2010 Locomotive Half Marathon & Rosebuds 5K 5K
Age Group Results
September 19, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 MARYANNA HALL ATLANTA GA 3200 27 11 24:52.1
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 JONATHAN GAMBRELL Kennesaw GA 3388 19 1 17:25.3
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 ELLEN ECTOR Smyrna GA 3401 57 27 27:06.5
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 ROBERT DAVIS MCMINNVILLE TN 3183 45 2 18:43.9
Overall Female Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 MICHIE PITTS KENNESAW 3285 59 33 27:57.6
Overall Male Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 EDWARD BOLKA ATLANTA GA 3167 56 4 20:08.8
Male Unknown Age
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Unknown Partic. 467 208 2:15:24.0
Female 1 to 10
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 SIERRA BLANTON Jasper GA 3390 9 50 29:27.1
2 CAMRYN HOLCOMB Marietta GA 3412 9 168 44:28.8
3 SABRINA BUTLER MARIETTA GA 3296 7 175 47:52.0
4 ANGELINA DUKE ACWORTH GA 3355 7 200 1:03:05.9
Male 1 to 10
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 NAOKI IIDA MARIETTA GA 3377 10 23 26:56.3
2 CASE NORDEN ACWORTH GA 3233 9 47 28:59.6
3 JAKE REINHART Kennesaw GA 3407 8 63 30:53.1
4 AIDEN INGRAM 3214 6 79 31:53.1
5 NICK ROBINSON ACWORTH GA 3329 9 103 34:43.9
6 CALLEN FERGUSON KENNESAW GA 3354 6 142 40:39.5
7 TREY TUTEN CANTON GA 3295 4 162 42:54.0
8 JULIAN ROBINSON KENNESAW GA 3292 6 170 45:53.1
9 SEAN PATRICK KING KENNESAW GA 3289 8 174 47:51.2
10 TRENT TUTEN Canton GA 3404 9 186 49:55.1
11 ALEX ZIMMER MARIETTA GA 3338 9 203 1:19:11.9
12 LUKE JONES Newnan GA 3398 6 206 1:24:59.5
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 MARY BAXTER WINDER GA 3160 12 204 1:19:50.1
2 LIBBY BAXTER WINDER GA 3159 14 205 1:20:59.9
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 CAMERON BENSLEY HIRAM GA 3165 12 5 20:21.5
2 EMORY RUSSELL WINDER GA 3257 14 51 29:35.2
3 SPENCER BORCHELT KENNESAW GA 3169 14 66 30:59.9
4 JASON HAROLD ROME GA 3204 13 94 34:06.3
5 BRAXTON PECHIN MARIETTA GA 3243 12 115 35:56.8
6 GAVIN BAKER Roswell GA 3395 11 118 36:13.3
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 MOLLIE RUSSELL WINDER GA 3259 16 58 30:22.7
2 LEAH BURROUGHS LILBURN GA 3174 15 74 31:38.4
3 SHANNON GILLIS KENNESAW GA 3194 18 96 34:10.4
4 HEATHER LASHLEY DOUGLASVILLE GA 3221 15 99 34:21.9
5 LAUREN MCCLEER ROSWELL GA 3228 19 147 41:31.9
6 SARAH FAIR KENNESAW GA 3342 17 153 41:51.2
7 ANGELICA BAXTER ACWORTH GA 3374 16 181 49:24.9
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 JACKSON MABERRY ALPHARETTA GA 3310 16 24 26:57.1
2 JOHN BAXTER WINDER GA 3158 15 65 30:57.0
3 ROBERT MARSHALL ALPHARETTA GA 3223 15 184 49:40.6
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 KARA ELIAS Kennesaw GA 3383 23 16 25:44.5
2 AVA MARTIN WOODSTOCK GA 3224 22 36 28:24.6
3 CAROLYN SEAMAN Kennesaw GA 3384 24 87 33:11.1
4 SARAH SAULS KENNESAW GA 3336 21 105 34:47.0
5 LORA WALCZAK AIKEN SC 3276 24 128 38:24.4
6 ANA VESCIO KENNESAW GA 3373 24 131 38:48.4
7 STEPHANIE LIPARI ACWORTH GA 3320 22 198 1:00:03.8
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 DEREK O'KELLEY MARIETTA GA 3237 22 18 26:11.7
2 ZACK MATHIS RINGGOLD GA 3226 22 45 28:55.7
3 CLAY BURNETT WOODSTOCK GA 3313 23 69 31:10.3
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 KRISTEN MALOEE Kennesaw GA 3382 27 21 26:32.1
2 KRISTA WICK KENNESAW GA 3323 28 35 28:16.4
3 ANNIE BALL DOUGLASVILLE GA 3157 28 44 28:48.9
4 KRISTINE UYESUGI DULUTH GA 3274 26 61 30:40.7
5 ALLYSON PINTO MARIETTA GA 3248 25 67 31:04.3
6 CHRISTA CAPLEY CHATTANOOGA TN 3178 26 127 37:57.0
7 AMY POTTER EAST RIDGE TN 3249 27 132 38:55.2
8 NATALIE BEDFORD MARIETTA GA 3162 25 138 39:31.3
9 RACHEL WILSON KENNESAW GA 3369 29 146 41:16.6
10 LINDSAY ARNOLD CANTON GA 3299 27 151 41:49.1
11 AMY CENN EMERSON GA 3363 25 154 42:00.0
12 ASHLEY JOHNSTON WOODSTOCK GA 3216 27 156 42:39.6
13 JENNIFER TRUELOVE CUMMING GA 3273 28 158 42:39.8
14 MEGAN GWINN ACWORTH GA 3199 27 160 42:40.0
15 NITASHA GINN WOODSTOCK GA 3195 27 173 47:00.4
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 MARCOS MONTERDE DOUGLASVILLE GA 3231 28 9 22:46.4
2 SHAWN SHARP SMYRNA GA 3284 25 17 26:10.7
3 DANIEL WICK KENNESAW GA 3322 27 26 27:05.2
4 BOBBY WOOD KENNESAW GA 3380 26 39 28:36.7
5 BILL DICKINSON DECATUR GA 3361 29 42 28:42.7
6 BEN BURNETT KENNESAW GA 3173 26 86 33:09.9
7 CHUCK SMITH CARTERSVILLE GA 3269 29 106 34:47.7
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 AMANDA VON DEN BORGHE WOODSTOCK GA 3330 30 30 27:17.3
2 KASEY REID MONTICELLO GA 3287 34 32 27:47.2
3 LAURA CATLIN MARIETTA GA 3318 32 52 30:02.1
4 MAGDALENA GRUSZKA ATLANTA GA 3198 31 55 30:06.8
5 ROMMY COREY Woodstock GA 3419 32 57 30:21.6
6 VICTORIA SHARP STONE MOUNTAIN GA 3283 34 60 30:38.3
7 JILL HARDING AUSTELL GA 3203 32 62 30:46.3
8 RACHEL MACTAVISH KENNESAW GA 3222 30 72 31:19.0
9 MICHELLE GAVIN KENNESAW GA 3193 33 77 31:48.7
10 CORINNE INGRAM KENNESAW GA 3215 31 80 31:53.3
11 LAURA LEIGH WHITE Marietta GA 3410 33 84 32:56.0
12 LAURA MARIE ROBINSON ACWORTH GA 3328 32 104 34:44.1
13 ANGIE TUTEN CANTON GA 3294 33 112 35:39.5
14 MICHELLE PECHIN MARIETTA GA 3244 31 116 35:56.8
15 JILL CUTLIP ATLANTA GA 3180 33 140 39:57.3
16 JENNIFER BUTLER MARIETTA GA 3297 34 150 41:49.0
17 HEATHER REINHART Kennesaw GA 3408 33 161 42:40.7
18 NEIL ADDAMS KENNESAW GA 3152 31 163 42:59.3
19 JARRETT DAVIS MARIETTA GA 3181 34 165 43:43.7
20 BRANDI JONES Newnan GA 3400 33 166 44:23.9
21 SUZI HUCK ACWORTH GA 3213 34 169 45:10.7
22 KELLY ROBINSON KENNESAW GA 3291 31 171 46:05.3
23 LISA REENTS MABLETON GA 3326 32 191 53:54.3
24 SUZANNE TENENZAPF ATLANTA GA 3357 34 201 1:03:05.9
25 KATHRYN WORD Atlanta GA 3409 31 207 1:52:56.1
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 SHAUN CHANG KENNESAW GA 3179 34 10 24:50.0
2 NEAL FORESTER CARTERSVILLE GA 3192 30 19 26:15.7
3 ERIC VON DEN BORGHE WOODSTOCK GA 3331 34 31 27:17.9
4 ANDREW REINHART KENNESAW GA 3290 33 64 30:53.4
5 MICHAEL HILDEBRAND LAWRENCEVILLE GA 3208 30 70 31:15.6
6 BRAD SHUMATE CANTON GA 3312 34 71 31:18.5
7 RAFAEL PERALTA ALPHARETTA GA 280 34 107 34:50.8
8 RENE PECHIN MARIETTA GA 3245 34 117 35:57.0
9 JOSEPH DUKE ACWORTH GA 3356 32 202 1:03:07.2
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 WENDY MEEKER Dallas GA 3416 39 25 27:00.9
2 MALENA HANKINS Kennesaw GA 3391 36 49 29:26.4
3 MARCIA ROWND Canton GA 3413 35 92 33:36.5
4 JOELA SMITH CARTERSVILLE GA 3365 39 108 35:04.9
5 AMIE HERD HIRAM GA 3317 38 121 36:18.2
6 ANGELA WILLIAMS ATLANTA GA 3372 37 135 39:20.3
7 JODI REED Roswell GA 3392 36 137 39:25.0
8 JENNIFER FINCH CUMMING GA 3189 39 148 41:46.8
9 MEREDITH ROGERS TIGER GA 3255 39 152 41:51.2
10 LORI ANN MITCHELL CARTERSVILLE GA 3229 37 157 42:39.7
11 STEPHANIE KING KENNESAW GA 3288 38 176 48:22.4
12 SUSAN GLADDEN KENNESAW GA 3196 39 190 53:34.4
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 JASON BUTLER MARIETTA GA 3298 35 7 22:03.3
2 BILL BUCHANAN KENNESAW GA 3171 35 8 22:36.3
3 MIKE WICKESBERG Austell GA 3418 38 15 25:43.9
4 KATSUYA IIDA MARIETTA GA 3376 39 28 27:09.4
5 CHRIS MITCHELLI WOODSTOCK GA 3230 39 43 28:44.6
6 BRIAN JONES Newnan GA 3399 36 81 32:18.2
7 DAVID HUCK ACWORTH GA 3212 35 82 32:24.2
8 CHRIS TRIMMIER CHATTANOOGA TN 3272 37 102 34:38.8
9 KEVIN BURCHFIELD KENNESAW GA 3370 38 134 39:09.1
10 TODD KILGORE Woodstock GA 3402 37 139 39:56.1
11 STEVE REENTS MABLETON GA 3325 37 192 53:55.4
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 CHRISTINE BAYE KENNESAW GA 3161 40 53 30:04.8
2 LORENA SOARES KENNESAW GA 3270 40 56 30:19.4
3 HOLLY ROWLAND KENNESAW GA 3343 40 68 31:08.5
4 CHERYL WATTS KINGSTON GA 3362 42 90 33:27.6
5 CHRISTINE PEARSON KENNESAW GA 3242 42 97 34:14.3
6 STACEY ANDERSON MARIETTA GA 3155 41 124 37:05.5
7 SARA SHERRER KENNESAW GA 3335 43 136 39:20.5
8 KAREN FERGUSON KENNESAW GA 3353 41 144 40:41.2
9 DARCY DUVALL ROME GA 3187 43 149 41:48.0
10 CINDY HOLCOMB Marietta GA 3411 42 159 42:39.9
11 BARI NORDEN KENNESAW GA 3341 41 164 43:17.5
12 LISA HARRIS CARTERSVILLE GA 3205 40 188 52:55.8
13 JANE DELANUEZ WHITE GA 3185 42 193 54:21.9
14 XIOMARA BUTLER ACWORTH GA 3378 40 194 55:14.4
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 TIM BERRIGAN ROSWELL GA 3166 43 3 19:24.3
2 JEFF RICKS SMYRNA GA 3254 40 6 21:24.2
3 DAVID BUFTON SMYRNA GA 3172 44 14 25:30.3
4 JESSE RUSSELL GAINESVILLE GA 3258 42 22 26:40.0
5 JASON READ ATLANTA GA 3252 41 54 30:06.6
6 TOM ROBINSON ACWORTH GA 3327 40 85 33:05.1
7 JOHN WHITEHURST MARIETTA GA 3286 40 88 33:12.2
8 FRANK ADAMS ROME GA 3151 40 95 34:06.7
9 LARRY SHORT CANTON GA 3267 44 111 35:32.5
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 RHONDA TRAINOR Duluth GA 3381 45 34 28:09.0
2 ALLIE PITTS CANTON GA 3368 49 46 28:57.4
3 BONNY WILLIAMS ACWORTH GA 3279 47 59 30:30.1
4 KIM LOONEY DACULA GA 3339 45 89 33:25.6
5 MELISSA DINGUS CANTON GA 3186 48 93 33:50.5
6 LESLIE NORDEN ACWORTH GA 3235 46 101 34:31.6
7 DIANE HOUGH MARIETTA GA 3211 47 119 36:17.1
8 MARYURI BARBERAN Smyrna GA 3389 45 130 38:38.6
9 DARLENE CAGLE EMERSON GA 3364 47 172 46:27.3
10 CAROL MAYER KENNESAW GA 3333 45 178 48:37.7
11 JILL BURNETT WOODSTOCK GA 3315 48 180 49:14.9
12 JESSEY O'NEAL CEDARTOWN GA 3238 46 189 52:57.4
13 TARA WEBB KENNESAW GA 3278 47 196 59:53.8
14 CASSIE BROWN ACWORTH GA 3170 45 197 59:53.9
15 CINDI COX KENNESAW GA 3324 46 199 1:00:04.3
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 STUART NAPSHIYV Marietta GA 3403 45 13 25:16.8
2 BILL BORCHELT KENNESAW GA 3168 49 20 26:17.9
3 ANDREW PEARSON ACWORTH GA 3241 47 38 28:36.6
4 ERIC NORDEN ACWORTH GA 3234 46 120 36:17.4
5 JACK NORDEN KENNESAW GA 3340 48 126 37:45.8
6 ROBERT ZIMMER MARIETTA GA 3337 45 143 40:40.9
7 PHILIP MAYER KENNESAW GA 3332 47 177 48:37.2
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 TAMARA SCHAUBROECK JONESBORO GA 3263 51 73 31:20.6
2 KAREN KAYE ATLANTA GA 196 51 113 35:40.2
3 DEE RUSSELL WINDER GA 3256 51 182 49:29.6
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 ROBERT DAVIS KENNESAW GA 3184 53 12 25:16.5
2 JEFFERY PALMER KENNESAW GA 3360 51 37 28:30.2
3 LARRY HERRERA DUNWOODY GA 3207 50 41 28:39.8
4 MARK WILLIAMS ACWORTH GA 3280 51 83 32:55.3
5 BILLY LASHLEY DOUGLASVILLE GA 3220 53 98 34:21.8
6 KEITH BURROUGHS LILBURN GA 3366 53 100 34:28.7
7 JOHN STEIN LAWRENCEVILLE GA 3334 53 122 36:55.5
8 JAMES SCHAUBROECK JONESBORO GA 3262 50 155 42:39.1
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 CAROL BUSSMANN ALPHARETTA GA 3176 57 75 31:46.6
2 SHEILA AMY THOMASTON GA 3154 55 91 33:32.5
3 NITA INTINDOLA Woodstock GA 3405 58 110 35:25.3
4 KIM DAVIS KENNESAW GA 3182 55 141 40:18.6
5 BRENDA PAVLAK MARIETTA GA 3240 56 179 48:48.7
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 MARK KRESL CALHOUN GA 3218 56 40 28:36.8
2 BILL BUSSMANN ALPHARETTA GA 3175 59 76 31:47.3
3 GLEN MARTIN WOODSTOCK GA 3225 56 109 35:08.1
4 STEVE MEIER DAYTON GA 3344 59 123 36:58.6
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 MARY HAYES CUMMING GA 3206 61 78 31:52.6
2 CYNTHIA MERCADO Buford GA 3385 61 183 49:31.2
3 ALICE CATHERINE CARLS JACKSON TN 3375 60 185 49:53.4
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 PETER HILBIG POWDER SPRINGS GA 3321 60 48 29:13.3
2 EUGENE SCHULTE SNELLVILLE GA 3264 60 114 35:42.2
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 LEE BAERWALDE KENNESAW GA 3156 66 167 44:27.4
2 PAULA FLIPPIN DALLAS GA 3191 67 195 57:50.9
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 ANTHONY LOTEMPIO 3406 68 125 37:32.2
2 ERNEST SMALLMAN ATLANTA GA 3268 65 129 38:29.8
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 BERNIE WASSERMAN DUNWOODY GA 3277 70 29 27:11.2
2 BILL PACK CORDELE GA 3239 73 133 39:08.4
3 JAMES FLIPPIN DALLAS GA 3190 72 187 50:09.6
Male 75 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 DON MCCLELLAN Smyrna GA 3386 78 145 40:57.3