 59:20.2 59:22.0 9:34/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mike Daubner Cleveland TN 521 55 14 58:50.4 58:50.7 9:29/M