2010 Locomotive Half Marathon & Rosebuds 5K Half Marathon
Overall Finish List
September 19, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 KAYE ANNE STAROSCIAK CANTON GA 439 37 F 1 Overall 1:29:05.2
2 KATE BRUN MARIETTA GA 36 24 F 1 20-24 1:33:20.8
3 BETH PRESTEN BETHLEHEM GA 286 29 F 1 25-29 1:35:02.0
4 TRACI JACKSON WOODSTOCK GA 447 30 F 1 30-34 1:35:11.2
5 NAOKO TSUNODA ATLANTA GA 363 34 F 2 30-34 1:35:35.2
6 CHRISTINA EVANS CANTON GA 111 43 F 1 Masters 1:35:35.8
7 HEIDI SPAETH CANTON GA 340 39 F 1 35-39 1:36:12.8
8 LORI VON PINGEL BIRMINGHAM AL 373 25 F 2 25-29 1:36:18.5
9 TONI GEISELMAYR MARIETTA GA 443 27 F 3 25-29 1:37:00.7
10 SANDRA RIGGIN SAUTEE NACOOCHEE G 300 46 F 1 45-49 1:38:21.2
11 KATIE FERGUSON ATLANTA GA 115 29 F 4 25-29 1:39:04.0
12 LIZ KOTANIAN SUWANEE GA 411 38 F 2 35-39 1:39:08.6
13 TARA SARGENT Dallas GA 480 42 F 1 40-44 1:39:58.7
14 KARI BEARD CANTON GA 464 41 F 2 40-44 1:40:12.5
15 KRISTI ELWART 465 37 F 3 35-39 1:40:46.5
16 LIZ MILLER Dunwoody GA 493 34 F 3 30-34 1:42:01.9
17 SARAH RUSS BIRMINGHAM AL 314 27 F 5 25-29 1:42:26.1
18 CATHI MONK MABLETON GA 250 42 F 3 40-44 1:42:49.3
19 NATALIE SALVADOR CUMMING GA 410 29 F 6 25-29 1:43:25.2
20 KATE THOMAS 356 43 F 4 40-44 1:44:08.4
21 JENNIFER DAVIS DUNWOODY GA 76 40 F 5 40-44 1:44:09.0
22 LIZ DICKINSON DECATUR GA 89 29 F 7 25-29 1:44:22.0
23 LAURA HUTCHINS ROSWELL GA 175 38 F 4 35-39 1:44:39.6
24 PATTI NEAL MARIETTA GA 259 37 F 5 35-39 1:46:07.8
25 LINDSAY MIES 421 24 F 2 20-24 1:48:17.9
26 JOAN WALLS WINDER GA 433 52 F 1 Grand 1:48:51.2
27 CARRIE DIX ROSWELL GA 92 47 F 2 45-49 1:50:03.2
28 ANGELA TSAI ALPHARETTA GA 362 22 F 3 20-24 1:50:56.0
29 KAREN LUI GAINESVILLE GA 221 55 F 1 55-59 1:51:22.1
30 CHRISTINE DAHLHAUSER MARIETTA GA 73 40 F 6 40-44 1:51:33.5
31 CLAIRE JAMES MARIETTA GA 180 39 F 6 35-39 1:51:58.3
32 AMY ROBERTS ACWORTH GA 303 45 F 3 45-49 1:52:07.4
33 LUCY JOHNSTON ACWORTH GA 188 35 F 7 35-39 1:52:30.5
34 NIHAYA MUHAMMAD MARIETTA GA 500 46 F 4 45-49 1:53:11.6
35 SARAH BATT SAVANNAH GA 18 45 F 5 45-49 1:53:50.3
36 SHANNON O'BRIEN ACWORTH GA 265 27 F 8 25-29 1:54:14.5
37 MICHEALA WHITWORTH Dalton GA 485 29 F 9 25-29 1:54:24.5
38 KELSEY HAGAN CARROLLTON GA 143 23 F 4 20-24 1:55:19.4
39 TREVA WALSHE CHATTANOOGA TN 377 42 F 7 40-44 1:55:59.8
40 DI SHA ATLANTA GA 469 35 F 8 35-39 1:56:08.5
41 KIRA KNICKREHM SAN JOSE CA 202 26 F 10 25-29 1:56:34.3
42 JIHAN WILLIAMS ROSWELL GA 396 25 F 11 25-29 1:56:42.6
43 ROBIN SMITH ACWORTH GA 338 32 F 4 30-34 1:57:09.1
44 TARA FREIBERGER Cumming GA 487 33 F 5 30-34 1:57:15.4
45 JENNIFER STANFIELD CHATTANOOGA TN 343 38 F 9 35-39 1:57:24.1
46 BETH O'SHEA CRAWFORD GA 266 28 F 12 25-29 1:57:33.5
47 KERI RICH HOSCHTON GA 295 21 F 5 20-24 1:57:54.9
48 ALI LEVERING CUMMING GA 214 38 F 10 35-39 1:58:07.3
49 ASHLEY WALSH Winder GA 486 23 F 6 20-24 1:58:37.9
50 CYNTHIA COOLEY DALLAS GA 65 28 F 13 25-29 1:58:38.7
51 ELIZABETH CARLS KNOXVILLE TN 47 27 F 14 25-29 1:59:19.3
52 CHRISTIE LEDFORD KENNESAW GA 472 39 F 11 35-39 2:00:26.0
53 KAT RICHARDSON KENNESAW GA 298 49 F 6 45-49 2:00:26.6
54 JANA ELLIS DUNWOODY GA 107 41 F 8 40-44 2:00:30.0
55 ANGIE DYER ALPHARETTA GA 100 52 F 1 50-54 2:01:22.3
56 JENNIFER WEAKLAND MARIETTA GA 382 45 F 7 45-49 2:02:32.4
57 BRITTANY DUCKWORTH KENNESAW GA 96 21 F 7 20-24 2:02:50.5
58 SHARI HENDRICKSON MARIETTA GA 452 0 F 1 0- 0 2:03:19.2
59 MICHELE YOUNG ATLANTA GA 404 60 F 1 60-64 2:03:20.0
60 STEPHANIE DEBOER MARIETTA GA 80 41 F 9 40-44 2:03:20.9
61 MALI SHADMEHRY CUMMING GA 329 21 F 8 20-24 2:03:55.6
62 LORI JENKINS CATAULA GA 181 51 F 2 50-54 2:04:51.8
63 CAROLYN DOWNEY KENNESAW GA 94 48 F 8 45-49 2:04:55.4
64 KATHY ADAMS MARTINEZ GA 3 54 F 3 50-54 2:05:03.1
65 VICKI POSTELLE DALTON GA 449 41 F 10 40-44 2:05:10.6
66 MARLENE ATWOOD DULUTH GA 462 60 F 2 60-64 2:06:06.0
67 JULIE MINER ROSWELL GA 248 40 F 11 40-44 2:06:06.8
68 KADY MCALISTER CUMMING GA 230 40 F 12 40-44 2:07:05.1
69 MELISSA ROCKWELL DECATUR GA 309 49 F 9 45-49 2:07:19.9
70 CHRISTY HOUCHINS KENNESAW GA 170 37 F 12 35-39 2:07:28.3
71 SHANNON MCGAHEE CANTON GA 232 33 F 6 30-34 2:07:39.6
72 SONYA TEAL SOUTHSIDE AL 354 44 F 13 40-44 2:07:55.2
73 BRIDGET MAHLE WOODSTOCK GA 225 29 F 15 25-29 2:08:19.9
74 KIM WEATHERBEE ACWORTH GA 383 32 F 7 30-34 2:08:26.0
75 GIGI BELLAMY KENNESAW GA 418 42 F 14 40-44 2:08:38.7
76 MARY HELEN MUELLER ROME GA 255 39 F 13 35-39 2:09:06.5
77 MEGAN MALONEY MARIETTA GA 226 21 F 9 20-24 2:09:12.4
78 KATIE HUNLEY SMRYNA GA 173 26 F 16 25-29 2:09:28.2
79 ALEXANDRA KELLY HARTNETT KENNESAW GA 156 25 F 17 25-29 2:09:58.3
80 DEBORAH SCHULTE SNELLVILLE GA 324 57 F 2 55-59 2:10:15.5
81 JENNA THOMASON ATLANTA GA 357 25 F 18 25-29 2:10:17.0
82 ELIZABETH GEORGE ATLANTA GA 126 30 F 8 30-34 2:10:17.1
83 MARGO JOHNSTONE KENNESAW GA 189 38 F 14 35-39 2:10:25.0
84 TERRY ELLIOTT ACWORTH GA 106 50 F 4 50-54 2:10:39.3
85 VALINDA HUDSON HARRISON TN 172 35 F 15 35-39 2:10:45.4
86 KRISTI THREATT PEACHTREE CITY GA 436 39 F 16 35-39 2:11:28.2
87 CATHERINE HART-FLORES ACWORTH GA 155 50 F 5 50-54 2:11:45.9
88 ANDREA GEPFER ACWORTH GA 127 27 F 19 25-29 2:12:07.1
89 LORI HALL DAHLONEGA GA 147 29 F 20 25-29 2:12:09.4
90 CHRISTIE RICHARDSON RINGGOLD GA 296 45 F 10 45-49 2:12:09.4
91 RAPHAEL LEACH ALPHARETTA GA 207 49 F 11 45-49 2:12:18.2
92 SOPHIA SCHMIDT KENNESAW GA 321 37 F 17 35-39 2:12:24.4
93 KAREN VARISCO-RUSSELL NEWNAN GA 370 30 F 9 30-34 2:12:30.2
94 ALEXANDRA ALDRICH ATLANTA GA 453 41 F 15 40-44 2:13:12.1
95 CAROLINE CRACKEL HUNTSVILLE AL 476 27 F 21 25-29 2:13:21.6
96 NICOLE HANCOCK WOODSTOCK GA 473 27 F 22 25-29 2:13:24.9
97 KARIN STUBBS KENNESAW GA 349 37 F 18 35-39 2:13:50.3
98 TAMMY DENNEY CARROLLTON GA 85 45 F 12 45-49 2:13:58.2
99 VIOLA HAYES LYONS GA 158 37 F 19 35-39 2:14:00.0
100 SUSAN ALDRICH JOHNS CREEK GA 5 64 F 3 60-64 2:14:09.6
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 STACEY MCGARR CORDELE GA 233 38 F 20 35-39 2:14:19.0
102 JENNIFER MCKINNON NEWNAN GA 236 34 F 10 30-34 2:14:27.2
103 AMANDA ENGLAND CARTERSVILLE GA 108 32 F 11 30-34 2:14:36.7
104 JENNY VILLASENAR ATLANTA GA 371 35 F 21 35-39 2:14:54.5
105 AMANDA TICHACEK DECATUR GA 455 36 F 22 35-39 2:15:04.8
106 ANNE GRATZ BALL GROUND GA 140 44 F 16 40-44 2:15:20.2
107 CHRISTINE VANASSE DECATUR GA 367 36 F 23 35-39 2:15:26.1
108 MAYDA ORTIZ KENNESAW GA 271 39 F 24 35-39 2:15:53.8
109 COLLEEN ROBINSON NEWNAN GA 307 48 F 13 45-49 2:16:33.8
110 TRACY STRUB VANCOUVER WA 348 46 F 14 45-49 2:16:34.5
111 ELIZABETH ALLEN COVINGTON GA 7 36 F 25 35-39 2:16:40.6
112 BUFFY HAMILTON CANTON GA 466 39 F 26 35-39 2:16:47.4
113 ALICE COBB POWDER SPRINGS GA 62 51 F 6 50-54 2:16:50.5
114 REBECCA MATHEWS LOGANVILLE GA 431 40 F 17 40-44 2:16:52.2
115 MIA SAUNDERS MARIETTA GA 318 29 F 23 25-29 2:16:55.9
116 COURTNEY COKER KENNESAW GA 63 28 F 24 25-29 2:17:07.7
117 VIKKI CLARK LAWRENCEVILLE GA 60 34 F 12 30-34 2:17:14.2
118 KERI CARTER CUMMING GA 412 39 F 27 35-39 2:18:50.1
119 MARSHA ALLEN ACWORTH GA 8 25 F 25 25-29 2:19:16.1
120 ANNA RINCON KENNESAW GA 301 38 F 28 35-39 2:19:16.4
121 KRISTINA MATER KENNESAW GA 228 27 F 26 25-29 2:19:41.0
122 TABATHA COWN GRAYSON GA 69 39 F 29 35-39 2:19:47.2
123 WENDI BLACK OOLTEWAH TN 385 31 F 13 30-34 2:19:48.7
124 ALESIA HICKS SMYRNA GA 461 42 F 18 40-44 2:19:52.3
125 ARLEEN COKER NORCROSS GA 442 58 F 3 55-59 2:19:53.5
126 ANGIE THOMPSON FORT PAYNE AL 358 38 F 30 35-39 2:19:54.2
127 SHAWNA ROBISON WOODSTOCK GA 308 30 F 14 30-34 2:19:56.7
128 CLARA SMITH FAIRHOPE AL 335 27 F 27 25-29 2:20:34.1
129 FAHRE BAULKMON STOCKBRIDGE GA 19 46 F 15 45-49 2:20:52.5
130 CAROL BRASWELL MADISON AL 32 25 F 28 25-29 2:21:59.5
131 RANDI STILLMAN AVONDALE ESTATES G 459 58 F 4 55-59 2:22:40.1
132 LEANNE GOCHEE CARTERSVILLE GA 135 33 F 15 30-34 2:22:43.6
133 EMILY GILL CANTON GA 130 22 F 10 20-24 2:22:49.0
134 AMANDA JACOBE SUWANEE GA 416 37 F 31 35-39 2:22:55.6
135 KRISTEN JOHNSON DOUGLASVILLE GA 185 42 F 19 40-44 2:23:04.9
136 JILL SPEARS POWDER SPRINGS GA 341 42 F 20 40-44 2:23:30.0
137 CHARLOTTE HARMAN ATLANTA GA 151 59 F 5 55-59 2:24:21.8
138 APRIL GILLIES CATAULA GA 131 48 F 16 45-49 2:24:29.2
139 BRENDA COOTER GROVETOWN GA 66 64 F 4 60-64 2:24:30.2
140 KORI SELF FORTSON GA 328 19 F 1 15-19 2:24:39.9
141 KATHYN MILLER ATLANTA IN 246 57 F 6 55-59 2:25:00.4
142 CAROLYNN PUFFE KENNESAW GA 289 39 F 32 35-39 2:25:25.1
143 BONNIE CARLTON BALL GROUND GA 48 44 F 21 40-44 2:25:50.5
144 JENNIFER ROBERTS MARIETTA GA 304 40 F 22 40-44 2:25:54.4
145 ANN MARIE WRIGHT AUBURN AL 403 45 F 17 45-49 2:26:25.7
146 JENNIFER JOHNSON PEACHTREE CITY GA 184 28 F 29 25-29 2:27:09.6
147 KELLY GALLIMORE POWDER SPRINGS GA 124 45 F 18 45-49 2:28:02.7
148 BARBARA DANSON GRAYSON GA 74 49 F 19 45-49 2:28:14.4
149 WENDY PRICE NORCROSS GA 288 48 F 20 45-49 2:28:16.0
150 MALISA ANDERSON STRAIT TUCKER GA 458 32 F 16 30-34 2:28:27.4
151 MICHELLE BALAGUER ATLANTA GA 17 24 F 11 20-24 2:28:32.7
152 CRYSTAL GENTER DOUGLASVILLE GA 125 37 F 33 35-39 2:29:02.5
153 STEPHANYE PEEK Marietta GA 482 57 F 7 55-59 2:29:21.6
154 JENNFIER FRADY WALESKA GA 120 29 F 30 25-29 2:30:33.7
155 CHELSIE DIPAOLO OVIEDO FL 90 23 F 12 20-24 2:30:39.7
156 LAUREN ROBERTS FAYETTEVILLE GA 305 20 F 13 20-24 2:31:48.5
157 AMANDA DEYOUNG ATLANTA GA 88 26 F 31 25-29 2:31:51.3
158 JESSICA GOLDBERG NORCROSS GA 136 37 F 34 35-39 2:32:05.4
159 POLLY PRICE ATLANTA GA 456 46 F 21 45-49 2:33:34.6
160 RAEANNE WATKINS TUCKER GA 381 57 F 8 55-59 2:33:56.8
161 OMARRAH REID-CHRISTIE ATLANTA GA 293 31 F 17 30-34 2:34:01.6
162 JILL ZUEHLKE DOUGLASVILLE GA 408 30 F 18 30-34 2:34:07.2
163 MICHELLE BLACK DULUTH GA 24 38 F 35 35-39 2:34:09.2
164 THUY NGUYEN MARIETTA GA 262 25 F 32 25-29 2:34:17.0
165 DRINA HAVILAND NELSON GA 157 62 F 5 60-64 2:34:45.6
166 ANGIE JOINES KENNESAW GA 190 39 F 36 35-39 2:36:04.9
167 LAURA LUCIUS ATLANTA GA 220 37 F 37 35-39 2:36:18.3
168 BROOKE BOND NEWNAN GA 28 20 F 14 20-24 2:36:44.8
169 KATHERINE WILLIAMS ATLANTA GA 397 48 F 22 45-49 2:37:54.0
170 ASHLEY SATTERFIELD ADAIRSVILLE GA 316 24 F 15 20-24 2:38:07.9
171 ELIZABETH EDWARDS CANTON GA 102 32 F 19 30-34 2:38:48.4
172 WANDA BAGLEY ATLANTA GA 16 43 F 23 40-44 2:38:52.5
173 NANCI STEWART STOCKBRIDGE GA 345 49 F 23 45-49 2:40:18.3
174 CAROLINE KEATING KENNESAW GA 197 39 F 38 35-39 2:40:22.1
175 DORIS MUNOZ ALPHARETTA GA 256 34 F 20 30-34 2:43:25.9
176 ROSIE REHMANN NORCROSS GA 291 48 F 24 45-49 2:43:44.0
177 PATRICIA CIANOCCHI CATAULA GA 57 41 F 24 40-44 2:43:48.1
178 EVE WERNICKY ATLANTA GA 388 41 F 25 40-44 2:43:49.3
179 SABRINA MELTON CHATTANOOGA TN 243 31 F 21 30-34 2:43:55.1
180 NOLA LUTYK DULUTH GA 222 51 F 7 50-54 2:44:03.9
181 ALYSE SCHULTZ ACWORTH GA 325 22 F 16 20-24 2:44:22.9
182 CALLIE BRADLEY ACWORTH GA 31 22 F 17 20-24 2:44:23.0
183 ERIN ANDERSON DALLAS GA 11 32 F 22 30-34 2:44:40.9
184 DANA MCKEEN TUSCALOOSA AL 235 27 F 33 25-29 2:44:45.3
185 NAJET HAWKINS Alpharetta GA 497 33 F 23 30-34 2:47:03.0
186 DEBBIE BLOOMER GRAYSON GA 26 50 F 8 50-54 2:47:42.7
187 KAREN WALL GRAYSON GA 375 45 F 25 45-49 2:47:42.8
188 KELLY FEIST Alpharetta GA 490 44 F 26 40-44 2:48:02.3
189 LAURIE FORD ATLANTA GA 119 43 F 27 40-44 2:48:53.1
190 DAWN MARIE LEWIS CANTON GA 215 35 F 39 35-39 2:49:30.2
191 BARBARA TAYLOR ATHENS GA 351 57 F 9 55-59 2:49:44.8
192 TAMARA CALDWELL MARIETTA GA 46 45 F 26 45-49 2:50:49.9
193 JOETTA MILLER DOUGLASVILLE GA 244 53 F 9 50-54 2:51:09.8
194 SANDRA ALFORD TUCKER GA 6 50 F 10 50-54 2:51:15.0
195 ALLISON GREENE KENNESAW GA 141 29 F 34 25-29 2:51:16.1
196 MELISSA SNEED ACWORTH GA 339 31 F 24 30-34 2:51:16.6
197 TERESA D'EMILIO NEWNAN GA 72 31 F 25 30-34 2:52:57.4
198 CHRIS CASH LOCUST GROVE GA 49 47 F 27 45-49 2:53:57.5
199 BERTICE MUDDIMAN CANTON GA 254 74 F 1 70-74 2:54:13.5
200 SARA HALE ACWORTH GA 145 35 F 40 35-39 2:55:13.8
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
201 WENDY DARSEY ROSWELL GA 420 35 F 41 35-39 2:55:18.8
202 ROELLA DAY Alpharetta GA 498 39 F 42 35-39 2:57:04.4
203 KIRSTEN JONES DOUGLASVILLE GA 193 41 F 28 40-44 2:57:06.6
204 REANN HUBER DOUGLASVILLE GA 171 14 F 1 11-14 2:57:11.9
205 DAN HOLMES DULUTH GA 166 37 F 43 35-39 2:59:59.0
206 EMILY RIEGELMAYER ACWORTH GA 299 46 F 28 45-49 3:00:15.7
207 JULIE BURNETT ACWORTH GA 39 37 F 44 35-39 3:00:19.6
208 LINDA ZEEMAN ATLANTA GA 406 66 F 1 65-69 3:00:22.8
209 LINDSEY HOLCOMBE WELLINGTON FL 164 29 F 35 25-29 3:01:49.6
210 KAJUANA MOORE DUNWOODY GA 252 36 F 45 35-39 3:05:00.2
211 KATHY GIVENS DOUGLASVILLE GA 133 61 F 6 60-64 3:05:51.6
212 CHRISTINA HOLLAND ALPHARETTA GA 165 38 F 46 35-39 3:06:32.2
213 SARAH KATE SCHOEN ATLANTA GA 323 13 F 2 11-14 3:13:20.0
214 JOYCE LEATH JASPER GA 209 66 F 2 65-69 3:15:01.0
215 VALERIE BUTLER ATLANTA GA 43 29 F 36 25-29 3:17:48.3
216 BECKY BUTLER ATLANTA GA 41 56 F 10 55-59 3:17:48.8
217 JANICE DUNCAN AUBURN AL 98 59 F 11 55-59 3:19:22.4
218 CHRIS GREGORY ACWORTH GA 142 46 F 29 45-49 3:26:43.8
219 SHANNON HURNEY MILTON GA 174 49 F 30 45-49 3:27:39.0
220 MICAH SMITH ROSWELL GA 337 44 F 29 40-44 3:27:39.2
221 KAREN SHERMAN KENNESAW GA 331 56 F 12 55-59 3:28:05.0
Male Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 JON OBST KENNESAW GA 268 27 M 1 Overall 1:24:47.4
2 LUCAS ANDREWS ATLANTA GA 432 41 M 1 Masters 1:25:17.7
3 TODD LISCOMB ATLANTA GA 217 38 M 1 35-39 1:26:23.9
4 ERIK DEBOLT MADISON AL 81 28 M 1 25-29 1:28:19.0
5 ANDY WHITEN ACWORTH GA 471 39 M 2 35-39 1:28:29.4
6 ERROL JOSEPHS LAWRENCEVILLE GA 194 40 M 1 40-44 1:29:00.0
7 SETH RUHLING APISON TN 313 16 M 1 15-19 1:29:06.8
8 JAY INGRAM KENNESAW GA 176 31 M 1 30-34 1:29:41.2
9 KEVIN LEFTWICH SMYRNA GA 211 38 M 3 35-39 1:30:20.2
10 STAN SILVERT MCDONOUGH GA 333 42 M 2 40-44 1:30:30.5
11 DANIEL NIEDERJOHN MARIETTA GA 446 35 M 4 35-39 1:31:01.4
12 JEREMY BROCK SOCIAL CIRCLE GA 33 32 M 2 30-34 1:32:08.3
13 GILBERTO FRAIRE DALTON GA 121 22 M 1 20-24 1:32:19.1
14 JAKE DEDEKER APISON TN 82 17 M 2 15-19 1:32:35.4
15 MICHAEL LEVALLE JOHNS CREEK GA 213 41 M 3 40-44 1:32:39.6
16 COREY PATTEE SUWANEE GA 276 44 M 4 40-44 1:33:38.3
17 SAMUEL COPPAGE RINGGOLD GA 68 23 M 2 20-24 1:34:58.7
18 CALEB MCQUISTAN OOLTEWAH TN 241 16 M 3 15-19 1:35:13.2
19 JOSEPH GILES ACWORTH GA 129 35 M 5 35-39 1:36:01.5
20 MATTHEW TATE KENNESAW GA 435 34 M 3 30-34 1:36:18.2
21 JUSTIN NEAL ROSWELL GA 258 30 M 4 30-34 1:36:29.4
22 ZACHARY NORDEN ACWORTH GA 264 19 M 4 15-19 1:36:59.0
23 JOE DOLLAR WOODSTOCK GA 477 29 M 2 25-29 1:38:00.0
24 DEAN SHAW KENNESAW GA 330 45 M 1 45-49 1:38:07.2
25 GREG NEARGARTH MARIETTA GA 260 41 M 5 40-44 1:38:34.9
26 ANDREW WALCZAK AIKEN SC 374 25 M 3 25-29 1:39:06.0
27 COREY GOCHEE CARTERSVILLE GA 134 34 M 5 30-34 1:39:31.6
28 SHANE RAMSEY DECATUR GA 499 30 M 6 30-34 1:39:40.0
29 TAD SCEPANIAK WOODSTOCK GA 320 36 M 6 35-39 1:39:45.0
30 MICHAEL ESTRADA ACWORTH GA 110 47 M 2 45-49 1:40:12.3
31 TOM WEITZEL GRIFFIN GA 384 60 M 1 Grand 1:41:15.3
32 DARIN HUNT MARIETTA GA 429 39 M 7 35-39 1:41:32.3
33 JOHN TURNER CANTON GA 364 53 M 1 50-54 1:41:49.1
34 CORSEY MULL Athens GA 484 26 M 4 25-29 1:41:54.0
35 MICHAEL ALBERTSON WOODSTOCK GA 4 42 M 6 40-44 1:42:24.7
36 WAYNE TUCEK POWDER SPRINGS GA 448 53 M 2 50-54 1:42:58.1
37 JOHN CRAWLEY CHATTANOOGA TN 70 58 M 1 55-59 1:42:58.1
38 JAMES BUTLER Griffin GA 491 28 M 5 25-29 1:43:07.6
39 JAMES JONES BENTON TN 192 48 M 3 45-49 1:43:14.5
40 MARK ABEL AVONDALE ESTATES G 2 30 M 7 30-34 1:43:25.1
41 SAMUEL HONG ALPHARETTA GA 167 46 M 4 45-49 1:43:43.8
42 STEVE COCKERHAM 409 49 M 5 45-49 1:44:09.9
43 REGGIE REID SUWANEE GA 430 49 M 6 45-49 1:44:19.9
44 CHUCK CARVER ATLANTA GA 424 50 M 3 50-54 1:44:52.9
45 RANDY RUCKER STOCKBRIDGE GA 312 51 M 4 50-54 1:45:39.8
46 DAVID OBLINGER ALPHARETTA GA 267 60 M 1 60-64 1:45:59.7
47 BRANDON TEST SMYRNA GA 355 37 M 8 35-39 1:46:05.8
48 JORDAN DAVIS MARIETTA GA 77 24 M 3 20-24 1:46:07.8
49 ROBERT BLOOMER GRAYSON GA 27 27 M 6 25-29 1:46:35.6
50 JIM PACK CORDELE GA 273 42 M 7 40-44 1:46:37.5
51 PARKER EDMISTON SCOTTSBORO AL 101 48 M 7 45-49 1:47:05.7
52 CARLOS PONCE ACWORTH GA 283 16 M 5 15-19 1:47:34.9
53 NELSON WITHERS KENNESAW GA 401 55 M 2 55-59 1:47:36.6
54 SHAWN BUTLER ACWORTH GA 42 43 M 8 40-44 1:47:38.6
55 GARY CARLETON CUMMING GA 428 42 M 9 40-44 1:47:58.6
56 MARK WIMAN ACWORTH GA 415 52 M 5 50-54 1:48:23.0
57 MICHAEL HANSON NEW ORLEANS LA 150 41 M 10 40-44 1:48:28.3
58 DANNY SAUNDERS MARIETTA GA 317 30 M 8 30-34 1:48:50.9
59 BUDDY RABUN MARIETTA GA 290 57 M 3 55-59 1:48:56.4
60 SHANNON WIGLEY MARIETTA GA 394 40 M 11 40-44 1:49:24.0
61 SCOT ZUBIENS Kennesaw GA 488 45 M 8 45-49 1:49:32.5
62 CODY GILLIES CATAULA GA 132 32 M 9 30-34 1:49:37.9
63 BRIAN GALLAHER CLEVELAND TN 123 32 M 10 30-34 1:49:43.7
64 STEVE NELSON MARIETTA GA 440 48 M 9 45-49 1:50:21.8
65 DALE VANHOOSER DULUTH GA 368 52 M 6 50-54 1:50:32.8
66 MICHAEL CASH LOCUST GROVE GA 50 44 M 12 40-44 1:50:50.3
67 TREI WENTZ WOODSTOCK GA 386 37 M 9 35-39 1:50:52.9
68 PAUL MILLER CLEVELAND TN 247 18 M 6 15-19 1:50:55.8
69 DAVID RUHLING Apison TN 483 45 M 10 45-49 1:50:59.5
70 DANIEL YEE ATLANTA GA 457 39 M 10 35-39 1:51:07.2
71 KEN REICHEL ATLANTA GA 292 49 M 11 45-49 1:51:19.1
72 JEFF ROBERTSON MARIETTA GA 306 39 M 11 35-39 1:51:33.9
73 CYRUS RHODE SPENCER TN 294 66 M 1 65-69 1:51:41.7
74 JULIUS IVANCSITS ATLANTA GA 177 39 M 12 35-39 1:51:43.9
75 RYAN CHRISTIE MARIETTA GA 56 35 M 13 35-39 1:51:45.0
76 ROBIN TAYLOR CLEVELAND TN 352 51 M 7 50-54 1:51:49.3
77 ANDY SMITH ACWORTH GA 334 32 M 11 30-34 1:51:54.0
78 DANIEL HODGE LOGANVILLE GA 413 32 M 12 30-34 1:51:54.7
79 GARY PILIGIAN ATLANTA GA 282 49 M 12 45-49 1:52:08.8
80 CHRISTOPHER BROWN DALLAS GA 34 33 M 13 30-34 1:52:11.4
81 FLASH CUNNINGHAM EAST RIDGE TN 71 59 M 4 55-59 1:52:35.7
82 NATHAN DISCHINGER SMYRNA GA 91 29 M 7 25-29 1:53:11.1
83 MIKE WHITEHURST CORDELE GA 391 48 M 13 45-49 1:53:37.3
84 STEVE GORZELSKI DALLAS GA 138 43 M 13 40-44 1:53:58.5
85 RILEY MCINTOSH GREENVILLE SC 234 33 M 14 30-34 1:54:26.1
86 NICHOLAS LEONE DALLAS GA 212 37 M 14 35-39 1:54:27.0
87 JOHN BRUCE CORINTH TX 35 49 M 14 45-49 1:54:29.7
88 JAMES NIESEN MARIETTA GA 263 30 M 15 30-34 1:54:30.5
89 JUSTIN EHRECKE ATLANTA GA 105 26 M 8 25-29 1:54:44.7
90 GEORGE MYERS ROME GA 426 51 M 8 50-54 1:55:05.5
91 CHRISTOPHER JACKSON JACKSON TN 178 36 M 15 35-39 1:55:08.9
92 ROWAN JOHNSON CHATTANOOGA TN 187 35 M 16 35-39 1:55:21.9
93 JEFF TEAL SOUTHSIDE AL 353 49 M 15 45-49 1:55:30.6
94 TERRY HAMPTON CALHOUN GA 149 52 M 9 50-54 1:55:57.0
95 BRAD JONES ALPHARETTA GA 191 37 M 17 35-39 1:56:02.7
96 CHRISTOPHER CALANDRO ATLANTA GA 45 39 M 18 35-39 1:56:05.8
97 NICK AYRES MARIETTA GA 15 37 M 19 35-39 1:56:06.3
98 THOMAS RUSSE CHATTANOOGA TN 315 56 M 5 55-59 1:56:23.8
99 JOSEPH HEINRICH ATLANTA GA 160 54 M 10 50-54 1:56:31.2
100 RANDY STANFORD MCDONOUGH GA 437 42 M 14 40-44 1:56:33.3
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 MARSHAL MAYHEW ATLANTA GA 229 22 M 4 20-24 1:56:49.7
102 CHRIS DUNCAN Kennesaw GA 494 23 M 5 20-24 1:56:57.0
103 LEO GEISELMAYR MARIETTA GA 444 61 M 2 60-64 1:57:02.4
104 SCOTT BLAIR ACWORTH GA 25 29 M 9 25-29 1:57:04.0
105 DERRICK KEITH PELHAM AL 200 27 M 10 25-29 1:57:15.7
106 MATT SCHWENKE COLUMBUS GA 326 35 M 20 35-39 1:57:16.2
107 MICHAEL HART MCDONOUGH GA 154 53 M 11 50-54 1:58:14.1
108 S HERCHEL PORTELLA HOMEWOOD AL 285 26 M 11 25-29 1:58:14.7
109 ALEX BEEBE CLEMSON SC 20 25 M 12 25-29 1:58:31.9
110 JONATHAN ENGLAND CARTERSVILLE GA 109 34 M 16 30-34 1:58:51.7
111 ALFRED BRYANT JR JACKSON AL 37 26 M 13 25-29 1:59:07.7
112 MATT BUTTERWORTH BUFORD GA 44 36 M 21 35-39 1:59:12.7
113 JASON MOHRING KENNESAW GA 249 22 M 6 20-24 1:59:32.1
114 AARON GREISEN WALDO WI 475 29 M 14 25-29 1:59:47.2
115 STEVE GOULD WOODSTOCK GA 139 53 M 12 50-54 2:00:00.0
116 PHILIP CLARK ELLIJAY GA 59 44 M 15 40-44 2:00:59.3
117 NATHAN CLINE CANTON GA 61 31 M 17 30-34 2:01:01.3
118 ROBERT MEDWED ATLANTA GA 242 29 M 15 25-29 2:01:15.1
119 ED HALL CARLTON GA 146 44 M 16 40-44 2:01:20.8
120 MATT DOUGLASS KENNESAW GA 93 26 M 16 25-29 2:01:56.6
121 JONATHAN ROGERS VALDOSTA GA 310 38 M 22 35-39 2:02:09.5
122 JOSH ROLLINS ACWORTH GA 311 22 M 7 20-24 2:03:18.5
123 JAESON WINTER CANTON GA 400 24 M 8 20-24 2:03:21.9
124 BRENT COX KENNESAW GA 425 23 M 9 20-24 2:04:19.4
125 PHILIP MIN MT OLIVE AL 434 55 M 6 55-59 2:04:51.3
126 PETER SCOTT ROSWELL GA 327 61 M 3 60-64 2:05:08.7
127 CARLOS CAPO MARIETTA GA 422 55 M 7 55-59 2:05:48.5
128 ALEJANDRO ANGELI NORTH AURORA IL 13 45 M 16 45-49 2:06:01.0
129 WARREN FRASER Gay GA 492 46 M 17 45-49 2:06:36.5
130 CARL LINE LITHONIA GA 216 50 M 13 50-54 2:06:52.4
131 WILLIAM STARNES ACWORTH GA 441 37 M 23 35-39 2:06:54.4
132 AL MORALES ATLANTA GA 417 47 M 18 45-49 2:07:20.1
133 DOUG NELSON WEST ALLIS WI 261 64 M 4 60-64 2:07:40.8
134 MIKE PEDROZA MARIETTA GA 279 35 M 24 35-39 2:07:55.8
135 MICHAEL SIMPSON MARIETTA GA 460 38 M 25 35-39 2:09:12.6
136 STUART HENDRICKSON MARIETTA GA 451 21 M 10 20-24 2:09:22.9
137 MARIO PONCE ACWORTH GA 284 37 M 26 35-39 2:09:36.8
138 NAVEEN BOOMA ATLANTA GA 29 27 M 17 25-29 2:10:04.5
139 CHARLES FENTON MARIETTA GA 114 57 M 8 55-59 2:10:29.0
140 LEO BOURGEOIS KENNESAW GA 30 28 M 18 25-29 2:10:34.7
141 CAMERON FISHER CLEVELAND TN 118 48 M 19 45-49 2:10:43.2
142 JAMES WOODRUFF ATLANTA GA 402 52 M 14 50-54 2:11:01.3
143 PAUL DUNN ATLANTA GA 99 35 M 27 35-39 2:11:09.3
144 KEITH MCLEOD GAINESVILLE GA 237 39 M 28 35-39 2:11:17.9
145 MIKE PHILLIPS FITZGERALD GA 281 46 M 20 45-49 2:11:19.0
146 JOE DUMAS SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 97 49 M 21 45-49 2:11:23.2
147 MARK ZAREMBA HUNTSVILLE AL 407 49 M 22 45-49 2:11:23.4
148 JAMES MCNEESE ATLANTA GA 240 37 M 29 35-39 2:11:39.0
149 DAVID FIREMAN Atlanta GA 481 39 M 30 35-39 2:12:06.7
150 STAN CHIKANDO DOUGLASVILLE GA 55 24 M 11 20-24 2:12:12.8
151 ARTIE LEACH ALPHARETTA GA 206 17 M 7 15-19 2:12:18.5
152 JONATHAN WHITE CARTERSVILLE GA 390 31 M 18 30-34 2:12:35.0
153 JARED WIELFAERT CLEVELAND TN 393 31 M 19 30-34 2:12:42.4
154 JAMES ONEAL CUMMING GA 270 42 M 17 40-44 2:13:52.5
155 DAVE HOLLAND Gainesville GA 479 41 M 18 40-44 2:14:32.7
156 JAY DEAL WOODSTOCK GA 79 40 M 19 40-44 2:14:45.0
157 ROGER KEEL VALLEY AL 199 57 M 9 55-59 2:15:20.6
158 SCOTT CLEVELAND Lakeland TN 478 36 M 31 35-39 2:15:26.1
159 DON OVERTON ALPHARETTA GA 272 50 M 15 50-54 2:15:30.0
160 DAN PARIS DALLAS GA 274 70 M 1 70-74 2:15:37.9
161 MARK GIBSON DALTON GA 128 36 M 32 35-39 2:15:40.6
162 AARON HIGGINBOTHAM CANTON GA 427 47 M 23 45-49 2:16:28.6
163 FRANKLIN CLARK LAWRENCEVILLE GA 58 33 M 20 30-34 2:17:14.4
164 BILL SPARKS MARIETTA GA 468 42 M 20 40-44 2:17:19.8
165 HUNTER CHANDLER ATLANTA GA 54 27 M 19 25-29 2:17:39.0
166 HOWARD ROBERTSON KENNESAW GA 302 44 M 21 40-44 2:17:43.3
167 KENT WILCOX ACWORTH GA 395 45 M 24 45-49 2:19:03.9
168 JEFFREY THOMPSON FORT PAYNE AL 359 43 M 22 40-44 2:19:54.7
169 JOSHUA AMY THOMASTON GA 9 29 M 20 25-29 2:20:05.7
170 THOMAS AMY THOMASTON GA 10 58 M 10 55-59 2:21:17.0
171 WILLIAM HENRY NEWPORT NEWS VA 162 55 M 11 55-59 2:21:29.4
172 VINNIE DAGOSTINO Norcross GA 495 46 M 25 45-49 2:22:45.7
173 DAVID WATKINS TUCKER GA 380 65 M 2 65-69 2:22:48.5
174 STEVEN LEE CALHOUN GA 210 37 M 33 35-39 2:22:52.7
175 RICHARD ABBOTT CANTON GA 1 41 M 23 40-44 2:23:24.1
176 RUSSELL SPEARS POWDER SPRINGS GA 342 46 M 26 45-49 2:23:27.3
177 ALEX BURNETT ALPHARETTA GA 38 25 M 21 25-29 2:23:35.0
178 STEVE HALLSTROM CUMMING GA 148 55 M 12 55-59 2:23:53.0
179 ROBERT GRIFFITH LITHIA SPRINGS GA 450 41 M 24 40-44 2:23:59.0
180 RON LANDEN COLUMBUS GA 204 66 M 3 65-69 2:24:29.4
181 MICHAEL STOKES HUNTSVILLE AL 346 37 M 34 35-39 2:25:21.0
182 DANIEL MILLER MARIETTA GA 474 29 M 22 25-29 2:25:39.4
183 STEVE BURNETT WOODSTOCK GA 40 55 M 13 55-59 2:26:07.8
184 RODNEY EDWARDS CANTON GA 103 34 M 21 30-34 2:26:08.3
185 DAN MORELAND KENNESAW GA 253 40 M 25 40-44 2:27:09.8
186 NAZARIO VILLASENAR ATLANTA GA 372 35 M 35 35-39 2:27:26.8
187 CARLOS MCCRAY MARIETTA GA 470 33 M 22 30-34 2:28:21.2
188 DANIEL OLIVERO ATLANTA GA 269 24 M 12 20-24 2:28:32.8
189 TONY STOPEK BUFORD GA 347 46 M 27 45-49 2:29:50.5
190 BRIAN HENN MARIETTA GA 161 44 M 26 40-44 2:29:59.7
191 SCOTT MCELROY CANTON GA 419 37 M 36 35-39 2:30:58.5
192 BRUCE MARKO KENNESAW GA 227 46 M 28 45-49 2:31:48.0
193 JOHN PAULSON SANDY SPRINGS GA 278 61 M 5 60-64 2:32:20.9
194 JOHN DENNEY CARROLLTON GA 84 63 M 6 60-64 2:32:45.4
195 RONALD RICHERSON ECRON KY 445 46 M 29 45-49 2:32:56.0
196 MARCELO ARRUDA CANTON GA 14 46 M 30 45-49 2:33:50.4
197 GREGORY WALLING KANSAS CITY MO 423 33 M 23 30-34 2:35:05.4
198 JACOB COOTER GROVETOWN GA 67 73 M 2 70-74 2:35:25.9
199 ROBIN DENTON OVIEDO FL 86 25 M 23 25-29 2:36:37.2
200 CARLOS DELANUEZ WHITE GA 83 45 M 31 45-49 2:37:44.3
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
201 GREG RICHARDSON CUMMING GA 297 43 M 27 40-44 2:39:03.9
202 CHRIS NEAL MARIETTA GA 257 56 M 14 55-59 2:39:27.3
203 JAMES GORDON CUMMING GA 137 42 M 28 40-44 2:39:36.8
204 DREW FINDLING NORCROSS GA 117 50 M 16 50-54 2:43:44.3
205 SIG LUTYK DULUTH GA 223 52 M 17 50-54 2:44:03.2
206 DEAN LOONEY DACULA GA 438 47 M 32 45-49 2:44:07.7
207 JEFFREY ANDERSON DALLAS GA 12 33 M 24 30-34 2:44:40.9
208 LOUIS FRANKLIN Roswell GA 489 40 M 29 40-44 2:48:05.8
209 KENNETH KEATING KENNESAW GA 198 39 M 37 35-39 2:49:25.7
210 DENNIS LEATH JASPER GA 208 62 M 7 60-64 2:50:55.4
211 BRIAN SWEATMAN MARIETTA GA 350 26 M 24 25-29 2:51:44.5
212 MARTIN JOHNSON DALLAS GA 186 47 M 33 45-49 2:54:31.9
213 TYLER EVANS ACWORTH GA 112 23 M 13 20-24 2:54:47.5
214 DAVID HAITHCOCK EUHARLEE GA 144 22 M 14 20-24 2:54:47.9
215 DAVID SMITH ATLANTA GA 336 65 M 4 65-69 2:58:11.9
216 JAMES GLUECKERT 496 44 M 30 40-44 2:59:58.0
217 CHRIS SCAMMON REX GA 319 64 M 8 60-64 3:07:24.6
218 CHARLES SCHOEN ATLANTA GA 322 46 M 34 45-49 3:13:20.8
219 MIKE FULLER SIMPSONVILLE SC 122 35 M 38 35-39 3:17:37.9