Rutledge Classic Half Marathon
Age Group Results
November 13, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christi Deyton Lenoir City TN 64 26 8 1:42:24.2 7:49/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey P Colfer Knoxville TN 51 53 1 1:24:48.2 6:28/M
Female 2 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Sauter Knoxville TN 503 16 19 1:53:10.8 8:38/M
2 Charlotte Sauter Knoxville TN 502 14 41 2:09:50.4 9:55/M
Male 2 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cord Johnson Knoxville TN 231 14 21 1:55:17.8 8:48/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Radel Knoxville TN 399 28 34 2:06:56.4 9:41/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Miller Dandridge TN 369 26 2 1:30:14.2 6:53/M
2 Billy Williams Sevierville TN 515 29 17 1:52:26.9 8:35/M
3 Eric Kolb Knoxville TN 251 28 35 2:07:10.6 9:42/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Mountain Rutledge TN 379 34 22 1:56:16.0 8:53/M
2 Lenore Gouge Farragut TN 113 30 38 2:09:13.8 9:52/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Koerner Knoxville TN 239 31 7 1:39:53.5 7:37/M
2 Matt Henderson Trion GA 163 34 24 1:58:55.1 9:05/M
3 Jerry Hill Knoxville TN 168 30 25 1:59:47.7 9:09/M
4 Stephen Haselwood Waco KY 521 34 57 2:38:07.9 12:04/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Miller Clinton TN 520 37 32 2:03:14.4 9:24/M
2 Amy W Gattis Knoxville TN 104 36 43 2:11:32.2 10:02/M
3 Andrea Collins Knoxville TN 522 37 52 2:24:02.4 11:00/M
4 Lora Slaton Dawsonville GA 508 35 58 2:41:32.5 12:20/M
5 Leigh Ann Bagley Dawsonville GA 23 36 59 2:50:06.7 12:59/M
6 Amy Stovall Knoxville TN 511 37 61 3:24:58.5 15:39/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Mathers Newport TN 344 37 3 1:30:57.6 6:57/M
2 Travis Merry Knoxville TN 365 39 4 1:33:23.7 7:08/M
3 Steve Whitt Knoxville TN 514 37 10 1:46:15.0 8:07/M
4 Chris Covington Morristown TN 52 37 11 1:47:35.6 8:13/M
5 Andrew Self Maryville TN 506 36 18 1:53:06.9 8:38/M
6 Tony Roberts Rutledge TN 454 39 23 1:57:31.5 8:58/M
7 Jonathan Graviss Knoxville TN 116 37 36 2:08:14.2 9:47/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Devlin Knoxville TN 524 42 12 1:48:58.0 8:19/M
2 Kristi L Jared Cookeville TN 219 44 20 1:55:12.7 8:48/M
3 Robin Auerbach Knoxville TN 22 43 37 2:09:13.7 9:52/M
4 Pamela Jeffreys Blaine TN 224 40 42 2:10:54.7 10:00/M
5 Sonya Minarik Norris TN 376 40 44 2:12:09.1 10:05/M
6 Marnie Lumb Talbott TN 332 42 47 2:17:43.1 10:31/M
7 Shanamarie Harville Rutledge TN 159 43 50 2:22:45.0 10:54/M
8 Annette Hansen Knoxville TN 523 40 51 2:24:01.0 11:00/M
9 Laura A Davis Powell TN 53 44 56 2:31:49.5 11:35/M
10 Michele McKinley Knoxville TN 361 40 60 3:24:57.9 15:39/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scifers Webster NC 505 42 6 1:37:49.7 7:28/M
2 Andrew Sauter Knoxville TN 501 43 9 1:45:54.7 8:05/M
3 Glenn Webster Mascot TN 513 44 15 1:51:15.2 8:30/M
4 Robert Fuller Knoxville TN 87 44 26 2:00:04.4 9:10/M
5 James K Harville Rutledge TN 153 40 45 2:14:44.7 10:17/M
6 Tim Schneider Talbott TN 504 40 54 2:26:29.4 11:11/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Rivers Knoxville TN 405 49 39 2:09:14.0 9:52/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Howerton Winston-Salem NC 183 45 5 1:35:24.5 7:17/M
2 Cliff Winkler Richmond KY 516 46 16 1:52:00.8 8:33/M
3 Mike J. Fierley, Sr. Knoxville TN 75 46 28 2:01:00.8 9:14/M
4 John Lumb Talbott TN 287 47 29 2:01:06.2 9:15/M
5 Cary Zimmerman Knoxville TN 517 49 33 2:04:00.0 9:28/M
6 Larry Laplue Morristown TN 277 49 46 2:16:54.9 10:27/M
7 Ed Miller Dandridge TN 21 46 48 2:17:46.6 10:31/M
8 Joe Jackson Knoxville TN 205 49 55 2:27:46.6 11:17/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Sutter Normal IL 512 53 13 1:49:21.1 8:21/M
2 David Hajdik Cookeville TN 152 54 14 1:49:29.8 8:21/M
3 Steven R Johnson Knoxville TN 238 51 27 2:00:34.5 9:12/M
4 Jeffrey Miller Knoxville TN 366 52 31 2:02:58.7 9:23/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Lafave Williamstown TN 275 58 53 2:26:12.6 11:10/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Leitch Seymour TN 518 61 30 2:02:52.4 9:23/M
2 Wayne Lambert Louisville TN 519 60 40 2:09:14.1 9:52/M
Male 65 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Earl Sizemore Knoxville TN 507 67 49 2:19:45.2 10:40/M