5K Open |
||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Childs | Knoxville TN | 2119 | 32 | 5 | 19:51.5 | 19:54.3 | 6:24/M |
2 | Macy Caldwell | La Follette TN | 1560 | 14 | 6 | 20:27.4 | 20:28.1 | 6:36/M |
3 | Michelle Horton | Knoxville TN | 1597 | 37 | 9 | 21:13.1 | 21:15.8 | 6:51/M |
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Ledwith | Knoxville TN | 2121 | 32 | 1 | 16:59.2 | 17:00.1 | 5:29/M |
2 | Nicholas Morgan | Knoxville TN | 1621 | 38 | 2 | 17:42.2 | 17:42.6 | 5:43/M |
3 | Errol Griebel | Knoxville TN | 1587 | 35 | 3 | 18:40.6 | 18:42.3 | 6:01/M |
Female Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kelley Davis | Wartburg TN | 1569 | 51 | 19 | 24:38.8 | 24:42.3 | 7:57/M |
Male Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Timothy Rutherford | Knoxville TN | 1624 | 55 | 8 | 21:07.0 | 21:08.8 | 6:49/M |
Female Grandmaster Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Susan Keener | Maryville TN | 1608 | 70 | 58 | 32:56.8 | 33:04.6 | 10:37/M |
Male Grandmaster Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Terry Crowe | Knoxville TN | 1568 | 52 | 13 | 22:50.8 | 22:53.4 | 7:22/M |
Female 1 to 10 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Marley Caldwell | Lafollette TN | 1561 | 10 | 49 | 31:56.8 | 32:01.9 | 10:18/M |
2 | Ella Monroe | Wartburg TN | 1248 | 10 | 53 | 32:19.6 | 32:21.5 | 10:25/M |
Male 1 to 10 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brady Harris | Speedwell TN | 1593 | 9 | 25 | 26:11.1 | 26:12.3 | 8:27/M |
2 | Cody Nyberg | Wartburg TN | 2118 | 9 | 60 | 33:20.1 | 33:39.3 | 10:45/M |
3 | Evan Garrett | Wartburg TN | 1581 | 7 | 62 | 34:07.3 | 34:11.7 | 11:00/M |
4 | Mason Klement | Petros TN | 2125 | 10 | 85 | 51:00.9 | 51:25.6 | 16:27/M |
5 | Xavier Giles | Oliver Springs TN | 1586 | 6 | 93 | 1:02:26.6 | 1:02:40.5 | 20:08/M |
Female 11 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Maggie Faulkner | Jacksboro TN | 1236 | 12 | 54 | 32:26.8 | 32:31.6 | 10:28/M |
2 | Rachel Armstrong | Knoxville TN | 1555 | 14 | 74 | 40:40.2 | 40:45.4 | 13:07/M |
Male 11 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brady Hatmaker | La Follette TN | 2117 | 11 | 24 | 26:10.2 | 26:11.0 | 8:26/M |
2 | Kanaan Jones | Wartburg TN | 1604 | 11 | 28 | 27:24.4 | 27:24.9 | 8:50/M |
3 | Aaron Deker | Wartburg TN | 2116 | 14 | 30 | 27:26.7 | 27:27.7 | 8:51/M |
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sydney Young | Wartburg TN | 1163 | 18 | 67 | 36:39.5 | 36:51.7 | 11:49/M |
2 | Hayley Hamby | Lancing TN | 1590 | 18 | 68 | 37:06.0 | 37:18.0 | 11:58/M |
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Riley Faulkner | Jacksboro TN | 1211 | 15 | 4 | 18:50.4 | 18:50.9 | 6:05/M |
2 | Tyler Davis | Sunbright TN | 1570 | 15 | 11 | 22:04.1 | 22:05.8 | 7:07/M |
3 | Saylor Jones | Wartburg TN | 1605 | 15 | 12 | 22:06.0 | 22:07.3 | 7:08/M |
4 | Owen Vespie | Wartburg TN | 1636 | 16 | 14 | 23:01.5 | 23:03.2 | 7:25/M |
5 | Darren Decker | Wartburg TN | 2115 | 17 | 18 | 24:27.2 | 24:28.2 | 7:53/M |
6 | Dakota Smith | Wartburg TN | 1221 | 17 | 23 | 26:06.2 | 26:07.5 | 8:25/M |
7 | Andrew Taylor | Wartburg TN | 1631 | 16 | 27 | 27:00.6 | 27:01.5 | 8:43/M |
8 | Isaac Monroe | Wartburg TN | 1620 | 15 | 50 | 32:12.9 | 32:15.0 | 10:23/M |
9 | Jordan Howard | Wartburg TN | 1249 | 15 | 51 | 32:13.1 | 32:15.2 | 10:24/M |
10 | Tyler Ledbetter | Oliver Springs TN | 1615 | 15 | 61 | 33:29.2 | 33:33.2 | 10:48/M |
11 | Patrick Lester | Wartburg TN | 1324 | 17 | 65 | 35:17.0 | 35:19.1 | 11:23/M |
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Allie Ward | Harriman TN | 1637 | 23 | 88 | 53:24.7 | 53:44.9 | 17:14/M |
2 | Sam Fletcher | Harriman TN | 1576 | 23 | 89 | 53:26.6 | 53:46.1 | 17:14/M |
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Smithgall | Knoxville TN | 1628 | 26 | 17 | 24:14.6 | 24:17.8 | 7:49/M |
2 | Kayron Rogers | Lancing TN | 2112 | 27 | 22 | 25:38.7 | 25:44.9 | 8:16/M |
3 | Hannah Foust | Knoxville TN | 1578 | 28 | 56 | 32:50.6 | 32:56.5 | 10:35/M |
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Karla Gander | Knoxville TN | 1580 | 32 | 35 | 29:11.9 | 29:18.3 | 9:25/M |
2 | Bilqis Amatus-Salaam | Knoxville TN | 1552 | 33 | 38 | 30:01.4 | 30:12.3 | 9:41/M |
3 | Joni Garrett | Wartburg TN | 1582 | 33 | 63 | 34:08.3 | 34:13.4 | 11:01/M |
4 | Jenny Harris | Wartburg TN | 1594 | 33 | 86 | 52:34.3 | 52:57.4 | 16:57/M |
5 | Bethany Buchanan | Oliver Springs TN | 1558 | 33 | 90 | 54:08.6 | 54:28.6 | 17:28/M |
6 | Leigh Giles | Oliver Springs TN | 1585 | 33 | 94 | 1:02:36.4 | 1:02:51.4 | 20:12/M |
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jacob Price | Oak Ridge TN | 1623 | 30 | 7 | 20:38.8 | 20:40.5 | 6:39/M |
2 | Jonathan Laymance | Wartburg TN | 1614 | 34 | 37 | 29:53.0 | 29:59.2 | 9:38/M |
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lindsay Parks | Knoxville TN | 1151 | 38 | 10 | 21:38.5 | 21:41.5 | 6:59/M |
2 | Sarah Harris | Speedwell TN | 1595 | 37 | 16 | 23:58.0 | 24:02.2 | 7:44/M |
3 | Becky Grindstaff | Corryton TN | 1176 | 37 | 21 | 25:06.9 | 25:14.7 | 8:06/M |
4 | Pam Howerton | Knoxville TN | 1598 | 37 | 26 | 26:31.7 | 26:37.4 | 8:33/M |
5 | Sam Snow | Oakdale TN | 1629 | 35 | 39 | 30:08.3 | 30:19.1 | 9:43/M |
6 | April Langley | Oakdale TN | 1609 | 35 | 40 | 30:10.3 | 30:19.4 | 9:44/M |
7 | Crystal Lowe | Oliver Springs TN | 1616 | 37 | 45 | 31:17.9 | 31:26.6 | 10:05/M |
8 | Haley Laymance | Wartburg TN | 1612 | 35 | 52 | 32:13.3 | 32:23.1 | 10:24/M |
9 | Keturah Eaton | Oak Ridge TN | 1573 | 36 | 57 | 32:51.9 | 33:02.2 | 10:36/M |
10 | Jennifer Conner | Lancing TN | 1567 | 37 | 59 | 32:57.5 | 33:11.4 | 10:38/M |
11 | Carla Tooley | Lancing TN | 1634 | 37 | 73 | 39:32.5 | 39:46.3 | 12:45/M |
12 | Amanda Maynard | Russellville TN | 1617 | 36 | 76 | 41:38.3 | 41:49.9 | 13:26/M |
13 | Angela Scarbrough | Harriman TN | 1627 | 39 | 80 | 48:06.8 | 48:28.0 | 15:31/M |
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nichoma Kanipe | Knoxville TN | 1606 | 39 | 20 | 24:48.6 | 24:51.7 | 8:00/M |
2 | Bobby West | Walland TN | 1638 | 37 | 34 | 29:04.8 | 29:11.2 | 9:23/M |
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Patti Tipton | Knoxville TN | 1633 | 40 | 43 | 31:03.3 | 31:08.4 | 10:01/M |
2 | Jessica Newport | Oakdale TN | 2124 | 41 | 47 | 31:30.2 | 31:40.8 | 10:10/M |
3 | Latisha Gee | Knoxville TN | 1583 | 40 | 48 | 31:46.7 | 32:05.5 | 10:15/M |
4 | Lisa Zrucky | Lancing TN | 1645 | 44 | 66 | 35:17.6 | 35:21.4 | 11:23/M |
5 | Michelle Collins | Wartburg TN | 1565 | 43 | 70 | 38:32.3 | 38:54.7 | 12:26/M |
6 | Brandy Nyberg | Wartburg TN | 1622 | 42 | 78 | 44:54.0 | 45:15.2 | 14:29/M |
7 | Robin Howerton | Knoxville TN | 1599 | 40 | 79 | 45:24.9 | 45:42.0 | 14:39/M |
8 | Wanda Duncan | Pall Mall TN | 1572 | 43 | 82 | 48:48.9 | 48:57.9 | 15:45/M |
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Doug Tooley | Lancing TN | 1635 | 41 | 15 | 23:07.4 | 23:11.1 | 7:27/M |
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Jo Herrett | Knoxville TN | 1596 | 47 | 33 | 28:40.8 | 28:52.5 | 9:15/M |
2 | Michelle Adkisson | Wartburg TN | 1551 | 48 | 41 | 30:43.1 | 30:52.2 | 9:55/M |
3 | Katrina Hurtt | Lancing TN | 1601 | 46 | 83 | 48:50.5 | 48:58.9 | 15:45/M |
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Erik Zrucky | Lancing TN | 1644 | 47 | 29 | 27:24.9 | 27:28.6 | 8:50/M |
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Aimee Armstrong | Knoxville TN | 1554 | 51 | 71 | 38:54.7 | 39:00.8 | 12:33/M |
2 | Cynthia Chapman | Wartburg TN | 1563 | 53 | 77 | 42:56.2 | 43:16.9 | 13:51/M |
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jill Book | Knoxville TN | 1556 | 56 | 91 | 57:29.5 | 57:53.3 | 18:33/M |
2 | Kim Mason | Harriman TN | 2122 | 56 | 96 | 1:20:04.3 | 1:20:24.0 | 25:50/M |
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Flanders | Wartburg TN | 1575 | 58 | 46 | 31:21.3 | 31:26.6 | 10:07/M |
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Beth Caulfield | Athens TN | 1562 | 62 | 64 | 35:02.4 | 35:14.9 | 11:18/M |
2 | Carol Miller | Harriman TN | 1618 | 61 | 69 | 37:48.6 | 37:58.5 | 12:12/M |
3 | Jeraldine West | Walland TN | 1639 | 63 | 84 | 49:10.4 | 49:33.7 | 15:52/M |
4 | Donna Jerden | Wartburg TN | 1603 | 64 | 87 | 52:34.5 | 52:57.1 | 16:57/M |
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Fowler | Monterey TN | 1579 | 63 | 42 | 30:59.0 | 31:08.4 | 10:00/M |
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Susan Ginter | Crossville TN | 2123 | 67 | 75 | 41:06.5 | 41:16.3 | 13:15/M |
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Sexton | Robbins TN | 2120 | 67 | 31 | 28:13.6 | 28:16.1 | 9:06/M |
2 | Frank Bushakra | Knoxville TN | 1559 | 69 | 32 | 28:18.1 | 28:23.4 | 9:08/M |
3 | Richard Wright | Corryton TN | 1642 | 67 | 55 | 32:36.0 | 32:43.2 | 10:31/M |
4 | Paul Freeman | Harriman TN | 1215 | 65 | 95 | 1:20:04.1 | 1:20:24.8 | 25:50/M |
Female 70 to 74 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ann Brewer | Harriman TN | 1557 | 72 | 92 | 59:53.9 | 1:00:16.2 | 19:19/M |
Male 70 to 74 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Keener | Maryville TN | 1607 | 71 | 36 | 29:24.2 | 29:30.4 | 9:29/M |
2 | Jerry Tipton | Knoxville TN | 1632 | 74 | 44 | 31:16.4 | 31:22.6 | 10:05/M |
3 | Bill Salter | Ten Mile TN | 1625 | 73 | 72 | 39:08.1 | 39:16.4 | 12:37/M |
Male 75 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jerry Hardin | Oakdale TN | 1592 | 75 | 81 | 48:42.5 | 48:56.5 | 15:43/M |