Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Open |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Hannah Samuels | Chattanooga TN | 3933 | 24 | 7 | 21:20.6 | 21:23.6 | 6:53/M |
2 | Laura Beth Gammon | Sale Creek TN | 3875 | 11 | 13 | 23:25.2 | 23:27.4 | 7:33/M |
3 | Sophie Carroll | Athens TN | 3936 | 10 | 14 | 24:22.9 | 24:30.6 | 7:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Emery Zarider | Mount Juliet TN | 3918 | 24 | 1 | 16:40.4 | 16:41.8 | 5:23/M |
2 | Doug Daniel | Chattanooga TN | 3943 | 33 | 2 | 17:18.4 | 17:19.3 | 5:35/M |
3 | William Ta | Dayton TN | 3939 | 17 | 3 | 18:25.0 | 18:26.9 | 5:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Carol Fackler | Hixson TN | 3870 | 62 | 17 | 24:46.4 | 24:49.6 | 8:00/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Fidel Balderas | Crossville TN | 3970 | 48 | 6 | 19:05.8 | 19:07.9 | 6:10/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 1 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Emma Grace Gammon | Sale Creek TN | 3874 | 12 | 23 | 26:27.4 | 26:30.8 | 8:32/M |
2 | Marian Ferguson | Dayton TN | 3923 | 12 | 55 | 33:33.9 | 33:43.1 | 10:50/M |
3 | Violet Armour | Dayton TN | 3852 | 14 | 65 | 35:56.9 | 36:05.0 | 11:36/M |
4 | Aleanah Gilliam | Dayton TN | 3956 | 13 | 99 | 55:49.5 | 55:51.2 | 18:00/M |
5 | Karagan Alexander | Dayton TN | 3850 | 13 | 100 | 56:00.8 | 56:01.7 | 18:04/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 1 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Landon Phillips | Cohutta GA | 3899 | 14 | 12 | 23:12.7 | 23:13.9 | 7:29/M |
2 | Bass Neal | Dayton TN | 3897 | 14 | 24 | 27:11.9 | 27:12.0 | 8:46/M |
3 | Aaron Hensley | Dayton TN | 3947 | 8 | 30 | 27:48.1 | 27:58.2 | 8:58/M |
4 | Bryson Hensley | Dayton TN | 3946 | 9 | 71 | 38:49.2 | 39:01.0 | 12:31/M |
5 | Connor Mitchell | Crossville TN | 3929 | 13 | 74 | 40:11.8 | 40:12.2 | 12:58/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Holly Hall | Sparta NC | 3940 | 15 | 16 | 24:37.7 | 24:40.6 | 7:57/M |
2 | Brooke Hicks | Prairie Grove AR | 3960 | 17 | 61 | 35:16.4 | 35:35.2 | 11:23/M |
3 | Hannah Neudigate | Dayton TN | 3962 | 15 | 62 | 35:31.2 | 35:39.2 | 11:28/M |
4 | Tara Mitchell | Crossville TN | 3930 | 16 | 101 | 59:47.3 | 59:48.2 | 19:17/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Josiah Townsend | Riceville TN | 3967 | 18 | 4 | 18:40.9 | 18:42.2 | 6:02/M |
2 | David Schaeffer | Dayton TN | 3902 | 16 | 8 | 21:53.2 | 21:57.3 | 7:04/M |
3 | Gage Neudigate | Dayton TN | 3963 | 18 | 15 | 24:32.5 | 24:35.3 | 7:55/M |
4 | Isaac Phillips | Cohutta GA | 3966 | 17 | 60 | 35:29.6 | 35:31.5 | 11:27/M |
5 | Jack Walker | Sale Creek TN | 3934 | 15 | 86 | 47:35.7 | 47:47.9 | 15:21/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Gilmore | Dayton TN | 3879 | 22 | 41 | 29:49.0 | 29:52.3 | 9:37/M |
2 | Kate-Marie Ebersole | Cleveland TN | 3944 | 29 | 50 | 32:36.8 | 32:51.0 | 10:31/M |
3 | Janie Tallent | Spring City TN | 3907 | 24 | 67 | 37:39.3 | 37:51.0 | 12:09/M |
4 | Paige Messimer | Spring City TN | 3969 | 29 | 93 | 49:49.7 | 50:12.5 | 16:04/M |
5 | Jessica Welch | Dayton TN | 3950 | 29 | 94 | 49:50.3 | 50:16.4 | 16:05/M |
6 | Katie Boofer | Evensville TN | 3951 | 28 | 95 | 49:53.0 | 50:16.8 | 16:05/M |
7 | Logan Canipe | Soddy Daisy TN | 3954 | 24 | 96 | 50:18.8 | 50:25.0 | 16:14/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Preston Ledford | Ringgold GA | 3887 | 27 | 10 | 22:09.8 | 22:17.0 | 7:09/M |
2 | Nicholas McWherter | Ooltewah TN | 3894 | 26 | 54 | 33:21.6 | 33:26.5 | 10:46/M |
3 | Garrett Tallent | Spring City TN | 3906 | 25 | 68 | 37:39.8 | 37:51.6 | 12:09/M |
4 | Brent Hicks | Knoxville TN | 3961 | 29 | 69 | 37:36.7 | 37:52.2 | 12:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dena Grooms | Cartersville GA | 3881 | 32 | 18 | 25:23.0 | 25:27.3 | 8:11/M |
2 | Annayn Ebersole | Dayton TN | 3866 | 31 | 20 | 25:29.8 | 25:38.9 | 8:14/M |
3 | Connie Gilliam | Spring City TN | 3878 | 34 | 25 | 27:12.3 | 27:23.5 | 8:47/M |
4 | Maegen Frizzell | Soddy Daisy TN | 3873 | 36 | 26 | 27:27.8 | 27:30.2 | 8:52/M |
5 | Ashley Fife | Dayton TN | 3871 | 35 | 31 | 27:52.8 | 28:04.3 | 9:00/M |
6 | Sarah Toliver | Dayton TN | 3910 | 30 | 34 | 28:23.1 | 28:33.5 | 9:09/M |
7 | Katie Darnell | Evensville TN | 3920 | 36 | 44 | 30:49.3 | 30:57.5 | 9:57/M |
8 | Ginny Bumpus | Chattanooga TN | 3957 | 34 | 49 | 32:21.1 | 32:26.1 | 10:26/M |
9 | Erica Campbell | Dayotn TN | 3857 | 36 | 52 | 32:51.2 | 33:06.4 | 10:36/M |
10 | Tashawnna Calbaugh | Dayton TN | 3856 | 34 | 57 | 34:52.0 | 35:02.6 | 11:15/M |
11 | Danielle Armour | Dayton TN | 3851 | 38 | 66 | 36:05.7 | 36:30.4 | 11:39/M |
12 | Amanda Harwood | Dayton TN | 3884 | 39 | 72 | 39:37.7 | 39:54.3 | 12:47/M |
13 | Ashley Walters | Dayton TN | 3915 | 34 | 75 | 39:56.1 | 40:16.5 | 12:53/M |
14 | Leah Ritchey | Pikeville TN | 3901 | 35 | 77 | 42:04.3 | 42:21.8 | 13:34/M |
15 | Mary McChargue | Graysville TN | 3892 | 37 | 78 | 42:02.8 | 42:21.9 | 13:34/M |
16 | Jennifer Nash | Athens TN | 3895 | 35 | 79 | 42:50.7 | 43:00.3 | 13:49/M |
17 | Stephanie Goosie | Knoxville TN | 3880 | 30 | 80 | 43:46.7 | 43:59.3 | 14:07/M |
18 | Ashley McAllister | Soddy Daisy TN | 3890 | 32 | 82 | 44:34.8 | 44:44.0 | 14:23/M |
19 | Emily May | Dayton TN | 3937 | 37 | 88 | 47:47.7 | 48:12.8 | 15:25/M |
20 | Heather Neudigate | Dayton TN | 3964 | 37 | 92 | 48:06.4 | 48:33.7 | 15:31/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Will Musto | Chattanooga TN | 3941 | 31 | 5 | 18:43.8 | 18:44.7 | 6:03/M |
2 | Caleb Yawn | Dayton TN | 3959 | 34 | 11 | 23:00.7 | 23:03.0 | 7:25/M |
3 | Michael Grooms | Cartersville GA | 3882 | 31 | 21 | 26:07.6 | 26:12.2 | 8:26/M |
4 | Jacob Coxey | Dayton TN | 3862 | 31 | 22 | 26:14.9 | 26:22.1 | 8:28/M |
5 | James Toliver | Dayton TN | 3909 | 32 | 33 | 28:22.9 | 28:32.7 | 9:09/M |
6 | Tyler Nash | Athens TN | 3896 | 39 | 37 | 28:54.1 | 29:02.6 | 9:19/M |
7 | Brian McAllister | Soddy Daisy TN | 3891 | 34 | 56 | 33:35.0 | 33:44.6 | 10:50/M |
8 | Michael Walters | 3958 | 31 | 76 | 40:18.6 | 40:18.6 | 13:00/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rachel Gammon | Sale Creek TN | 3876 | 44 | 27 | 27:43.3 | 27:46.2 | 8:57/M |
2 | Anita Gunter | Spring City TN | 3952 | 48 | 39 | 29:26.7 | 29:32.8 | 9:30/M |
3 | Angela Stewart | Dayton TN | 3905 | 42 | 40 | 29:27.7 | 29:33.9 | 9:30/M |
4 | Lisa Guthrie | Dayton TN | 3883 | 48 | 51 | 32:49.6 | 33:03.5 | 10:35/M |
5 | Karin Downs | Soddy Daisy TN | 3921 | 46 | 58 | 34:57.5 | 35:11.6 | 11:17/M |
6 | Cheryl Ward | Cleveland TN | 3965 | 49 | 63 | 35:28.5 | 35:39.6 | 11:27/M |
7 | Jammie Davis | Dayton TN | 3865 | 44 | 73 | 39:50.1 | 40:05.6 | 12:51/M |
8 | Robin Brown | Dayton TN | 3949 | 44 | 89 | 47:55.3 | 48:19.2 | 15:28/M |
9 | Rosella Ewing-Terry | Chattanooga TN | 3869 | 46 | 90 | 48:09.4 | 48:27.0 | 15:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jared Arnold | Soddy Daisy TN | 3942 | 40 | 32 | 27:57.8 | 28:10.7 | 9:01/M |
2 | David Brown | Dayton TN | 3948 | 46 | 35 | 28:24.5 | 28:33.7 | 9:10/M |
3 | John Mayfeed | Dayton TN | 3888 | 45 | 38 | 29:04.4 | 29:19.7 | 9:23/M |
4 | Chris Curtis | Dayton TN | 3864 | 48 | 48 | 31:30.1 | 31:49.2 | 10:10/M |
5 | Toby Downs | Soddy Daisy TN | 3922 | 44 | 59 | 34:58.1 | 35:11.6 | 11:17/M |
6 | Joseph Mayfield | Dayton TN | 3889 | 40 | 64 | 35:33.7 | 35:50.3 | 11:28/M |
7 | Sean Terry | Chattanooga TN | 3908 | 45 | 91 | 48:09.7 | 48:27.2 | 15:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dayna Smith | Chickamauga GA | 3904 | 55 | 19 | 25:27.5 | 25:29.7 | 8:13/M |
2 | Noi Compton | Decatur TN | 3860 | 53 | 43 | 30:11.4 | 30:26.8 | 9:44/M |
3 | Ramona Travis | Dayton TN | 3911 | 54 | 45 | 31:12.5 | 31:16.9 | 10:04/M |
4 | Atress McBee | Clinton TN | 3925 | 59 | 46 | 31:31.3 | 31:38.6 | 10:10/M |
5 | Kristine Frailing | Dayton TN | 3872 | 51 | 47 | 31:34.1 | 31:46.1 | 10:11/M |
6 | Debbie Carter | Dayton TN | 3858 | 57 | 70 | 38:38.7 | 38:51.3 | 12:28/M |
7 | Michelle McCuistion | Spring City TN | 3893 | 53 | 81 | 44:17.2 | 44:31.8 | 14:17/M |
8 | Laura Lane | Cleveland TN | 3886 | 56 | 83 | 45:50.7 | 46:06.8 | 14:47/M |
9 | Connie Sneed | Dayton TN | 3926 | 58 | 84 | 46:01.1 | 46:17.1 | 14:51/M |
10 | Julie Walker | Sale Creek TN | 3935 | 50 | 87 | 47:41.9 | 47:54.1 | 15:23/M |
11 | April Curtis | Dayton TN | 3863 | 52 | 97 | 50:08.7 | 50:32.9 | 16:11/M |
12 | Lynn Kirk | Soddy Daisy TN | 3955 | 58 | 98 | 50:36.6 | 50:43.0 | 16:20/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Shawn Parnaby | Ooltewah TN | 3898 | 53 | 9 | 22:00.8 | 22:05.3 | 7:06/M |
2 | Terry Williams | Ringgold GA | 3917 | 50 | 28 | 27:33.1 | 27:51.2 | 8:53/M |
3 | Dave Grant | Spring City TN | 3924 | 53 | 29 | 27:49.2 | 27:54.5 | 8:58/M |
4 | Stan Street | Dalton GA | 3968 | 59 | 36 | 28:39.2 | 28:46.5 | 9:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Carolyn Cooper | Dayton TN | 3861 | 63 | 42 | 30:01.9 | 30:07.8 | 9:41/M |
2 | Jenny Ewing | Ten Mile TN | 3868 | 75 | 85 | 46:53.4 | 47:10.1 | 15:08/M |
3 | Janet Burnett | Crossville TN | 3928 | 67 | 102 | 59:50.5 | 59:56.6 | 19:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Frank Bushakra | Knoxville TN | 3855 | 72 | 53 | 33:09.1 | 33:16.7 | 10:42/M |