Kickin' Asphalt Half Marathon
Half Marathon Open
Age Group Results
November 03, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shanna Malone Gainesville GA 26 33 5 1:47:04.7 1:47:06.3 8:10/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Forrister Asheville NC 17 30 1 1:30:39.9 1:30:41.0 6:55/M
Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Charlotte Johnson Andrews NC 23 55 10 1:52:47.5 1:52:49.3 8:37/M
Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Greg Childs Murphy NC 14 43 2 1:32:23.3 1:32:23.3 7:03/M
Male Age Unknown
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 James Bryan Andrews NC 13 0 11 1:52:48.0 1:52:49.5 8:37/M
Male 10 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Devin Traub 59 19 3 1:44:20.7 1:44:21.0 7:58/M
2 Colin Ashe Greensboro NC 4 15 42 2:20:11.2 2:20:16.1 10:42/M
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Megan Nason Beaverdam VA 30 26 14 1:54:42.7 1:54:45.0 8:45/M
2 Brooke Netzel Ooltewah TN 31 21 20 1:57:08.0 1:57:09.8 8:56/M
3 Krystal Anderson Ooltewah TN 2 21 24 1:58:58.2 1:59:00.7 9:05/M
4 Hope Crawford Blairsville GA 53 25 32 2:04:03.5 2:04:03.5 9:28/M
5 Jennifer McCarter Atlanta GA 58 22 34 2:09:35.8 2:09:37.3 9:54/M
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Adam Mashburn Murphy NC 27 26 7 1:48:59.7 1:49:01.0 8:19/M
2 Dylan Jordan Iva SC 24 29 9 1:51:23.7 1:51:27.7 8:30/M
3 Benjamin Nason Beaverdam VA 29 27 12 1:54:20.3 1:54:22.8 8:44/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Peggy Jennings Bryson NC 22 37 19 1:57:06.8 1:57:09.4 8:56/M
2 Daphne Alt Andrews NC 1 38 23 1:58:46.3 1:58:48.4 9:04/M
3 Dana Robbins Blairsville GA 36 39 30 2:03:27.7 2:03:30.9 9:25/M
4 Shannon Davis Murphy NC 15 35 35 2:09:59.6 2:10:03.7 9:55/M
5 Moriah Archambault Murphy NC 3 30 39 2:16:05.9 2:16:09.2 10:23/M
6 Paige Brinke Murphy NC 11 38 40 2:16:06.1 2:16:09.1 10:23/M
7 Sharon Holt Gainesville GA 20 35 45 2:27:52.8 2:27:56.8 11:17/M
8 Jennifer Smith Blairsville GA 54 38 48 2:38:01.2 2:38:05.1 12:04/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jason Majors Blairsville GA 25 30 8 1:50:34.0 1:50:36.7 8:26/M
2 Eric Pavlovsky Blairsville GA 34 34 18 1:57:05.2 1:57:06.3 8:56/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Pamela Hayes Decatur GA 19 49 16 1:55:21.6 1:55:25.2 8:48/M
2 Tammy Seiler Blairsville GA 39 41 29 2:02:20.6 2:02:23.5 9:20/M
3 Jeanette Warden Blairsville GA 42 44 38 2:14:37.4 2:14:38.0 10:17/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mark Bolyard Marble NC 10 41 4 1:45:38.9 1:45:38.9 8:04/M
2 Raul Paneto Murphy NC 33 40 6 1:48:34.6 1:48:37.8 8:17/M
3 Peter Robinson Gordon GA 37 46 22 1:58:08.7 1:58:09.8 9:01/M
4 Paul Worley Murphy NC 44 46 28 2:01:47.8 2:01:51.6 9:18/M
5 Brian Handcock Rugby WARWICKSHI 18 45 31 2:04:01.5 2:04:03.3 9:28/M
6 Dan Silver Murphy NC 56 40 43 2:20:45.5 2:20:46.1 10:45/M
7 Mike Townson Murphy NC 51 48 47 2:30:50.8 2:30:56.3 11:31/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Helen Yzaguirre Morganton GA 45 57 13 1:54:37.3 1:54:38.7 8:45/M
2 Laura Sawyer Clinton Township M 38 55 15 1:55:07.0 1:55:07.7 8:47/M
3 Brenda McGovern Huntsville AL 50 54 21 1:57:39.5 1:57:45.3 8:59/M
4 Joanna Atkisson Hayesville NC 5 55 25 2:00:25.2 2:00:29.5 9:12/M
5 Lynn Stepp 40 52 27 2:01:47.5 2:01:51.7 9:18/M
6 Chris Decker San Jose CA 16 50 33 2:05:55.5 2:06:00.1 9:37/M
7 Janis Olson Lilburn GA 32 58 36 2:10:34.3 2:10:36.5 9:58/M
8 Amanda Burts Brasstown NC 48 51 46 2:29:22.3 2:29:27.5 11:24/M
9 Diane McCarter Atlanta GA 57 54 49 2:38:03.6 2:38:05.4 12:04/M
10 Tracy Townson Murphy NC 47 56 50 2:45:49.7 2:45:54.7 12:39/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Harold Waldroup Young Harris GA 41 57 37 2:13:04.3 2:13:04.3 10:09/M
2 Kenneth Moore Knoxville TN 52 52 44 2:21:46.2 2:21:46.7 10:49/M
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carmen Moore Andrews NC 28 62 17 1:55:40.9 1:55:42.8 8:50/M
2 Pat Lambert Murphy NC 49 60 51 2:45:50.0 2:45:54.7 12:40/M
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Hoyt Gene Brown Murphy NC 12 64 26 2:01:25.3 2:01:27.1 9:16/M
2 Harold Blackmon Murphy NC 8 66 52 3:07:42.6 3:07:47.2 14:20/M
Male 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ben Pipes Marble NC 35 73 41 2:20:10.7 2:20:15.8 10:42/M