Roane Schools "Run For Your Health" 5K Open
Age Group Results
November 05, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 LISA WINKELPLECK Loudon TN 64 52 8 22:31.5 22:33.7 7:16/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 JEREMY SEXTON Clinton TN 88 35 1 18:43.3 18:43.3 6:02/M
Female Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 GAYLA CUTTER Kingston TN 86 63 58 30:01.3 30:03.4 9:41/M
Male Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 ERNIE BROOKS Powell TN 103 57 2 19:12.5 19:13.7 6:12/M
Female Age Unknown
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 KELLI KLIDZEJS Wartrace TN 100 0 74 31:52.5 31:58.9 10:17/M
2 SHALEY GRANT Rockwood TN 114 0 86 36:10.0 36:11.4 11:40/M
3 GWEN MULLINS 110 0 88 36:18.5 36:23.9 11:43/M
Female 1 to 11
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 MADISON MCCULLIN Knoxville TN 75 11 18 24:15.7 24:16.4 7:49/M
2 KAYLEE PATTERSON Rockwood TN 50 11 68 31:21.7 31:32.9 10:07/M
3 ROSE MARIE ORANGE Oliver Springs TN 73 11 72 31:41.7 31:46.2 10:13/M
Male 1 to 11
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 PRESTON ALLEN Rockwood TN 4 10 37 27:16.2 27:22.7 8:48/M
2 BEN MURPHY Kingston TN 48 8 69 31:26.9 31:33.7 10:08/M
3 CULLY GARGAN Kingston TN 32 11 85 35:55.3 35:57.2 11:35/M
Female 12 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 RACHEL LAYNE Kingston TN 97 14 16 24:10.0 24:10.2 7:48/M
2 BRACKETT SHELBEY Rockwood TN 68 15 21 24:30.8 24:30.9 7:54/M
3 MCKENZIE LEE Rockwood TN 101 15 48 28:38.7 28:40.9 9:14/M
4 CARSON EVANS Rockwood TN 28 14 49 28:38.7 28:40.9 9:14/M
5 COURTNEY DENNY Rockwood TN 25 13 51 28:53.2 28:53.2 9:19/M
6 BROOKE UNDERWOOD Harriman TN 62 12 54 29:50.7 29:51.1 9:37/M
Male 12 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 BAILEY WAMACK Kingsport TN 93 12 5 21:33.2 21:33.9 6:57/M
2 DYLAN SEIBER Clinton TN 57 15 6 22:14.0 22:14.9 7:10/M
3 NICK WIECZOREK Harriman TN 107 14 7 22:23.5 22:24.7 7:13/M
4 WILL BURGESS Calhoun TN 18 14 13 23:38.0 23:39.4 7:37/M
5 CHRISTIAN ADCOCK Oliver Springs TN 91 15 19 24:22.3 24:23.4 7:52/M
6 WADE GARGAN Kingston TN 33 12 24 25:17.0 25:18.2 8:09/M
7 BEN BRUNNER Kingston TN 13 15 31 26:18.7 26:19.4 8:29/M
8 DILLON COADA Lenoir City TN 79 15 95 42:06.7 42:16.9 13:35/M
9 DANOTA MAFF Lenoir City TN 66 15 96 42:07.7 42:17.7 13:35/M
10 DYLAN MCDANIEL Greenback TN 81 14 99 43:35.4 43:45.2 14:04/M
11 JACOB HYETT Lenoir City TN 80 15 100 43:34.2 43:46.4 14:03/M
Female 16 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 LAINA MCCROSKEY Kingston TN 44 17 17 24:14.2 24:14.4 7:49/M
2 AMANDA RIGGS Kingston TN 74 17 67 31:13.0 31:25.2 10:04/M
3 LEXI MOORE Rockwood TN 115 16 87 36:10.5 36:11.7 11:40/M
Male 16 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 CHARLES INGRAM Harriman TN 111 17 4 20:56.9 20:56.9 6:45/M
2 AARON BILLINGS Rockwood TN 10 19 22 24:42.6 24:46.5 7:58/M
3 EVAN GARDNER Rockwood TN 31 17 36 27:13.8 27:14.4 8:47/M
4 JONATHAN ANDREWS Rockwood TN 6 17 38 27:32.2 27:32.9 8:53/M
5 CLAY CISSON Harriman TN 105 16 65 30:49.5 30:50.9 9:56/M
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 AMY NORRIS Knoxville TN 69 29 12 22:56.7 22:57.4 7:24/M
2 BRITTNEY LAWSON Rockwood TN 85 22 50 28:43.4 28:47.9 9:16/M
3 COURTNEY SMITH Harriman TN 104 22 60 30:05.9 30:09.7 9:42/M
4 TANYA BUNCH Kingston TN 14 26 81 33:59.0 34:03.9 10:58/M
5 JESSICA ALRED Kingston TN 87 26 90 36:37.7 36:45.2 11:49/M
6 CASEY THOMAS Kingston TN 60 27 98 43:23.0 43:29.2 14:00/M
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 MICHAEL MARRELL Knoxville TN 89 29 3 19:25.1 19:25.2 6:16/M
2 DJ ALLEN Rockwood TN 117 25 14 23:54.1 23:56.8 7:43/M
3 THOMAS BARTOSCH Kingston TN 9 20 28 26:08.4 26:11.4 8:26/M
4 BLAKE BRUNER Kingston TN 12 23 29 26:14.5 26:15.9 8:28/M
5 CHRIS SCHUBAUER Maryville TN 56 29 80 33:58.2 34:03.2 10:57/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 BECKY GRINDSTAFF Corryton TN 36 30 20 24:22.0 24:24.7 7:52/M
2 LISA MCMAHAN Sweetwater TN 65 34 53 29:28.7 29:38.7 9:30/M
3 LISA RUSSELL Harriman TN 54 39 61 30:02.5 30:10.9 9:41/M
4 JESSICA JONES Harriman TN 94 31 70 31:33.7 31:37.4 10:11/M
5 JANA HARVEY Kingston TN 39 30 71 31:31.2 31:38.2 10:10/M
6 MELANIE PEAGAN Knoxville TN 109 30 82 34:49.5 34:54.9 11:14/M
7 AMANDA UNDERWOOD Rockwood TN 61 31 84 35:28.2 35:32.7 11:26/M
8 KIM ANDREWS Rockwood TN 7 39 91 37:16.4 37:25.2 12:01/M
9 AMANDA THOMAS Oak Ridge TN 59 37 92 37:28.7 37:37.2 12:05/M
10 CHARLIE MOUSE Clinton TN 47 31 97 42:50.2 42:54.9 13:49/M
11 MARY ELLEN PAUTLER Greenback TN 82 31 102 53:17.2 53:26.9 17:11/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 CHRIS CARRAWAY Kingston TN 72 33 26 25:26.7 25:32.7 8:12/M
2 JAY OWINGS Rockwood TN 71 33 27 25:30.7 25:33.7 8:14/M
3 BRANDON PATTERSON Rockwood TN 49 39 40 27:33.2 27:45.2 8:53/M
4 TIM BIRD Andersonville TN 11 36 41 27:43.7 27:47.9 8:56/M
5 CHAD RICHARD Maryville TN 70 30 42 28:07.3 28:08.7 9:04/M
6 JAMIE CALDWELL Lenoir City TN 19 39 75 31:52.5 31:59.9 10:17/M
7 DONNIE LAWSON Harriman TN 95 33 77 32:14.4 32:17.7 10:24/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 MIRIANDA GOSS Harriman TN 35 41 9 22:34.5 22:35.7 7:17/M
2 BECCA RUSSELL Knoxville TN 53 44 23 24:48.5 24:50.7 8:00/M
3 KELLY DAVIS Wartburg TN 90 45 30 26:15.0 26:18.4 8:28/M
4 TAMMY MONDAY ROCKWOOD TN 98 44 57 30:00.7 30:00.7 9:41/M
5 JERI ALLEN Rockwood TN 3 43 62 30:13.7 30:22.7 9:45/M
6 SANDY MOSS Athens TN 46 42 64 30:45.7 30:48.2 9:55/M
7 PAULA ROCHER Oak Ridge TN 118 41 73 31:44.9 31:49.7 10:14/M
8 MANDY EVANS Rockwood TN 30 41 79 33:16.5 33:24.9 10:44/M
9 KAREN JENKINS Oak Ridge TN 40 48 94 40:59.5 41:04.7 13:13/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 BRADLEY GRINDSTAFF Corryton TN 37 43 10 22:35.5 22:36.2 7:17/M
2 ERIC BURGESS Calhoun TN 15 40 11 22:50.2 22:51.2 7:22/M
3 MICHAEL MCCULLIN Knoxville TN 76 45 25 25:29.4 25:29.4 8:13/M
4 MICHAEL SUGARMAN Kingston TN 58 41 32 26:35.5 26:38.7 8:35/M
5 DEWAYNE GAYLON Riceville TN 34 45 33 26:44.5 26:47.0 8:37/M
6 GARY KENNEDY Sunbright TN 108 48 34 26:56.3 27:01.4 8:41/M
7 KEITH HAGLER Rockwood TN 38 48 39 27:30.7 27:34.4 8:52/M
8 GREG PORTER Powell TN 99 45 43 28:04.2 28:10.7 9:03/M
9 TONY CLOWER Kingston TN 23 43 47 28:34.8 28:40.7 9:13/M
10 JEFF JENKINS Harriman TN 116 41 55 29:40.9 29:51.2 9:34/M
11 RUSSELL JOHNSON Loudon TN 84 46 59 29:55.7 30:08.4 9:39/M
12 BRIAN CHANNELL Kingston TN 22 40 78 32:28.2 32:31.7 10:28/M
13 CARLIN MAXWELL Sweetwater TN 42 45 83 35:08.7 35:20.9 11:20/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 ANNIE SCARBOROUGH Rockwood TN 55 56 66 31:01.2 31:10.2 10:00/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 TOM CARTER Oak Ridge TN 20 55 15 23:58.2 24:00.9 7:44/M
2 DAVID CAULFIELD Ten Mile TN 21 58 35 26:59.7 27:02.4 8:42/M
3 CHATTER SYMONS Andersonville TN 106 51 45 28:30.5 28:35.9 9:12/M
4 KENNETH MOORE Knoxville TN 113 51 46 28:37.7 28:40.4 9:14/M
5 ROBERT VARAGONA Oliver Springs TN 92 57 76 32:00.8 32:07.7 10:19/M
Female 60 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 JOYCE INGRAM Rockwood TN 112 68 93 38:19.4 38:30.9 12:22/M
2 KAY ALEXANDER Athens TN 2 64 101 43:44.9 43:51.2 14:06/M
Male 60 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 JERRY TIPTON Corryton TN 102 68 44 28:21.7 28:28.7 9:09/M
2 LARRY ACUFF Knoxville TN 1 73 52 29:29.0 29:36.7 9:31/M
3 JOSEPH CAMPBELL Knoxville TN 83 66 56 29:49.3 29:54.4 9:37/M
4 DOUG ANDERSON Alcoa TN 5 68 63 30:30.4 30:37.7 9:50/M
5 REX GALYON Ten Mile TN 96 64 89 36:24.2 36:35.7 11:45/M