Kickin' Asphalt Half Marathon
Half Marathon Open
Overall Finish List
November 03, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time
1 Shanna Malone Gainesville GA 26 33 F 1:47:04.7 1:47:06.3
2 Charlotte Johnson Andrews NC 23 55 F 1:52:47.5 1:52:49.3
3 Helen Yzaguirre Morganton GA 45 57 F 1:54:37.3 1:54:38.7
4 Megan Nason Beaverdam VA 30 26 F 1:54:42.7 1:54:45.0
5 Laura Sawyer Clinton Township M 38 55 F 1:55:07.0 1:55:07.7
6 Pamela Hayes Decatur GA 19 49 F 1:55:21.6 1:55:25.2
7 Carmen Moore Andrews NC 28 62 F 1:55:40.9 1:55:42.8
8 Peggy Jennings Bryson NC 22 37 F 1:57:06.8 1:57:09.4
9 Brooke Netzel Ooltewah TN 31 21 F 1:57:08.0 1:57:09.8
10 Brenda McGovern Huntsville AL 50 54 F 1:57:39.5 1:57:45.3
11 Daphne Alt Andrews NC 1 38 F 1:58:46.3 1:58:48.4
12 Krystal Anderson Ooltewah TN 2 21 F 1:58:58.2 1:59:00.7
13 Joanna Atkisson Hayesville NC 5 55 F 2:00:25.2 2:00:29.5
14 Lynn Stepp 40 52 F 2:01:47.5 2:01:51.7
15 Tammy Seiler Blairsville GA 39 41 F 2:02:20.6 2:02:23.5
16 Dana Robbins Blairsville GA 36 39 F 2:03:27.7 2:03:30.9
17 Hope Crawford Blairsville GA 53 25 F 2:04:03.5 2:04:03.5
18 Chris Decker San Jose CA 16 50 F 2:05:55.5 2:06:00.1
19 Jennifer McCarter Atlanta GA 58 22 F 2:09:35.8 2:09:37.3
20 Shannon Davis Murphy NC 15 35 F 2:09:59.6 2:10:03.7
21 Janis Olson Lilburn GA 32 58 F 2:10:34.3 2:10:36.5
22 Jeanette Warden Blairsville GA 42 44 F 2:14:37.4 2:14:38.0
23 Moriah Archambault Murphy NC 3 30 F 2:16:05.9 2:16:09.2
24 Paige Brinke Murphy NC 11 38 F 2:16:06.1 2:16:09.1
25 Sharon Holt Gainesville GA 20 35 F 2:27:52.8 2:27:56.8
26 Amanda Burts Brasstown NC 48 51 F 2:29:22.3 2:29:27.5
27 Jennifer Smith Blairsville GA 54 38 F 2:38:01.2 2:38:05.1
28 Diane McCarter Atlanta GA 57 54 F 2:38:03.6 2:38:05.4
29 Tracy Townson Murphy NC 47 56 F 2:45:49.7 2:45:54.7
30 Pat Lambert Murphy NC 49 60 F 2:45:50.0 2:45:54.7
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time
1 Daniel Forrister Asheville NC 17 30 M 1:30:39.9 1:30:41.0
2 Greg Childs Murphy NC 14 43 M 1:32:23.3 1:32:23.3
3 Devin Traub 59 19 M 1:44:20.7 1:44:21.0
4 Mark Bolyard Marble NC 10 41 M 1:45:38.9 1:45:38.9
5 Raul Paneto Murphy NC 33 40 M 1:48:34.6 1:48:37.8
6 Adam Mashburn Murphy NC 27 26 M 1:48:59.7 1:49:01.0
7 Jason Majors Blairsville GA 25 30 M 1:50:34.0 1:50:36.7
8 Dylan Jordan Iva SC 24 29 M 1:51:23.7 1:51:27.7
9 James Bryan Andrews NC 13 0 M 1:52:48.0 1:52:49.5
10 Benjamin Nason Beaverdam VA 29 27 M 1:54:20.3 1:54:22.8
11 Eric Pavlovsky Blairsville GA 34 34 M 1:57:05.2 1:57:06.3
12 Peter Robinson Gordon GA 37 46 M 1:58:08.7 1:58:09.8
13 Hoyt Gene Brown Murphy NC 12 64 M 2:01:25.3 2:01:27.1
14 Paul Worley Murphy NC 44 46 M 2:01:47.8 2:01:51.6
15 Brian Handcock Rugby WARWICKSHI 18 45 M 2:04:01.5 2:04:03.3
16 Harold Waldroup Young Harris GA 41 57 M 2:13:04.3 2:13:04.3
17 Ben Pipes Marble NC 35 73 M 2:20:10.7 2:20:15.8
18 Colin Ashe Greensboro NC 4 15 M 2:20:11.2 2:20:16.1
19 Dan Silver Murphy NC 56 40 M 2:20:45.5 2:20:46.1
20 Kenneth Moore Knoxville TN 52 52 M 2:21:46.2 2:21:46.7
21 Mike Townson Murphy NC 51 48 M 2:30:50.8 2:30:56.3
22 Harold Blackmon Murphy NC 8 66 M 3:07:42.6 3:07:47.2