2010 Locomotive Half Marathon & Rosebuds 5K 5K
Overall Finish List
September 19, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 JONATHAN GAMBRELL Kennesaw GA 3388 19 M 1 Overall 17:25.3
2 ROBERT DAVIS MCMINNVILLE TN 3183 45 M 1 Masters 18:43.9
3 TIM BERRIGAN ROSWELL GA 3166 43 M 1 40-44 19:24.3
4 EDWARD BOLKA ATLANTA GA 3167 56 M 1 Grand 20:08.8
5 CAMERON BENSLEY HIRAM GA 3165 12 M 1 11-14 20:21.5
6 JEFF RICKS SMYRNA GA 3254 40 M 2 40-44 21:24.2
7 JASON BUTLER MARIETTA GA 3298 35 M 1 35-39 22:03.3
8 BILL BUCHANAN KENNESAW GA 3171 35 M 2 35-39 22:36.3
9 MARCOS MONTERDE DOUGLASVILLE GA 3231 28 M 1 25-29 22:46.4
10 SHAUN CHANG KENNESAW GA 3179 34 M 1 30-34 24:50.0
11 MARYANNA HALL ATLANTA GA 3200 27 F 1 Overall 24:52.1
12 ROBERT DAVIS KENNESAW GA 3184 53 M 1 50-54 25:16.5
13 STUART NAPSHIYV Marietta GA 3403 45 M 1 45-49 25:16.8
14 DAVID BUFTON SMYRNA GA 3172 44 M 3 40-44 25:30.3
15 MIKE WICKESBERG Austell GA 3418 38 M 3 35-39 25:43.9
16 KARA ELIAS Kennesaw GA 3383 23 F 1 20-24 25:44.5
17 SHAWN SHARP SMYRNA GA 3284 25 M 2 25-29 26:10.7
18 DEREK O'KELLEY MARIETTA GA 3237 22 M 1 20-24 26:11.7
19 NEAL FORESTER CARTERSVILLE GA 3192 30 M 2 30-34 26:15.7
20 BILL BORCHELT KENNESAW GA 3168 49 M 2 45-49 26:17.9
21 KRISTEN MALOEE Kennesaw GA 3382 27 F 1 25-29 26:32.1
22 JESSE RUSSELL GAINESVILLE GA 3258 42 M 4 40-44 26:40.0
23 NAOKI IIDA MARIETTA GA 3377 10 M 1 1-10 26:56.3
24 JACKSON MABERRY ALPHARETTA GA 3310 16 M 1 15-19 26:57.1
25 WENDY MEEKER Dallas GA 3416 39 F 1 35-39 27:00.9
26 DANIEL WICK KENNESAW GA 3322 27 M 3 25-29 27:05.2
27 ELLEN ECTOR Smyrna GA 3401 57 F 1 Masters 27:06.5
28 KATSUYA IIDA MARIETTA GA 3376 39 M 4 35-39 27:09.4
29 BERNIE WASSERMAN DUNWOODY GA 3277 70 M 1 70-74 27:11.2
30 AMANDA VON DEN BORGHE WOODSTOCK GA 3330 30 F 1 30-34 27:17.3
31 ERIC VON DEN BORGHE WOODSTOCK GA 3331 34 M 3 30-34 27:17.9
32 KASEY REID MONTICELLO GA 3287 34 F 2 30-34 27:47.2
33 MICHIE PITTS KENNESAW 3285 59 F 1 Grand 27:57.6
34 RHONDA TRAINOR Duluth GA 3381 45 F 1 45-49 28:09.0
35 KRISTA WICK KENNESAW GA 3323 28 F 2 25-29 28:16.4
36 AVA MARTIN WOODSTOCK GA 3224 22 F 2 20-24 28:24.6
37 JEFFERY PALMER KENNESAW GA 3360 51 M 2 50-54 28:30.2
38 ANDREW PEARSON ACWORTH GA 3241 47 M 3 45-49 28:36.6
39 BOBBY WOOD KENNESAW GA 3380 26 M 4 25-29 28:36.7
40 MARK KRESL CALHOUN GA 3218 56 M 1 55-59 28:36.8
41 LARRY HERRERA DUNWOODY GA 3207 50 M 3 50-54 28:39.8
42 BILL DICKINSON DECATUR GA 3361 29 M 5 25-29 28:42.7
43 CHRIS MITCHELLI WOODSTOCK GA 3230 39 M 5 35-39 28:44.6
44 ANNIE BALL DOUGLASVILLE GA 3157 28 F 3 25-29 28:48.9
45 ZACK MATHIS RINGGOLD GA 3226 22 M 2 20-24 28:55.7
46 ALLIE PITTS CANTON GA 3368 49 F 2 45-49 28:57.4
47 CASE NORDEN ACWORTH GA 3233 9 M 2 1-10 28:59.6
48 PETER HILBIG POWDER SPRINGS GA 3321 60 M 1 60-64 29:13.3
49 MALENA HANKINS Kennesaw GA 3391 36 F 2 35-39 29:26.4
50 SIERRA BLANTON Jasper GA 3390 9 F 1 1-10 29:27.1
51 EMORY RUSSELL WINDER GA 3257 14 M 2 11-14 29:35.2
52 LAURA CATLIN MARIETTA GA 3318 32 F 3 30-34 30:02.1
53 CHRISTINE BAYE KENNESAW GA 3161 40 F 1 40-44 30:04.8
54 JASON READ ATLANTA GA 3252 41 M 5 40-44 30:06.6
55 MAGDALENA GRUSZKA ATLANTA GA 3198 31 F 4 30-34 30:06.8
56 LORENA SOARES KENNESAW GA 3270 40 F 2 40-44 30:19.4
57 ROMMY COREY Woodstock GA 3419 32 F 5 30-34 30:21.6
58 MOLLIE RUSSELL WINDER GA 3259 16 F 1 15-19 30:22.7
59 BONNY WILLIAMS ACWORTH GA 3279 47 F 3 45-49 30:30.1
60 VICTORIA SHARP STONE MOUNTAIN GA 3283 34 F 6 30-34 30:38.3
61 KRISTINE UYESUGI DULUTH GA 3274 26 F 4 25-29 30:40.7
62 JILL HARDING AUSTELL GA 3203 32 F 7 30-34 30:46.3
63 JAKE REINHART Kennesaw GA 3407 8 M 3 1-10 30:53.1
64 ANDREW REINHART KENNESAW GA 3290 33 M 4 30-34 30:53.4
65 JOHN BAXTER WINDER GA 3158 15 M 2 15-19 30:57.0
66 SPENCER BORCHELT KENNESAW GA 3169 14 M 3 11-14 30:59.9
67 ALLYSON PINTO MARIETTA GA 3248 25 F 5 25-29 31:04.3
68 HOLLY ROWLAND KENNESAW GA 3343 40 F 3 40-44 31:08.5
69 CLAY BURNETT WOODSTOCK GA 3313 23 M 3 20-24 31:10.3
70 MICHAEL HILDEBRAND LAWRENCEVILLE GA 3208 30 M 5 30-34 31:15.6
71 BRAD SHUMATE CANTON GA 3312 34 M 6 30-34 31:18.5
72 RACHEL MACTAVISH KENNESAW GA 3222 30 F 8 30-34 31:19.0
73 TAMARA SCHAUBROECK JONESBORO GA 3263 51 F 1 50-54 31:20.6
74 LEAH BURROUGHS LILBURN GA 3174 15 F 2 15-19 31:38.4
75 CAROL BUSSMANN ALPHARETTA GA 3176 57 F 1 55-59 31:46.6
76 BILL BUSSMANN ALPHARETTA GA 3175 59 M 2 55-59 31:47.3
77 MICHELLE GAVIN KENNESAW GA 3193 33 F 9 30-34 31:48.7
78 MARY HAYES CUMMING GA 3206 61 F 1 60-64 31:52.6
79 AIDEN INGRAM 3214 6 M 4 1-10 31:53.1
80 CORINNE INGRAM KENNESAW GA 3215 31 F 10 30-34 31:53.3
81 BRIAN JONES Newnan GA 3399 36 M 6 35-39 32:18.2
82 DAVID HUCK ACWORTH GA 3212 35 M 7 35-39 32:24.2
83 MARK WILLIAMS ACWORTH GA 3280 51 M 4 50-54 32:55.3
84 LAURA LEIGH WHITE Marietta GA 3410 33 F 11 30-34 32:56.0
85 TOM ROBINSON ACWORTH GA 3327 40 M 6 40-44 33:05.1
86 BEN BURNETT KENNESAW GA 3173 26 M 6 25-29 33:09.9
87 CAROLYN SEAMAN Kennesaw GA 3384 24 F 3 20-24 33:11.1
88 JOHN WHITEHURST MARIETTA GA 3286 40 M 7 40-44 33:12.2
89 KIM LOONEY DACULA GA 3339 45 F 4 45-49 33:25.6
90 CHERYL WATTS KINGSTON GA 3362 42 F 4 40-44 33:27.6
91 SHEILA AMY THOMASTON GA 3154 55 F 2 55-59 33:32.5
92 MARCIA ROWND Canton GA 3413 35 F 3 35-39 33:36.5
93 MELISSA DINGUS CANTON GA 3186 48 F 5 45-49 33:50.5
94 JASON HAROLD ROME GA 3204 13 M 4 11-14 34:06.3
95 FRANK ADAMS ROME GA 3151 40 M 8 40-44 34:06.7
96 SHANNON GILLIS KENNESAW GA 3194 18 F 3 15-19 34:10.4
97 CHRISTINE PEARSON KENNESAW GA 3242 42 F 5 40-44 34:14.3
98 BILLY LASHLEY DOUGLASVILLE GA 3220 53 M 5 50-54 34:21.8
99 HEATHER LASHLEY DOUGLASVILLE GA 3221 15 F 4 15-19 34:21.9
100 KEITH BURROUGHS LILBURN GA 3366 53 M 6 50-54 34:28.7
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 LESLIE NORDEN ACWORTH GA 3235 46 F 6 45-49 34:31.6
102 CHRIS TRIMMIER CHATTANOOGA TN 3272 37 M 8 35-39 34:38.8
103 NICK ROBINSON ACWORTH GA 3329 9 M 5 1-10 34:43.9
104 LAURA MARIE ROBINSON ACWORTH GA 3328 32 F 12 30-34 34:44.1
105 SARAH SAULS KENNESAW GA 3336 21 F 4 20-24 34:47.0
106 CHUCK SMITH CARTERSVILLE GA 3269 29 M 7 25-29 34:47.7
107 RAFAEL PERALTA ALPHARETTA GA 280 34 M 7 30-34 34:50.8
108 JOELA SMITH CARTERSVILLE GA 3365 39 F 4 35-39 35:04.9
109 GLEN MARTIN WOODSTOCK GA 3225 56 M 3 55-59 35:08.1
110 NITA INTINDOLA Woodstock GA 3405 58 F 3 55-59 35:25.3
111 LARRY SHORT CANTON GA 3267 44 M 9 40-44 35:32.5
112 ANGIE TUTEN CANTON GA 3294 33 F 13 30-34 35:39.5
113 KAREN KAYE ATLANTA GA 196 51 F 2 50-54 35:40.2
114 EUGENE SCHULTE SNELLVILLE GA 3264 60 M 2 60-64 35:42.2
115 BRAXTON PECHIN MARIETTA GA 3243 12 M 5 11-14 35:56.8
116 MICHELLE PECHIN MARIETTA GA 3244 31 F 14 30-34 35:56.8
117 RENE PECHIN MARIETTA GA 3245 34 M 8 30-34 35:57.0
118 GAVIN BAKER Roswell GA 3395 11 M 6 11-14 36:13.3
119 DIANE HOUGH MARIETTA GA 3211 47 F 7 45-49 36:17.1
120 ERIC NORDEN ACWORTH GA 3234 46 M 4 45-49 36:17.4
121 AMIE HERD HIRAM GA 3317 38 F 5 35-39 36:18.2
122 JOHN STEIN LAWRENCEVILLE GA 3334 53 M 7 50-54 36:55.5
123 STEVE MEIER DAYTON GA 3344 59 M 4 55-59 36:58.6
124 STACEY ANDERSON MARIETTA GA 3155 41 F 6 40-44 37:05.5
125 ANTHONY LOTEMPIO 3406 68 M 1 65-69 37:32.2
126 JACK NORDEN KENNESAW GA 3340 48 M 5 45-49 37:45.8
127 CHRISTA CAPLEY CHATTANOOGA TN 3178 26 F 6 25-29 37:57.0
128 LORA WALCZAK AIKEN SC 3276 24 F 5 20-24 38:24.4
129 ERNEST SMALLMAN ATLANTA GA 3268 65 M 2 65-69 38:29.8
130 MARYURI BARBERAN Smyrna GA 3389 45 F 8 45-49 38:38.6
131 ANA VESCIO KENNESAW GA 3373 24 F 6 20-24 38:48.4
132 AMY POTTER EAST RIDGE TN 3249 27 F 7 25-29 38:55.2
133 BILL PACK CORDELE GA 3239 73 M 2 70-74 39:08.4
134 KEVIN BURCHFIELD KENNESAW GA 3370 38 M 9 35-39 39:09.1
135 ANGELA WILLIAMS ATLANTA GA 3372 37 F 6 35-39 39:20.3
136 SARA SHERRER KENNESAW GA 3335 43 F 7 40-44 39:20.5
137 JODI REED Roswell GA 3392 36 F 7 35-39 39:25.0
138 NATALIE BEDFORD MARIETTA GA 3162 25 F 8 25-29 39:31.3
139 TODD KILGORE Woodstock GA 3402 37 M 10 35-39 39:56.1
140 JILL CUTLIP ATLANTA GA 3180 33 F 15 30-34 39:57.3
141 KIM DAVIS KENNESAW GA 3182 53 F 3 50-54 40:18.6
142 CALLEN FERGUSON KENNESAW GA 3354 6 M 6 1-10 40:39.5
143 ROBERT ZIMMER MARIETTA GA 3337 45 M 6 45-49 40:40.9
144 KAREN FERGUSON KENNESAW GA 3353 41 F 8 40-44 40:41.2
145 DON MCCLELLAN Smyrna GA 3386 78 M 1 75-99 40:57.3
146 RACHEL WILSON KENNESAW GA 3369 29 F 9 25-29 41:16.6
147 LAUREN MCCLEER ROSWELL GA 3228 19 F 5 15-19 41:31.9
148 JENNIFER FINCH CUMMING GA 3189 39 F 8 35-39 41:46.8
149 DARCY DUVALL ROME GA 3187 43 F 9 40-44 41:48.0
150 JENNIFER BUTLER MARIETTA GA 3297 34 F 16 30-34 41:49.0
151 LINDSAY ARNOLD CANTON GA 3299 27 F 10 25-29 41:49.1
152 MEREDITH ROGERS TIGER GA 3255 39 F 9 35-39 41:51.2
153 SARAH FAIR KENNESAW GA 3342 17 F 6 15-19 41:51.2
154 AMY CENN EMERSON GA 3363 25 F 11 25-29 42:00.0
155 JAMES SCHAUBROECK JONESBORO GA 3262 50 M 8 50-54 42:39.1
156 ASHLEY JOHNSTON WOODSTOCK GA 3216 27 F 12 25-29 42:39.6
157 LORI ANN MITCHELL CARTERSVILLE GA 3229 37 F 10 35-39 42:39.7
158 JENNIFER TRUELOVE CUMMING GA 3273 28 F 13 25-29 42:39.8
159 CINDY HOLCOMB Marietta GA 3411 42 F 10 40-44 42:39.9
160 MEGAN GWINN ACWORTH GA 3199 27 F 14 25-29 42:40.0
161 HEATHER REINHART Kennesaw GA 3408 33 F 17 30-34 42:40.7
162 TREY TUTEN CANTON GA 3295 4 M 7 1-10 42:54.0
163 NEIL ADDAMS KENNESAW GA 3152 31 F 18 30-34 42:59.3
164 BARI NORDEN KENNESAW GA 3341 41 F 11 40-44 43:17.5
165 JARRETT DAVIS MARIETTA GA 3181 34 F 19 30-34 43:43.7
166 BRANDI JONES Newnan GA 3400 33 F 20 30-34 44:23.9
167 LEE BAERWALDE KENNESAW GA 3156 66 F 1 65-69 44:27.4
168 CAMRYN HOLCOMB Marietta GA 3412 9 F 2 1-10 44:28.8
169 SUZI HUCK ACWORTH GA 3213 34 F 21 30-34 45:10.7
170 JULIAN ROBINSON KENNESAW GA 3292 6 M 8 1-10 45:53.1
171 KELLY ROBINSON KENNESAW GA 3291 31 F 22 30-34 46:05.3
172 DARLENE CAGLE EMERSON GA 3364 47 F 9 45-49 46:27.3
173 NITASHA GINN WOODSTOCK GA 3195 27 F 15 25-29 47:00.4
174 SEAN PATRICK KING KENNESAW GA 3289 8 M 9 1-10 47:51.2
175 SABRINA BUTLER MARIETTA GA 3296 7 F 3 1-10 47:52.0
176 STEPHANIE KING KENNESAW GA 3288 38 F 11 35-39 48:22.4
177 PHILIP MAYER KENNESAW GA 3332 47 M 7 45-49 48:37.2
178 CAROL MAYER KENNESAW GA 3333 45 F 10 45-49 48:37.7
179 BRENDA PAVLAK MARIETTA GA 3240 56 F 4 55-59 48:48.7
180 JILL BURNETT WOODSTOCK GA 3315 48 F 11 45-49 49:14.9
181 ANGELICA BAXTER ACWORTH GA 3374 16 F 7 15-19 49:24.9
182 DEE RUSSELL WINDER GA 3256 51 F 4 50-54 49:29.6
183 CYNTHIA MERCADO Buford GA 3385 61 F 2 60-64 49:31.2
184 ROBERT MARSHALL ALPHARETTA GA 3223 15 M 3 15-19 49:40.6
185 ALICE CATHERINE CARLS JACKSON TN 3375 60 F 3 60-64 49:53.4
186 TRENT TUTEN Canton GA 3404 9 M 10 1-10 49:55.1
187 JAMES FLIPPIN DALLAS GA 3190 72 M 3 70-74 50:09.6
188 LISA HARRIS CARTERSVILLE GA 3205 40 F 12 40-44 52:55.8
189 JESSEY O'NEAL CEDARTOWN GA 3238 46 F 12 45-49 52:57.4
190 SUSAN GLADDEN KENNESAW GA 3196 39 F 12 35-39 53:34.4
191 LISA REENTS MABLETON GA 3326 32 F 23 30-34 53:54.3
192 STEVE REENTS MABLETON GA 3325 37 M 11 35-39 53:55.4
193 JANE DELANUEZ WHITE GA 3185 42 F 13 40-44 54:21.9
194 XIOMARA BUTLER ACWORTH GA 3378 40 F 14 40-44 55:14.4
195 PAULA FLIPPIN DALLAS GA 3191 67 F 2 65-69 57:50.9
196 TARA WEBB KENNESAW GA 3278 47 F 13 45-49 59:53.8
197 CASSIE BROWN ACWORTH GA 3170 45 F 14 45-49 59:53.9
198 STEPHANIE LIPARI ACWORTH GA 3320 22 F 7 20-24 1:00:03.8
199 CINDI COX KENNESAW GA 3324 46 F 15 45-49 1:00:04.3
200 ANGELINA DUKE ACWORTH GA 3355 7 F 4 1-10 1:03:05.9
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
201 SUZANNE TENENZAPF ATLANTA GA 3357 34 F 24 30-34 1:03:05.9
202 JOSEPH DUKE ACWORTH GA 3356 32 M 9 30-34 1:03:07.2
203 ALEX ZIMMER MARIETTA GA 3338 9 M 11 1-10 1:19:11.9
204 MARY BAXTER WINDER GA 3160 12 F 1 11-14 1:19:50.1
205 LIBBY BAXTER WINDER GA 3159 14 F 2 11-14 1:20:59.9
206 LUKE JONES Newnan GA 3398 6 M 12 1-10 1:24:59.5
207 KATHRYN WORD Atlanta GA 3409 31 F 25 30-34 1:52:56.1