Kickin' Asphalt 5K
5K Open
Overall Finish List
November 03, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time
1 Cameron Rice Murphy NC 14086 12 F 22:19.7 22:21.3
2 Jennifer Badger Marble NC 14218 39 F 22:36.5 22:36.9
3 Kiara Dalrymple Murphy NC 14070 13 F 27:02.3 27:05.2
4 Sierra Louima Murphy NC 14224 12 F 27:06.1 27:09.2
5 Jamie Tiblis Warne NC 14091 17 F 27:44.1 27:44.4
6 Theresa Waldroup Young Harris GA 14094 53 F 27:44.5 27:46.4
7 Chelsea Gibby 14231 13 F 27:47.6 27:50.2
8 JoAnn Buskirk Murphy NC 14068 69 F 28:04.5 28:07.5
9 Sydney Bolyard Marble NC 14064 10 F 29:36.2 29:39.8
10 Skyler Bolyard Marble NC 14063 13 F 30:52.3 30:55.4
11 Charlene Cestroni Murphy NC 14069 41 F 32:12.6 32:13.0
12 Sandy Trias Murphy NC 14222 38 F 32:45.7 32:49.4
13 Kayli Dixson Murphy NC 14227 12 F 33:05.0 33:07.7
14 Linda Dodge Morganton GA 14071 73 F 33:34.4 33:34.5
15 Virginia Mattox Murphy NC 14083 44 F 34:33.1 34:38.0
16 Angie Hopkins Murphy NC 14076 47 F 34:48.5 34:52.7
17 Priscilla Jay Evans Murphy NC 14219 33 F 35:56.3 35:58.4
18 Brenda Rix Murphy NC 14087 68 F 36:25.2 36:26.4
19 Tiffany Owenby Blairsville GA 14085 26 F 36:51.1 36:52.9
20 Hailey MaCole Abernathy Murphy NC 14100 9 F 41:19.0 41:19.3
21 Amandalyn Crubaugh Murphy NC 14097 9 F 41:26.8 41:26.8
22 Carly Hopkins Murphy NC 14077 12 F 41:33.9 41:37.5
23 Missy Lowery Birmingham AL 14081 37 F 41:59.4 42:02.5
24 Ricki Sedivy Gainesville GA 14088 33 F 48:23.8 48:26.1
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time
1 Robert Gougler Murphy NC 14074 52 M 22:02.0 22:02.5
2 John House Boca Raton FL 14226 56 M 22:49.2 22:50.3
3 Terry Jones Murphy NC 14223 50 M 23:12.1 23:13.7
4 Tom Bzolte Murphy NC 14229 49 M 24:02.1 24:04.2
5 Bob Buckner 14230 56 M 24:30.2 24:30.9
6 Stacy Lowery Birmingham AL 14082 40 M 25:45.6 25:49.3
7 Dillian Brown Murphy NC 14066 8 M 25:51.9 25:51.9
8 Bill Vespasian Murphy NC 14092 50 M 26:41.0 26:42.6
9 Jim Morgan Murphy NC 14228 70 M 27:10.0 27:14.3
10 Jay Yzaguirre Morganton GA 14095 61 M 27:17.0 27:17.5
11 Darius Brown Murphy NC 14065 10 M 28:17.6 28:17.6
12 David Cade Adams Murphy NC 14096 9 M 28:20.8 28:21.2
13 Matthew Crubaugh Murphy NC 14098 10 M 28:26.4 28:26.4
14 John "Twisten" Ellis Murphy NC 14225 12 M 28:52.3 28:52.3
15 Skyler Crubaugh Murphy NC 14099 12 M 28:53.1 28:53.1
16 Alec Trias Murphy NC 14220 13 M 29:09.2 29:13.2
17 Will Crayton 14232 8 M 29:24.4 29:28.6
18 Alexander Lehotsky Springfield OH 14079 65 M 31:18.9 31:20.9
19 Bill Gamble Murphy NC 14073 68 M 31:37.4 31:38.0
20 Chris Crayton 14233 43 M 33:17.4 33:21.8
21 Logan Lowery Birmingham AL 14080 12 M 35:55.8 35:58.7
22 Michael Harwood Robbinsville NC 14075 59 M 41:56.3 41:59.2