Hot to Trot 5K/10K and Fun Walk
10K Combined
November 24, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelsey Kane Knoxville TN 1705 21 9 41:37.6 41:39.4 6:43/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Geno Phillips Chattanooga TN 1448 40 1 34:25.8 34:25.8 5:33/M
Female Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Marie Kennedy Knoxville TN 1332 44 11 42:05.0 43:32.6 7:01/M
Male Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Darren Stanford Clinton TN 1526 45 8 41:37.0 41:38.3 6:43/M
Female Age Unknown
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lori Lower Knoxville TN 1373 0 383 1:01:00.3 1:01:05.6 9:51/M
Female 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jamie Blaylock Nolensville TN 1141 11 65 47:03.4 47:09.8 7:36/M
2 Chloe Scott Kennesaw GA 1504 12 153 52:11.1 52:20.5 8:26/M
3 Madice McCollum Knoxville TN 1692 11 156 52:14.0 52:17.1 8:26/M
4 Isabella Pinzon Knoxville TN 1656 13 389 1:01:22.8 1:03:07.0 10:11/M
5 Caroline McAuley Atlanta GA 1390 13 466 1:08:21.9 1:09:34.1 11:13/M
Male 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Morse Knoxville TN 1627 14 169 52:51.3 53:48.8 8:41/M
2 Davis Clothier Farragut TN 1670 12 226 55:13.8 55:29.9 8:57/M
Female 15 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kirsten Martin Knoxville TN 1384 18 61 46:53.5 46:55.1 7:34/M
2 Alex Gregory Lenoir City TN 1255 17 166 52:38.9 53:00.4 8:33/M
3 Hayley Newby Knoxville TN 1427 18 272 56:32.9 57:36.3 9:17/M
4 Kimberly Hodges Knoxville TN 1289 18 312 57:54.2 58:01.4 9:21/M
5 Laura Newman Knoxville TN 1673 17 313 57:58.7 58:22.0 9:25/M
6 Emily Card Knoxville TN 1164 18 315 58:01.2 58:24.0 9:25/M
7 Laura Morse Knoxville TN 1631 16 343 59:20.1 1:00:16.9 9:43/M
8 Carolyn Huppman Knoxville TN 1301 17 442 1:05:41.4 1:06:18.2 10:42/M
Male 15 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andrew Layne Kingston TN 1605 16 6 39:56.2 39:56.2 6:26/M
2 Alex Suggs Newport TN 1686 18 101 49:34.9 49:43.3 8:01/M
3 Jonathan Perelman Knoxville TN 1638 18 109 49:43.8 50:20.2 8:07/M
4 Jacob Tremoulis Lima OH 1547 17 113 49:47.2 50:19.2 8:07/M
5 David Morse Knoxville TN 1628 18 145 51:48.8 52:47.3 8:31/M
6 Erick Huppmann Yulee FL 1660 15 266 56:28.7 57:05.3 9:12/M
7 Chris Pastor Brownsburg IN 1441 17 519 1:18:33.0 1:20:02.0 12:55/M
Female 19 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelsey Sheffer Athens GA 1510 20 16 42:59.0 43:01.0 6:56/M
2 Ashley West Knoxville TN 1569 20 34 45:02.6 45:38.9 7:22/M
3 Eva Cochran Knoxville TN 1170 22 35 45:04.3 45:33.4 7:21/M
4 Maria Jugan Knoxville TN 1326 24 42 45:38.8 45:43.2 7:22/M
5 Eric Bigarel Knoxville TN 1139 21 76 47:42.5 48:52.5 7:53/M
6 Katie Garrison Richmond VA 1241 23 81 48:01.7 48:18.8 7:47/M
7 Kelly Cummings Marietta GA 1178 22 106 49:41.1 50:17.0 8:07/M
8 Allison Fethe Ponte Vedra Beach 1704 23 124 50:48.9 51:15.6 8:16/M
9 Melinda Spiva Oak Ridge TN 1525 24 154 52:12.4 52:47.3 8:31/M
10 Amanda Ottinger Clinton TN 1436 23 159 52:20.2 54:01.0 8:43/M
11 Christina Bazak Pve CA 1131 21 171 52:59.6 53:30.6 8:38/M
12 Nicole Harman Hattiesburg MS 1672 23 175 53:12.5 53:19.9 8:36/M
13 Lindsay Nelson Davie FL 1423 23 177 53:13.5 53:31.5 8:38/M
14 Kimberly Swallows Kingston TN 1535 22 210 54:39.5 55:01.2 8:52/M
15 Meg Cockrum Knoxville TN 1651 23 214 54:42.9 55:47.9 9:00/M
16 Kelly Tunder Cumberland Gap TN 1551 23 215 54:43.8 56:16.5 9:05/M
17 Kate Kraus Knoxville TN 1340 22 235 55:32.9 56:30.3 9:07/M
18 Bethany Bennett Knoxville TN 1137 21 237 55:39.4 56:16.1 9:05/M
19 Kristy O'Connor Knoxville TN 1433 23 249 55:53.7 56:30.6 9:07/M
20 Melody Reeves Knoxville TN 1476 19 271 56:31.8 57:35.9 9:17/M
21 Katie Bigarel Knoxville TN 1140 24 274 56:36.4 57:47.2 9:19/M
22 Alicia Sullivan Knoxville TN 1532 24 276 56:40.6 57:51.0 9:20/M
23 Allison Feike Lenoir City TN 1215 21 287 56:57.3 58:06.0 9:22/M
24 Elizabeth Williams Norris TN 1577 23 288 57:00.0 57:52.3 9:20/M
25 Emily Farmer Knoxville TN 1650 20 290 57:02.8 58:24.7 9:25/M
26 Kim Lewis Knoxville TN 1366 21 292 57:04.1 58:06.5 9:22/M
27 Nicole Hedger Knoxville TN 1274 19 293 57:05.4 58:06.7 9:22/M
28 Tera Graap Knoxville TN 1253 20 297 57:18.9 58:20.7 9:25/M
29 Emma Sousa Knoxville TN 1522 20 299 57:21.4 58:34.6 9:27/M
30 Katie Lee Knoxville TN 1354 24 328 58:29.4 59:44.6 9:38/M
31 Angela Degloma Knoxville TN 1597 24 329 58:29.4 59:43.9 9:38/M
32 Alyssa Jordan Knoxville TN 1322 23 340 59:15.2 1:00:59.2 9:50/M
33 Katie Jones Franklin TN 1603 22 357 59:55.5 1:01:08.2 9:52/M
34 Kathryn Douglass Knoxville TN 1197 20 370 1:00:21.4 1:01:12.3 9:52/M
35 Megan Disney Atlanta GA 1192 23 375 1:00:39.3 1:00:55.8 9:50/M
36 Emily Woody Lenoir City TN 1586 23 378 1:00:52.8 1:01:25.3 9:54/M
37 Courtney Feike Lenoir City TN 1216 23 386 1:01:06.1 1:02:14.5 10:02/M
38 Amy Scheuer Knoxville TN 1501 19 390 1:01:25.4 1:02:29.6 10:05/M
39 Carly Sanseverino Knoxville TN 1496 19 400 1:02:26.9 1:03:10.3 10:11/M
40 Elyse Gregory Lenoir City TN 1256 24 403 1:02:31.6 1:03:45.8 10:17/M
41 Alyssa Cagle Loudon TN 1162 23 404 1:02:32.3 1:04:11.5 10:21/M
42 Caitlin Burke Mason OH 1159 21 419 1:03:20.6 1:04:50.9 10:27/M
43 Amy Pierce Knoxville TN 1612 21 427 1:03:53.2 1:04:23.3 10:23/M
44 Mary Wade Knoxville TN 1559 20 452 1:06:34.1 1:09:03.6 11:08/M
45 Casee Meyer Knoxville TN 1400 24 463 1:07:45.0 1:07:49.3 10:56/M
46 Lisl Kuutti Lilburn GA 1658 22 474 1:09:30.3 1:11:12.2 11:29/M
47 Ashley Lockridge Knoxville TN 1369 23 488 1:10:34.2 1:11:14.8 11:29/M
48 Elisha Norris Powell TN 1430 23 513 1:15:08.7 1:16:22.4 12:19/M
Male 19 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Travis Wilson Maryville TN 1583 21 2 36:45.4 36:45.5 5:56/M
2 Kenta Nolin Knoxville TN 1620 20 4 38:31.9 38:31.9 6:13/M
3 Stephen Barber Weston CT 1127 21 17 43:09.5 43:18.3 6:59/M
4 Brett Lewis Knoxville TN 1611 21 18 43:15.8 43:16.1 6:59/M
5 David Cochran Knoxville TN 1169 21 25 43:59.5 44:01.9 7:06/M
6 Trey Walker Murfreesboro TN 1562 23 37 45:14.5 45:25.3 7:20/M
7 Drew Thomas Knoxville TN 1540 19 44 45:43.1 45:52.5 7:24/M
8 Marissa Bell Knoxville TN 1136 23 49 46:11.5 46:30.0 7:30/M
9 Scott Torbett Knoxville TN 1600 24 56 46:31.1 46:56.0 7:34/M
10 Zach Pudelek Knoxville TN 1462 20 60 46:50.2 46:52.7 7:34/M
11 Aaron Perelman Knoxville TN 1637 19 69 47:15.7 47:52.3 7:43/M
12 Darrell May Knoxville TN 1389 19 111 49:44.5 49:52.6 8:03/M
13 James Michel Oak Ridge TN 1401 20 205 54:29.0 55:57.6 9:01/M
14 Corey Hellman Atlanta GA 1275 24 243 55:46.1 55:59.3 9:02/M
15 Robert Cobb Knoxville TN 1604 23 295 57:12.9 57:12.9 9:14/M
16 Jeremy Overbay Knoxville TN 1437 24 327 58:28.4 59:20.3 9:34/M
17 Tia Blosser Knoxville TN 1706 23 376 1:00:40.2 1:00:55.5 9:50/M
18 Horton Doughton Lilburn GA 1657 23 382 1:00:58.2 1:02:40.0 10:06/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Whelpley Knoxville TN 1571 27 24 43:55.0 44:11.1 7:08/M
2 Sara Uzzle Louisville TN 1554 25 51 46:16.6 46:23.9 7:29/M
3 Elizabeth Luke Knoxville TN 1375 27 66 47:10.7 47:26.4 7:39/M
4 Andrea Presley Knoxville TN 1599 25 116 50:07.2 50:32.4 8:09/M
5 Erin Brown Kingston TN 1154 28 135 51:12.1 51:29.7 8:18/M
6 Sarah Flesher Alexandria VA 1222 28 158 52:17.0 52:55.7 8:32/M
7 Nicole White Lake City TN 1663 28 160 52:21.4 54:01.3 8:43/M
8 Ashley Cochrane Boulder CO 1194 26 161 52:23.5 53:17.8 8:36/M
9 Emily Hockman Knoxville TN 1285 28 170 52:54.3 54:26.9 8:47/M
10 Erica Warmack Knoxville TN 1565 29 183 53:30.9 54:06.6 8:44/M
11 Megan Duncan Knoxville TN 1500 25 185 53:37.8 53:44.7 8:40/M
12 Lauren Russell Harrogate TN 1489 27 193 53:54.4 54:09.6 8:44/M
13 Rebecca Stewart Knoxville TN 1528 28 203 54:23.5 54:36.4 8:48/M
14 Leslie Hasemeyer Knoxville TN 1606 28 213 54:42.4 55:47.3 9:00/M
15 Sandra Etter La Follette TN 1206 25 216 54:51.3 55:04.9 8:53/M
16 Julia Matthews South Bend IN 1387 25 229 55:24.2 56:51.2 9:10/M
17 Lisa Smith Clinton TN 1694 27 230 55:29.3 57:09.2 9:13/M
18 Layne Hellman Atlanta GA 1276 27 241 55:45.5 55:59.3 9:02/M
19 Lizzy Miller Knoxville TN 1402 27 245 55:50.1 57:08.4 9:13/M
20 Danielle Rapkowicz Knoxville TN 1470 26 247 55:51.8 56:28.3 9:06/M
21 Laurel Martin Walland TN 1385 26 256 56:12.4 57:30.6 9:16/M
22 Melanie Brunell Gainesville FL 1155 25 264 56:26.9 56:58.0 9:11/M
23 Ashlee Raby Kingston TN 1466 25 277 56:45.6 56:53.9 9:10/M
24 Ashley Sandvick Atlanta GA 1495 28 280 56:49.6 57:31.2 9:17/M
25 Amber Frye Nashville TN 1232 29 282 56:53.7 57:04.2 9:12/M
26 Kathryn Grant Chattanooga TN 1254 29 283 56:53.7 57:04.3 9:12/M
27 Stacy Williams Norris TN 1579 25 300 57:23.0 58:16.8 9:24/M
28 Sara Fanta Knoxville TN 1211 28 308 57:46.1 58:42.9 9:28/M
29 Laura Withers Tunica MS 1584 29 321 58:14.2 58:50.3 9:29/M
30 Natalie England Corryton TN 1204 25 326 58:21.6 59:36.8 9:37/M
31 Tess Lefmann Knoxville TN 1357 28 347 59:27.5 1:00:54.7 9:49/M
32 Paula Restrepo Knoxville TN 1477 28 350 59:32.2 1:00:14.6 9:43/M
33 Katie Dotson Knoxville TN 1195 25 353 59:43.8 59:57.2 9:40/M
34 Alyse Wieland Knoxville TN 1574 26 362 1:00:00.8 1:01:56.2 9:59/M
35 Jennifer Tallent Knoxville TN 1536 26 371 1:00:21.8 1:01:12.3 9:52/M
36 Kristin Tremoulis Columbus OH 1548 27 384 1:01:00.4 1:01:32.6 9:55/M
37 Bethany Reynolds Knoxville TN 1662 25 397 1:02:22.1 1:02:39.3 10:06/M
38 Brooke Clayman Knoxville TN 1168 28 416 1:03:13.8 1:04:45.9 10:27/M
39 Melissa Overbay Knoxville TN 1438 25 420 1:03:21.8 1:04:13.4 10:21/M
40 Lindsey Disney Atlanta GA 1191 27 423 1:03:38.1 1:03:54.9 10:18/M
41 Lindsey McMillen Lenoir City TN 1397 26 424 1:03:38.5 1:03:54.8 10:18/M
42 Lauren Larmon Columbia SC 1345 27 425 1:03:38.9 1:04:53.0 10:28/M
43 Samantha Pierce Louisville TN 1450 26 428 1:03:54.1 1:04:23.8 10:23/M
44 Jennifer Hemmelgarn Knoxville TN 1277 28 432 1:04:15.0 1:05:30.1 10:34/M
45 Deanne Fanta Raleigh NC 1209 25 434 1:04:15.7 1:05:12.4 10:31/M
46 Kari Buechner Virginia Beach VA 1157 26 457 1:07:10.5 1:08:16.5 11:01/M
47 Karen Stanish Knoxville TN 1527 29 471 1:09:20.7 1:10:28.0 11:22/M
48 Nataly Sumarriva Knoxville TN 1534 25 491 1:11:16.3 1:13:16.1 11:49/M
49 Tonya Freels Sunbright TN 1622 28 492 1:11:17.5 1:13:05.9 11:47/M
50 Jennifer Wright Loudon TN 1591 27 493 1:11:26.4 1:12:45.3 11:44/M
51 Liz Capparelli Knoxville TN 1163 29 508 1:14:28.8 1:15:35.8 12:11/M
52 Jill Martinez Knoxville TN 1386 28 509 1:14:31.3 1:15:29.5 12:10/M
53 Karen Mullane Knoxville TN 1674 26 512 1:15:08.1 1:16:22.3 12:19/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kory Jessen Reston VA 1312 29 3 37:52.8 37:52.9 6:06/M
2 Blake Caldwell Farragut TN 1668 27 5 39:40.6 39:42.5 6:24/M
3 Sean Jessee Knoxville TN 1311 27 19 43:29.3 43:34.4 7:02/M
4 Michael Floyd Knoxville TN 1223 26 27 44:14.7 44:16.0 7:08/M
5 Drew Lefmann Knoxville TN 1356 28 28 44:28.4 45:55.0 7:24/M
6 Jason Goss Knoxville TN 1251 28 30 44:41.1 44:58.6 7:15/M
7 Ryan Jessee Knoxville TN 1310 25 63 46:59.6 47:05.5 7:36/M
8 Dan Heath Charlotte NC 1273 27 64 47:01.3 48:13.9 7:47/M
9 Gregory Martin Walland TN 1383 27 68 47:12.9 47:38.6 7:41/M
10 Jay Tenney Knoxville TN 1666 28 89 48:41.7 1:01:44.7 9:57/M
11 Kent Russell Harrogate TN 1488 28 104 49:37.5 49:51.6 8:02/M
12 Aaron Dezzutti Knoxville TN 1188 26 126 50:56.2 51:14.2 8:16/M
13 Mike Dotson Knoxville TN 1196 26 137 51:14.6 51:49.1 8:21/M
14 Bryan Harris Knoxville TN 1265 26 173 53:10.0 54:38.6 8:49/M
15 Tristan Smith Andersonville TN 1695 25 202 54:21.4 56:01.7 9:02/M
16 David Palmquist Clayton NC 1439 26 248 55:52.7 56:29.0 9:07/M
17 Bobby Faulk Atlanta GA 1213 25 281 56:53.5 57:35.1 9:17/M
18 Rodney James Knoxville TN 1308 28 507 1:14:27.5 1:15:58.2 12:15/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amy Fendley Knoxville TN 1219 32 72 47:25.4 47:41.2 7:41/M
2 Betsy Johnson Knoxville TN 1315 34 73 47:26.4 47:38.4 7:41/M
3 Shannon Price Knoxville TN 1461 32 94 49:03.9 49:18.5 7:57/M
4 Meghan Buckner Knoxville TN 1156 31 98 49:18.0 49:32.9 7:59/M
5 Gerri Cantrell Athens TN 1710 31 105 49:40.0 49:53.6 8:03/M
6 Cindy Atkinson Knoxville TN 1120 33 115 49:59.2 50:04.9 8:05/M
7 Rachel Arendt Knoxville TN 1116 30 119 50:14.2 51:08.6 8:15/M
8 Allison Powell Chicago IL 1454 31 122 50:32.4 50:41.0 8:10/M
9 Valerie Jordan Sweetwater TN 1325 30 131 51:08.5 52:05.5 8:24/M
10 Marci Frye Knoxville TN 1233 31 139 51:27.5 51:42.3 8:20/M
11 Ashley Howard Winston Salem NC 1697 33 142 51:40.4 51:42.0 8:20/M
12 Bernadette Kitzke Knoxville TN 1336 31 168 52:48.9 52:55.8 8:32/M
13 Heather Bowers Etowah TN 1709 33 192 53:52.5 54:06.8 8:44/M
14 Haley Evams Knoxville TN 1207 34 199 54:12.9 54:57.2 8:52/M
15 Sarah Allen Birmingham AL 1115 32 200 54:15.2 54:48.1 8:50/M
16 Marissa Turner Knoxville TN 1643 34 212 54:41.5 55:12.3 8:54/M
17 Hannah Haverdink Cumming GA 1270 30 223 55:03.9 55:35.5 8:58/M
18 Jessica Disney Maryville TN 1687 33 231 55:30.2 55:47.8 9:00/M
19 Kayla Hodges Atlanta GA 1288 34 234 55:32.7 55:54.6 9:01/M
20 Ginny Lee Minneapolis MN 1353 32 238 55:42.0 56:41.6 9:09/M
21 Bridget Jones Harrisburg NC 1318 32 244 55:46.2 56:17.1 9:05/M
22 Kylie Ladd Riceville TN 1690 30 246 55:51.5 56:04.7 9:03/M
23 Beth Humphrey Knoxville TN 1300 32 269 56:29.5 57:05.5 9:12/M
24 Ashley Sullivan Baltimore MD 1533 31 273 56:33.6 57:43.9 9:19/M
25 Alexandra Deas Sevierville TN 1185 34 284 56:53.8 58:30.1 9:26/M
26 Sarah Harrison Maryville TN 1266 33 285 56:54.0 58:30.1 9:26/M
27 Tollie Banker Dover OH 1125 31 286 56:56.7 57:41.4 9:18/M
28 Melissa McDowell Knoxville TN 1395 34 311 57:52.9 58:15.0 9:24/M
29 Jana Freels Sunbright TN 1227 31 316 58:04.4 59:52.9 9:39/M
30 Kate Carter Knoxville TN 1166 31 331 58:33.9 1:00:01.1 9:41/M
31 Jessica Kortz Knoxville TN 1339 32 333 58:38.2 58:50.2 9:29/M
32 Dawn Scanlan Knoxville TN 1499 34 337 59:01.2 59:34.5 9:36/M
33 Amy Bernard Dayton OH 1138 34 339 59:10.8 1:00:25.5 9:45/M
34 Jessica Doppelt Knoxville TN 1193 33 349 59:28.7 1:00:01.4 9:41/M
35 Nicole Sowell Knoxville TN 1523 31 361 59:59.9 1:01:55.7 9:59/M
36 Melanie Harmon Lower Unit A GA 1609 31 363 1:00:01.7 1:01:09.5 9:52/M
37 Kimberly Emert Friendsville TN 1202 32 367 1:00:14.6 1:01:41.4 9:57/M
38 Heidi Willocks Jefferson City TN 1581 31 368 1:00:16.4 1:00:32.8 9:46/M
39 Kimberley Brophy Knoxville TN 1152 32 369 1:00:16.6 1:00:34.0 9:46/M
40 Jana Harvey Kingston TN 1268 30 396 1:02:17.0 1:03:40.1 10:16/M
41 Mary Landau Oak Ridge TN 1618 33 398 1:02:23.8 1:03:29.2 10:14/M
42 Brandi Lindsey Lebanon TN 1677 31 418 1:03:18.6 1:04:02.3 10:20/M
43 Ashley Smith Hopkinsville KY 1517 33 422 1:03:27.4 1:04:22.6 10:23/M
44 Melissa Burch Knoxville TN 1664 30 426 1:03:47.9 1:05:20.5 10:32/M
45 Rhonda Gateley Jackson TN 1244 32 436 1:04:42.5 1:06:03.6 10:39/M
46 Jennifer Davis Knoxville TN 2299 32 441 1:05:29.4 1:06:01.8 10:39/M
47 April Brooks Seymour TN 1150 32 453 1:06:34.4 1:07:30.0 10:53/M
48 Mary Kay Jessen Reston VA 1313 32 458 1:07:11.6 1:08:16.6 11:01/M
49 Shameka Pollard Knoxville TN 1453 34 460 1:07:29.4 1:08:48.9 11:06/M
50 Megan Sandiford Knoxville TN 1494 31 462 1:07:44.4 1:07:49.0 10:56/M
51 Gabrielle Love Knoxville TN 1610 31 469 1:08:43.2 1:09:54.6 11:16/M
52 Mary Elizabeth French Knoxville TN 1230 32 475 1:09:39.4 1:10:32.2 11:23/M
53 Karen Lane Knoxville TN 1341 32 480 1:09:47.7 1:10:20.0 11:21/M
54 Laura Nolen Corryton TN 1429 30 481 1:10:07.4 1:11:41.2 11:34/M
55 Mackenzie Hatmaker Knoxville TN 1269 30 483 1:10:10.8 1:11:42.9 11:34/M
56 Leslie Daugherty Clinton TN 1181 34 484 1:10:31.7 1:12:01.7 11:37/M
57 Karen Rookard Clinton TN 1485 31 502 1:13:03.5 1:13:54.3 11:55/M
58 Carla Prestidge Poynette WI 1458 32 529 1:36:48.7 1:38:54.3 15:57/M
59 Jennifer Mott Appleton WI 1410 34 531 1:50:58.5 1:53:04.7 18:14/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Forrest Lanier Jackson TN 1343 33 12 42:10.2 42:45.7 6:54/M
2 Erick Russell Kingston TN 1487 32 14 42:21.8 42:31.8 6:51/M
3 Philip Bolduc Maryville TN 1679 32 31 44:55.3 45:11.4 7:17/M
4 Mark Bratcher Lenoir City TN 1585 32 45 45:45.3 45:58.4 7:25/M
5 Billy Williams Sevierville TN 1626 30 47 45:56.1 45:59.8 7:25/M
6 Ichitor Yamazaki Farragut TN 1676 34 48 45:59.8 46:01.5 7:25/M
7 Brandon Lemarr Chattanooga TN 1358 33 53 46:17.2 46:23.0 7:29/M
8 Aaron Myers Knoxville TN 1415 30 57 46:39.9 46:47.7 7:33/M
9 Eric Myers Knoxville TN 1416 30 58 46:40.8 46:48.3 7:33/M
10 Samuel Perry Louisville TN 1445 33 59 46:41.2 46:52.6 7:34/M
11 Major Wilkerson Mcdonough GA 1576 32 88 48:38.5 48:43.4 7:51/M
12 Eric Parks Kingsport TN 1440 32 99 49:24.0 49:50.8 8:02/M
13 Ross Nichols Nashville TN 1428 30 103 49:35.4 50:05.6 8:05/M
14 Matthew Smith Knoxville TN 1519 30 108 49:43.5 50:19.5 8:07/M
15 Ryan Atkinson Knoxville TN 1121 32 112 49:46.0 49:51.9 8:02/M
16 David Vannier Knoxville TN 1556 33 133 51:08.8 51:23.4 8:17/M
17 Wesley Tilley Oak Ridge TN 1543 33 146 51:49.8 52:17.5 8:26/M
18 Brian Esters Knoxville TN 1205 33 148 52:04.3 52:10.7 8:25/M
19 Jc Neely Knoxville TN 1419 31 162 52:24.2 53:20.4 8:36/M
20 Bradley Roberts Knoxville TN 1607 32 172 53:08.3 53:16.3 8:35/M
21 Yuri Feito Davie FL 1217 33 174 53:10.9 53:31.0 8:38/M
22 Jeremy Allen Birmingham AL 1114 34 179 53:15.3 53:48.0 8:41/M
23 Tim Hoffman Alexandria VA 1292 33 196 54:09.0 54:33.1 8:48/M
24 Jake Taylor Nashville TN 1702 30 208 54:35.3 54:47.6 8:50/M
25 Steven Haverdink Cumming GA 1271 32 222 55:03.4 55:35.5 8:58/M
26 Craig Hodges Atlanta GA 1287 34 233 55:31.9 55:54.8 9:01/M
27 Jeremy Teffeteller Maryville TN 1537 33 259 56:20.5 57:49.2 9:20/M
28 Richard Cardero Richlands NC 1689 31 260 56:20.6 57:52.8 9:20/M
29 Chris Carraway Kingston TN 1165 33 289 57:01.0 58:43.5 9:28/M
30 Manuel Diaz Knoxville TN 1189 31 307 57:44.3 59:08.9 9:32/M
31 Brandon Asbury Louisville TN 1119 32 314 58:00.4 58:18.8 9:24/M
32 Adam Bonds Etowah TN 3762 30 372 1:00:23.5 1:00:38.8 9:47/M
33 Joshua Lindsey Lebanon TN 1678 33 417 1:03:18.3 1:04:02.3 10:20/M
34 Oscar Hemmelgarn Knoxville TN 1278 30 433 1:04:15.6 1:05:31.0 10:34/M
35 Randy Teffeteller Maryville TN 1538 31 447 1:06:14.5 1:07:42.9 10:55/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rachel McCollum Knoxville TN 1642 38 82 48:01.9 48:13.8 7:47/M
2 Cara Foster Knoxville TN 1640 38 85 48:12.8 48:23.2 7:48/M
3 Heather Klodzinski Knoxville TN 1641 37 102 49:35.4 49:58.4 8:04/M
4 Carmen Long Knoxville TN 1371 38 118 50:13.6 51:08.0 8:15/M
5 Haley Yates Maryville TN 1593 38 134 51:09.7 52:35.3 8:29/M
6 Becky Finnegan Lenoir City TN 1221 37 141 51:39.7 53:05.4 8:34/M
7 Kelly Mann Knoxville TN 1380 36 150 52:09.6 53:09.9 8:34/M
8 Melissa Elkins Knoxville TN 1598 39 198 54:09.5 54:22.2 8:46/M
9 Georgia Jones Gallatin TN 1319 36 206 54:29.1 54:53.1 8:51/M
10 Kay Hoffman Alexandria VA 1291 35 211 54:39.7 55:03.8 8:53/M
11 Jessica Hartley Belmont MA 1267 36 219 54:57.9 54:57.9 8:52/M
12 Karen Garland Tucker GA 1238 37 228 55:23.8 55:48.9 9:00/M
13 Kristi Disney Longmont CO 1190 35 232 55:31.1 55:47.8 9:00/M
14 Margaret Emrick Cranberry Twp PA 1203 37 251 56:01.6 56:59.0 9:11/M
15 Deborah Redfield Knoxville TN 1474 37 258 56:14.4 56:28.4 9:06/M
16 Dana Pumariega Knoxville TN 1463 36 262 56:23.0 56:37.0 9:08/M
17 Lisa Williams Tuscola TN 1578 37 265 56:28.7 56:56.4 9:11/M
18 Christina Harrill Lenoir City TN 1601 35 296 57:18.7 57:56.7 9:21/M
19 Tiffany Nemuras Knoxville TN 1425 38 298 57:19.4 57:30.7 9:16/M
20 Pamela Patrick Knoxville TN 1444 35 302 57:27.7 58:36.7 9:27/M
21 Michelle Culbertson Knoxville TN 1177 39 317 58:05.2 59:12.2 9:33/M
22 Courtney Hoffman Marietta GA 1652 36 318 58:09.1 59:05.0 9:32/M
23 Aimee Bolinger Warner Robins GA 1144 37 320 58:13.4 1:00:00.7 9:41/M
24 Maria De La Orden Knoxville TN 1613 37 324 58:16.6 59:07.6 9:32/M
25 Kristi Snyder Knoxville TN 1521 39 330 58:29.8 1:00:01.4 9:41/M
26 Ginger Pettitt Kingston 1712 39 342 59:19.5 59:37.2 9:37/M
27 Misty Cotton Knoxville TN 1647 35 345 59:20.5 59:51.6 9:39/M
28 Kelly Stewart Smyrna TN 1707 37 351 59:33.3 59:57.2 9:40/M
29 Michelle Burchill Knoxville TN 1158 35 354 59:45.7 1:00:48.7 9:48/M
30 Amy Shafer Lenoir City TN 1507 35 364 1:00:11.8 1:01:20.8 9:54/M
31 Genene Peterson Lenoir City TN 1446 38 365 1:00:12.3 1:01:21.9 9:54/M
32 Erin Jamieson Knoxville TN 1648 36 380 1:00:54.6 1:02:42.3 10:07/M
33 Amanda McCarroll Harriman TN 1392 36 381 1:00:58.0 1:01:40.7 9:57/M
34 Jennifer Doyle Lenoir City TN 1198 36 392 1:01:46.4 1:02:40.4 10:06/M
35 Linn Davidson Knoxville TN 1558 35 394 1:02:11.8 1:02:54.9 10:09/M
36 Chanda Woodard Charlestown SC 1636 35 407 1:02:40.3 1:03:53.4 10:18/M
37 Heather Lyons Knoxville TN 1378 35 410 1:02:46.2 1:03:49.6 10:18/M
38 Mandi Breeden Knoxville TN 1148 36 413 1:03:05.3 1:03:05.6 10:10/M
39 Erin Barberee Knoxville TN 1129 38 449 1:06:24.2 1:07:11.5 10:50/M
40 Amy Davis Knoxville TN 1182 38 495 1:11:48.1 1:12:46.3 11:44/M
41 April Brown Talbott TN 1153 35 496 1:11:53.1 1:13:28.9 11:51/M
42 Kelly Ross Justice Knoxville TN 1327 36 498 1:12:03.0 1:12:16.4 11:39/M
43 Becky Gibson Spartanburg SC 1245 39 505 1:13:53.3 1:15:26.4 12:10/M
44 Christina Pastor Brownsburg IN 1442 39 518 1:18:32.5 1:20:00.5 12:54/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Jones Gallatin TN 1321 37 7 40:18.1 40:20.5 6:30/M
2 William Aylward Knoxville TN 1123 39 22 43:44.5 43:51.5 7:04/M
3 Benjamin Booln 1714 36 32 44:55.9 45:12.4 7:17/M
4 Scott Fendley Knoxville TN 1220 37 40 45:32.0 45:48.1 7:23/M
5 Malcolm Guthrie Potomac MD 1259 35 41 45:35.6 46:21.1 7:29/M
6 Benjamin Kitzke New Milford CT 1335 35 43 45:43.0 45:47.3 7:23/M
7 Scott MacKintosh Loudon TN 1624 38 55 46:22.1 46:22.1 7:29/M
8 Chris Code Knoxville TN 1342 38 75 47:32.6 48:11.7 7:46/M
9 Jonathan Patrick Knoxville TN 1443 37 79 47:59.8 49:08.2 7:55/M
10 Kevin Kirksey New York NY 1713 37 87 48:34.4 49:50.7 8:02/M
11 Hideraldo Yax Knoxville TN 1594 36 91 48:59.7 49:06.2 7:55/M
12 Frank Saroka Knoxville TN 1497 39 96 49:07.3 49:14.9 7:56/M
13 Jamie Feezell Kingston TN 1214 36 120 50:24.4 50:36.3 8:10/M
14 Trey Halterman Manassas VA 1260 37 132 51:08.7 51:26.3 8:18/M
15 Percival Matthews South Bend IN 1388 36 136 51:14.2 52:40.8 8:30/M
16 Brad Barberee Knoxville TN 1128 38 149 52:06.5 52:51.2 8:31/M
17 Jeremy Morrow Clinton TN 1639 35 155 52:13.3 52:48.1 8:31/M
18 Chris Robinson Knoxville TN 1482 39 187 53:47.1 54:13.2 8:45/M
19 Matt Vaughan Candler NC 1557 36 190 53:49.3 55:22.8 8:56/M
20 Richard Cox Knoxville TN 1174 39 197 54:09.4 54:47.2 8:50/M
21 Scott Shanahan Flinstone GA 1684 38 242 55:45.8 56:33.9 9:07/M
22 Radu Stoica Knoxville TN 1669 37 267 56:28.9 56:43.7 9:09/M
23 Joel Denardo Knoxville TN 1186 37 303 57:28.6 59:07.0 9:32/M
24 James McCracken Matthews NC 1393 36 309 57:52.7 58:14.7 9:24/M
25 Jason McDowell Knoxville TN 1394 35 310 57:52.8 58:16.5 9:24/M
26 Salvador Bartera Knoxville TN 1130 37 319 58:10.1 58:22.4 9:25/M
27 Michael Price Knoxville TN 1460 38 344 59:20.1 59:35.3 9:37/M
28 Adam Woodard Charlestown SC 1634 36 406 1:02:39.9 1:03:53.2 10:18/M
29 Chad Keck Dayton OH 1329 36 504 1:13:18.0 1:15:08.8 12:07/M
30 Jonathan Johnson Knoxville TN 1317 36 521 1:19:44.8 1:21:45.4 13:11/M
31 Jen Mowrer Knoxville TN 1691 37 522 1:19:52.4 1:20:51.4 13:02/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kimberly Hicks Knoxville TN 1685 41 38 45:15.2 45:17.3 7:18/M
2 Jeanette Wysmierski Knoxville TN 1592 40 86 48:31.2 49:02.7 7:55/M
3 Becky Gasque Kingston TN 1242 41 110 49:44.1 50:05.8 8:05/M
4 Malyndia Long Maryville TN 1372 44 117 50:10.8 51:35.8 8:19/M
5 Robin Auerbach Knoxville TN 1122 44 180 53:15.5 53:37.0 8:39/M
6 Michelle Behling Knoxville TN 1134 43 194 53:57.2 54:11.3 8:44/M
7 Kim Fry Knoxville TN 1231 43 195 54:08.6 54:46.1 8:50/M
8 Katherine Kennedy Decatur GA 1331 43 221 54:59.6 55:46.8 9:00/M
9 Holly Webb Knoxville TN 1424 43 240 55:43.7 56:45.0 9:09/M
10 Susan Abbe Orlando FL 1111 44 250 55:58.8 57:51.8 9:20/M
11 Susan Pribish Knoxville TN 1459 44 270 56:30.9 56:57.8 9:11/M
12 Melissa McFarland Lenoir City TN 1602 42 301 57:24.0 58:02.0 9:22/M
13 Lisa Underwood Mount Juliet TN 1553 41 305 57:38.3 59:04.5 9:32/M
14 Melissa Sanders Norris TN 1493 42 322 58:15.4 1:00:00.9 9:41/M
15 Rae Ann Guinn Knoxville TN 1258 40 325 58:20.2 59:04.6 9:32/M
16 Becky Marambio Knoxville TN 1381 43 332 58:37.6 59:21.4 9:34/M
17 Janna Ray Maryville TN 1471 42 352 59:39.2 1:01:04.8 9:51/M
18 Kelli Baker Knoxville TN 1124 44 355 59:54.8 1:00:08.8 9:42/M
19 Natalie Keeney Knoxville TN 1330 42 356 59:54.8 1:00:09.2 9:42/M
20 Terri Preast Lenoir City TN 1456 44 374 1:00:30.1 1:01:56.8 9:59/M
21 Kathy Hensley Knoxville TN 1280 40 385 1:01:03.9 1:02:34.3 10:05/M
22 Meredith Morlock Cary NC 1683 42 395 1:02:13.6 1:03:00.0 10:10/M
23 Kris Gomnert Knoxville TN 1249 41 399 1:02:24.8 1:02:55.5 10:09/M
24 Charlotte Zimmermann Knoxville Tennessee 1596 41 408 1:02:43.7 1:03:15.1 10:12/M
25 Angela Warden Jefferson City TN 1564 41 409 1:02:45.2 1:03:40.9 10:16/M
26 Laura Osgood Lenoir City TN 1435 41 412 1:03:03.8 1:03:44.3 10:17/M
27 Lisa Worthington Powell TN 1590 42 421 1:03:24.8 1:05:23.0 10:33/M
28 Kristy Bray Caryville TN 1147 40 439 1:05:17.7 1:07:09.2 10:50/M
29 Christy Hicks Knoxville TN 1282 42 444 1:06:03.1 1:06:22.3 10:42/M
30 Julie Rayment Knoxville TN 1473 42 454 1:06:38.7 1:07:29.6 10:53/M
31 Laura Evon Jefferson City TN 1208 41 456 1:06:55.8 1:07:51.2 10:57/M
32 Tami Galik Knoxville TN 1236 40 461 1:07:29.8 1:08:48.3 11:06/M
33 Lisa Layman New Market TN 1350 42 464 1:07:47.4 1:08:34.9 11:04/M
34 Juanita Minchew Maryville TN 1406 44 473 1:09:29.5 1:10:04.4 11:18/M
35 Michele McKinley Knoxville TN 1396 41 482 1:10:07.9 1:11:41.5 11:34/M
36 Heidi Hoffmann Oak Ridge TN 1293 40 485 1:10:31.7 1:12:01.5 11:37/M
37 Linda Plank Jellico TN 1452 41 487 1:10:32.5 1:11:59.4 11:37/M
38 Robin Robinette Knoxville TN 1481 44 514 1:15:17.3 1:16:19.6 12:19/M
39 Christina Hammitt Sylvan Lake MI 1262 42 517 1:17:23.2 1:17:35.5 12:31/M
40 Kristen Lewis Knoxville TN 1367 44 523 1:22:32.7 1:23:25.3 13:27/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robert Branson Farragut TN 1146 44 10 41:43.2 41:43.2 6:44/M
2 Keith Raby Oliver Springs TN 1467 42 13 42:12.4 42:13.7 6:49/M
3 Stephen Mullins Knoxville TN 1413 40 33 44:59.4 45:01.6 7:16/M
4 Koen Ruttens St Charles IL 1490 44 50 46:15.1 46:28.9 7:30/M
5 Grant Dakin Oak Ridge TN 1180 43 67 47:10.8 47:19.6 7:38/M
6 Ashley Elliot Knoxville TN 1263 41 71 47:24.0 47:32.0 7:40/M
7 Timothy Behling Knoxville TN 1135 43 74 47:32.2 47:41.5 7:41/M
8 Todd Whitehouse Knoxville TN 1573 40 80 48:00.7 49:06.1 7:55/M
9 Marius Serban Ooltewah TN 1506 42 84 48:06.8 48:07.1 7:46/M
10 Kaven Moodley Alpharetta TN 1407 44 90 48:45.6 48:58.7 7:54/M
11 Joe Heckman Lenoir City TN 1654 44 92 49:02.3 49:43.5 8:01/M
12 Jason Edwards Maryville TN 1200 40 95 49:04.6 49:11.7 7:56/M
13 Andy Rines Knoxville TN 1479 43 107 49:42.5 49:51.7 8:02/M
14 Barry Hurst Jacksonville FL 1304 43 125 50:50.2 50:59.7 8:13/M
15 Frank Crichton Knoxville TN 1711 40 127 50:58.3 51:06.0 8:15/M
16 Brad Hood Knoxville TN 1297 44 128 51:04.5 51:04.5 8:14/M
17 Mark Randle Lexington KY 1469 40 130 51:06.5 51:29.6 8:18/M
18 Kevin Walsh Knoxville TN 1563 42 138 51:20.3 51:57.1 8:23/M
19 Poovin Pillay Knoxville TN 1451 41 140 51:37.9 51:50.6 8:22/M
20 Steve Wheaton Chapin SC 1570 42 143 51:44.8 52:18.2 8:26/M
21 James Inman Knoxville TN 1306 43 152 52:10.0 53:30.5 8:38/M
22 Robert Underwood Loudon TN 1212 41 157 52:16.4 52:27.6 8:28/M
23 Darren Stinnett Maryville TN 1531 42 164 52:30.3 53:05.9 8:34/M
24 Timothy Rentenbach Knoxville TN 1680 43 188 53:48.5 54:30.6 8:47/M
25 Lincoln Underwood Mount Juliet TN 1552 40 253 56:07.9 57:30.8 9:16/M
26 Reed Claiborne Knoxville TN 1681 42 257 56:12.7 56:55.7 9:11/M
27 Patrick Webb Knoxville TN 1615 43 268 56:29.1 57:30.5 9:16/M
28 Phil Bevins Knoxville TN 1632 43 278 56:47.2 57:32.7 9:17/M
29 William Revis Belleville IL 1478 40 279 56:48.0 58:09.0 9:23/M
30 Matthew Cole Knoxville TN 1173 40 377 1:00:43.8 1:01:07.6 9:51/M
31 Kenny Crook Maryville TN 1633 43 387 1:01:06.2 1:01:50.4 9:58/M
32 Garry Chin Seymour TN 1167 40 411 1:02:55.7 1:03:53.5 10:18/M
33 Henry Marambio Knoxville TN 1382 44 443 1:05:46.6 1:06:38.7 10:45/M
34 Brian Osgood Lenoir City TN 1434 44 455 1:06:47.2 1:07:07.9 10:50/M
35 John Hensley Knoxville TN 1279 44 515 1:15:47.1 1:17:17.3 12:28/M
36 Scott McAuley Atlanta GA 1391 44 516 1:16:49.6 1:18:02.1 12:35/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Teresa Sexton Knoxville TN 1667 47 70 47:20.8 47:31.2 7:40/M
2 Tina Murphy Boulder CO 1414 45 78 47:59.3 48:53.2 7:53/M
3 Robin Miller Maryville TN 1403 49 97 49:09.2 49:39.6 8:00/M
4 Tandy Blaylock Nolensville TN 1142 45 121 50:30.4 50:36.9 8:10/M
5 Jill Morse Knoxville TN 1629 49 144 51:48.8 52:47.2 8:31/M
6 Adrienne Quinn Knoxville TN 1465 49 217 54:53.1 56:06.1 9:03/M
7 Nancy Mincey Oak Ridge TN 1405 45 218 54:54.5 55:22.2 8:56/M
8 Chang-Hong Yu Knoxville TN 1595 49 225 55:07.6 55:20.1 8:55/M
9 Christine Lucheon Knoxville TN 1374 47 254 56:10.9 56:43.5 9:09/M
10 Mary Brooks Knoxville TN 1151 48 255 56:12.3 56:40.7 9:08/M
11 Karen Tindal Knoxville TN 1544 45 263 56:23.4 57:10.7 9:13/M
12 Laura White Lenoir TN 1572 48 275 56:37.4 58:07.2 9:22/M
13 Angela Farmer Knoxville TN 1649 47 291 57:02.9 58:24.6 9:25/M
14 Vikki Felts Knoxville TN 1218 49 294 57:06.4 57:27.6 9:16/M
15 Beckey Neustadt Knoxville TN 1426 46 306 57:43.6 58:10.7 9:23/M
16 Susan Elrod Knoxville TN 1201 47 359 59:58.3 1:00:53.0 9:49/M
17 Maureen Leavitt Knoxville TN 1352 49 366 1:00:12.8 1:00:56.8 9:50/M
18 Sherry Sander Knoxville TN 1491 47 388 1:01:08.4 1:01:51.6 9:59/M
19 Laura Davis Powell TN 1183 45 401 1:02:30.3 1:03:07.7 10:11/M
20 Donna Lett Lebanon TN 1361 49 430 1:04:02.2 1:05:02.4 10:29/M
21 Cindy Early Knoxville TN 1621 49 477 1:09:42.7 1:10:14.8 11:20/M
22 Karen Seek Gaithersburg MD 1505 49 486 1:10:32.4 1:11:59.5 11:37/M
23 Shelley Weiss Knoxville TN 1568 47 490 1:10:38.2 1:12:15.3 11:39/M
24 Kathy Scott Kennesaw GA 1653 48 494 1:11:43.1 1:11:53.2 11:36/M
25 Crystal Cruise Kodak TN 1175 46 520 1:19:42.9 1:21:13.4 13:06/M
26 Sharon Stiner Lafollette TN 1529 49 525 1:25:59.4 1:27:51.0 14:10/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerry Monroe Kingston TN 1701 46 21 43:44.2 43:44.8 7:03/M
2 Jeff Woody Knoxville TN 1587 47 23 43:53.6 44:07.8 7:07/M
3 David Lett Knoxville TN 1360 46 39 45:29.0 45:41.4 7:22/M
4 Mike Edenfield Clinton TN 1199 47 52 46:17.1 46:17.8 7:28/M
5 John Blaszkow Maryville TN 1608 49 62 46:53.6 47:07.6 7:36/M
6 Daryl O'Bryant Douglasville GA 1432 46 93 49:03.8 49:06.6 7:55/M
7 Jerry Mincey Memphis TN 1404 46 123 50:32.6 51:00.3 8:14/M
8 Billy Glen Kennedy Sunbright TN 1688 48 129 51:05.2 51:09.4 8:15/M
9 Jim Morse Knoxville TN 1630 48 147 51:53.6 52:51.1 8:31/M
10 Michael Lynch Boiling Springs PA 1377 49 163 52:28.2 54:02.1 8:43/M
11 John Hoffarth Knoxville TN 1675 48 165 52:35.1 53:12.7 8:35/M
12 Stewart Leonard Morristown TN 1359 47 167 52:45.8 52:49.4 8:31/M
13 Edward Zucker Knoxville TN 1623 46 181 53:27.5 53:47.0 8:40/M
14 David Schmidt Maryville TN 1502 47 182 53:30.5 54:30.1 8:47/M
15 Michael McCollum Cofield NC 1693 45 184 53:32.0 53:34.9 8:38/M
16 Bill Scott Kennesaw GA 1503 46 191 53:51.1 55:04.9 8:53/M
17 Robert Kennedy Decatur GA 1333 45 220 54:59.2 55:46.4 9:00/M
18 Ronald Rochat Friendsville TN 1484 49 224 55:04.8 55:41.9 8:59/M
19 Jack Swartz Pearland TX 3514 47 236 55:38.1 56:14.0 9:04/M
20 Rich Gibson Spartanburg SC 1246 46 252 56:04.0 57:36.5 9:17/M
21 Brian Slate Lexington KY 1516 49 261 56:21.6 56:44.9 9:09/M
22 Curt Cruise Kodak TN 1176 48 335 58:41.3 1:00:10.8 9:42/M
23 Kris Harken Knoxville TN 1264 47 336 58:52.9 58:53.2 9:30/M
24 William Pyle Knoxville TN 1464 48 358 59:56.7 1:00:54.7 9:49/M
25 Dana Boles Keller TX 1143 46 360 59:58.5 1:00:04.8 9:41/M
26 Elmer Pinzon Knoxville TN 1655 49 391 1:01:36.2 1:03:22.0 10:13/M
27 Dwayne Lett Lebanon TN 1362 49 431 1:04:02.4 1:05:02.6 10:29/M
28 Alan Huppmann Yulee FL 1661 45 438 1:05:08.5 1:06:18.3 10:42/M
29 David Clothier Farragut TN 1671 45 448 1:06:19.8 1:06:36.0 10:45/M
30 David Layman New Market TN 1349 49 465 1:07:48.5 1:08:35.4 11:04/M
31 Christopher Hewitt Bluffton SC 1281 46 478 1:09:43.2 1:11:13.1 11:29/M
32 John Huppman Knoxville TN 1302 49 506 1:14:22.7 1:15:34.0 12:11/M
33 David Lewis Knoxville TN 1364 47 524 1:22:32.8 1:23:24.9 13:27/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joanne Goodrich Knoxville TN 1250 51 20 43:43.0 45:21.4 7:19/M
2 Laurie Gregory Knoxville TN 1257 52 151 52:09.7 52:15.9 8:26/M
3 Ellen Morar Knoxville TN 1696 53 176 53:12.6 53:33.0 8:38/M
4 Sharon Rivers Knoxville TN 1480 50 201 54:19.5 54:40.5 8:49/M
5 Lorna Luketin Knoxville TN 1376 52 227 55:20.3 55:52.5 9:01/M
6 Mary Holston Knoxville TN 1295 52 304 57:35.1 57:51.3 9:20/M
7 Lisa Sipf Knoxville TN 1515 51 341 59:15.4 59:58.6 9:40/M
8 Diana Armstrong Knoxville TN 1117 52 348 59:28.3 59:38.4 9:37/M
9 Sheila Woody Lenoir City TN 1589 53 379 1:00:53.2 1:01:25.1 9:54/M
10 Susan Little Knoxville TN 1368 52 414 1:03:08.2 1:03:49.2 10:18/M
11 Yvonne Rose Lenoir City TN 1486 50 435 1:04:18.3 1:05:23.6 10:33/M
12 Diane Dakin Knoxville TN 1665 50 440 1:05:18.2 1:06:21.0 10:42/M
13 Sally Goade Oak Ridge TN 1248 53 497 1:12:00.6 1:13:43.6 11:53/M
14 Gail Burke Mason OH 1160 51 499 1:12:06.7 1:13:36.3 11:52/M
15 Lorrie Lockridge Knoxville TN 1370 51 510 1:14:40.1 1:15:21.4 12:09/M
16 Teresita Hamilton Lenoir City TN 1261 50 511 1:14:47.0 1:15:02.5 12:06/M
17 Pam Huppman Knoxville TN 1303 53 527 1:34:06.7 1:35:19.3 15:22/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Steven Prince Belvidere NC 1682 54 26 44:14.2 44:14.2 7:08/M
2 Bob Nass Knoxville TN 1418 54 29 44:34.9 44:43.4 7:13/M
3 Andy Rowan Crossville TN 1614 54 36 45:13.2 45:15.0 7:18/M
4 Dan Moyer Milan OH 1412 52 46 45:50.6 46:03.4 7:26/M
5 Chris Hayes Knoxville TN 1272 51 54 46:17.8 46:20.7 7:28/M
6 John Temple Knoxville TN 1539 51 100 49:32.8 49:44.5 8:01/M
7 Earl Kuutti Lilburn GA 1659 52 189 53:48.7 55:30.5 8:57/M
8 Bob Walker Louisville TN 1561 53 209 54:36.7 56:12.8 9:04/M
9 Roy Thomas Maryville TN 1541 51 346 59:27.0 1:00:22.5 9:44/M
10 Bob Kennedy Oak Ridge TN 1635 54 402 1:02:31.4 1:03:45.4 10:17/M
11 David Huckleberry Knoxville TN 1298 51 415 1:03:10.4 1:03:31.0 10:15/M
12 Steve Wade Knoxville TN 1560 52 467 1:08:28.3 1:10:57.9 11:27/M
13 John Burke Mason OH 1161 52 489 1:10:34.6 1:12:05.4 11:38/M
14 Gregory Sipf Knoxville TN 1514 50 503 1:13:07.3 1:13:58.5 11:56/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carlene Lascola Loudon TN 1347 56 186 53:41.7 54:05.4 8:43/M
2 Remi Hitchcock Wilmington NC 1284 56 207 54:32.7 55:24.5 8:56/M
3 Ann Scates Andersonville TN 1616 58 437 1:04:56.3 1:05:21.7 10:32/M
4 Pat Fulton Harrogate TN 1235 55 446 1:06:05.5 1:07:42.3 10:55/M
5 Karin Jessen Loudon TN 1617 58 459 1:07:11.7 1:08:16.9 11:01/M
6 Judy Fanta Grand Island FL 1210 55 468 1:08:37.2 1:09:33.8 11:13/M
7 Karen Sanders Seymour TN 1492 56 472 1:09:29.4 1:10:04.2 11:18/M
8 Kathy Nash Maryville TN 1417 57 479 1:09:44.2 1:10:53.0 11:26/M
9 Kitty Holman Knoxville TN 1294 59 500 1:12:14.5 1:13:34.5 11:52/M
10 Denise Jordan Knoxville TN 1323 56 501 1:12:23.7 1:14:07.6 11:57/M
11 Jane Nelson Seymour WI 1420 56 526 1:28:46.8 1:30:54.8 14:40/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Williamson Knoxville TN 1580 55 15 42:54.6 42:56.3 6:55/M
2 Dave Alderman Knoxville TN 1619 56 77 47:45.8 47:45.8 7:42/M
3 Mark Barber Weston CT 1126 58 83 48:03.9 48:12.5 7:46/M
4 Richard Arnseth Knoxville TN 1118 58 405 1:02:34.7 1:03:14.9 10:12/M
5 Lee Nelson Seymour WI 1422 56 530 1:37:51.7 1:39:59.1 16:08/M
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Priscilla Lee Brentwood TN 1355 61 239 55:42.4 56:42.1 9:09/M
2 Gayla Cutler Kingston TN 1179 64 393 1:02:00.8 1:03:45.0 10:17/M
3 Barbara Stinnett Alcoa TN 1530 63 470 1:09:02.6 1:09:37.1 11:14/M
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alan Gassel Lenoir City TN 1243 61 114 49:54.8 50:00.4 8:04/M
2 Wayne Lambert Maryville TN 1644 66 178 53:14.9 53:36.8 8:39/M
3 Leeroy Hurst Midway TN 1305 66 204 54:26.3 54:35.5 8:48/M
4 Alan Beddingfield Walland TN 1133 61 323 58:15.6 58:59.6 9:31/M
5 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 1545 68 338 59:07.5 59:38.8 9:37/M
6 Steve Shook Knoxville TN 1511 61 429 1:03:54.3 1:04:58.4 10:29/M
7 Baylor Fulton Harrogate TN 1234 61 445 1:06:05.0 1:07:41.8 10:55/M
8 James Hildebrand Greensboro GA 1283 67 450 1:06:25.2 1:07:22.0 10:52/M
9 Henry Bazak Palos Verdes Estate 1132 60 451 1:06:28.2 1:07:01.2 10:49/M
10 John Vanlandingham Knoxville TN 1555 62 476 1:09:42.3 1:11:03.7 11:28/M
Male 70 to 79
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Damian Dirscher Waynesville NC 1708 70 334 58:40.8 58:50.0 9:29/M
2 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 1112 73 373 1:00:25.6 1:00:58.2 9:50/M
3 Bob Leavitt Knoxville TN 1351 72 528 1:36:21.4 1:37:07.7 15:40/M