Farm Bureau/ROCO Family YMCA Historic Holiday Run 10K Open
Age Group Results
November 19, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Male Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kentucky Wempe Franklin TN 57 43 1 35:36.7 35:36.8 5:45/M
2 James Seckel Old Hickory TN 30 43 2 39:27.4 39:27.5 6:22/M
3 Keith Woodall Springfield TN 36 49 3 40:55.2 40:55.5 6:36/M
Female Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dolly Chadler Hendersonville TN 56 39 7 49:11.1 49:13.1 7:56/M
2 Mary Brenna Corr Nashville TN 43 27 14 53:13.8 53:26.7 8:37/M
3 Abbey Head Springfield TN 12 25 16 53:19.8 53:25.0 8:37/M
Male Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ricky Krisle Springfield TN 21 49 6 43:02.3 43:05.5 6:57/M
Female Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Suzanne Iler Nashville TN 61 50 29 56:59.1 57:14.9 9:14/M
Male 10 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jack Forte Nashville TN 53 14 5 42:05.7 42:05.7 6:47/M
2 Jaden Henry Clarksville TN 15 10 24 56:07.1 56:07.1 9:03/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Adam Harrington Pleasant View TN 45 16 4 41:34.7 41:35.4 6:42/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alex Swisher Goodlettsville TN 48 16 56 1:33:49.5 1:33:56.3 15:09/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alyssa Blakemore Clarksville TN 2 23 32 59:04.4 59:15.1 9:33/M
2 Rachel Kilernan Clarksville TN 46 22 37 1:04:55.8 1:05:06.2 10:30/M
3 Chasity Petty Springfield TN 29 23 54 1:19:42.6 1:19:44.8 12:52/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Grimes Clarksville TN 10 25 15 53:19.8 53:32.0 8:38/M
2 Kevin Doss Clarksville TN 6 29 41 1:06:39.7 1:06:51.7 10:47/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Laura Westerman Mt. Juliet TN 35 26 34 1:02:19.4 1:02:29.6 10:05/M
2 Nicole Doss Clarksville TN 7 26 42 1:06:40.1 1:06:51.4 10:47/M
3 Janna Temple Greenbrier TN 58 25 45 1:09:12.4 1:09:14.3 11:10/M
4 Jane Anne Miller Nashville TN 26 28 51 1:16:01.3 1:16:12.9 12:17/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robert Sawyer Nashville TN 50 32 21 55:40.3 55:46.2 9:00/M
2 Devin Henry Clarksville TN 42 33 23 56:07.0 56:07.3 9:03/M
3 Justin Knight Springfield TN 54 31 28 56:37.6 56:40.5 9:08/M
4 Alfonso Guerrero Springfield TN 11 32 31 57:52.1 57:53.4 9:20/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelli Massey Greenbrier TN 23 33 36 1:03:43.2 1:03:45.6 10:17/M
2 Emily McClelland Springfield TN 44 32 43 1:08:50.4 1:08:59.3 11:08/M
3 Angelica Arroyo Fort Campbell KY 1 31 46 1:10:41.1 1:10:50.6 11:25/M
4 Nicole Graham Nashvile TN 9 34 52 1:16:01.6 1:16:12.8 12:17/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kevin Fisher Springfield TN 8 36 22 55:54.6 56:05.3 9:03/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Houston Springfield TN 17 39 19 55:08.1 55:12.5 8:54/M
2 Julie Farmer Orlinda TN 38 39 26 56:18.1 56:32.0 9:07/M
3 Karen Wooden Pleasant View TN 40 35 27 56:29.7 56:34.3 9:07/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kent McClelland Springfield TN 52 40 10 50:12.0 50:21.2 8:07/M
2 Timothy Eidson Goodlettsville TN 59 41 11 50:50.6 50:56.3 8:13/M
3 Darren Henson Springfield TN 55 40 13 52:48.5 52:50.3 8:31/M
4 Lorie Thomas Greenbrier TN 32 41 47 1:11:42.2 1:11:50.2 11:35/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Pamela Henderson Cedar Hill TN 14 42 55 1:32:04.6 1:32:12.3 14:52/M
2 Michelle Navel Hendersonville TN 49 43 57 1:35:35.7 1:35:42.3 15:26/M
3 Andrea Swisher Goodlettsville TN 47 41 58 1:35:35.8 1:35:42.5 15:26/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Richard Dillard Greenbrier TN 4 49 8 49:28.8 49:30.6 7:59/M
2 Phil Houston Springfield TN 18 46 20 55:08.5 55:12.8 8:54/M
3 Mark Abbott 41 48 40 1:06:38.4 1:06:45.6 10:46/M
4 Jim Shamwell Greenbrier TN 31 45 44 1:09:10.4 1:09:25.6 11:12/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lee Ann Mattox Gallatin TN 24 46 33 1:00:40.0 1:00:58.0 9:50/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chuck Head Springfield TN 13 52 12 52:09.1 52:15.6 8:26/M
2 Scott Keffer Greenbrier TN 20 52 18 54:55.8 54:56.3 8:52/M
3 Kevin Poster Gallatin TN 51 50 35 1:03:21.6 1:03:43.2 10:17/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robin Brown Nashville TN 3 52 39 1:06:33.7 1:06:38.2 10:45/M
2 Lauren Houston Nashville TN 60 50 48 1:13:21.6 1:13:38.5 11:53/M
3 Anna Tucker Springfield TN 33 53 53 1:19:35.8 1:19:48.6 12:52/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Journey Johnson Brentwood TN 19 56 9 49:31.2 49:34.8 8:00/M
2 Joe Rushing Springfield TN 39 57 17 54:37.5 54:40.6 8:49/M
3 Bill Locke Springfield TN 22 58 38 1:05:55.9 1:06:04.0 10:39/M
4 Bob Sneed Springfield TN 37 55 50 1:15:19.5 1:15:35.5 12:11/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mary Perry Springfield TN 28 58 49 1:13:41.5 1:13:45.8 11:54/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Danny Dorris Springfield TN 5 61 25 56:12.2 56:19.5 9:05/M
2 Mike Norton Springfield TN 27 60 30 57:18.9 57:23.0 9:15/M
3 Barry Lord Springfield TN 9837 63 60 1:39:27.4 1:39:27.4 16:02/M
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Melanie Lord Springfield TN 9838 63 59 1:39:15.2 1:39:27.9 16:02/M