Southern Plunge Marathon and Half Marathon
Marathon
Overall Finish List
October 06, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 Orinthal Striggles Elgin SC 117 37 M 2:52:12.5 2:52:12.5 6:34/M
2 Robby Callahan Prattville AL 22 49 M 3:08:27.8 3:08:27.8 7:12/M
3 Christopher Rayder Collierville TN 103 13 M 3:18:56.8 3:18:56.8 7:36/M
4 Tony King Athens AL 72 47 M 3:25:08.9 3:25:12.0 7:50/M
5 Paul Baswell Loxley AL 9 63 M 3:27:38.1 3:27:38.1 7:55/M
6 Jamie Barnett Columbia TN 7 39 M 3:28:59.9 3:29:08.3 7:59/M
7 Lisa Logan Ringgold GA 76 40 F 3:29:13.1 3:29:13.1 7:59/M
8 Tim Cooley Union City TN 29 48 M 3:31:09.3 3:31:14.8 8:04/M
9 Dena Fairley Ooltewah TN 47 38 F 3:32:11.5 3:32:12.8 8:06/M
10 Jeff Hager Madison AL 53 49 M 3:34:03.3 3:34:29.9 8:10/M
11 Mary Doman Washington DC 41 25 F 3:35:38.8 3:35:40.7 8:14/M
12 Teri Akovenko Chattanooga TN 1 34 F 3:36:06.4 3:36:11.0 8:15/M
13 Lynn Burnett Livingston TN 21 56 M 3:39:13.4 3:39:15.4 8:22/M
14 Jennifer Funk Signal Mountain TN 49 42 F 3:39:50.0 3:39:54.5 8:23/M
15 Robert Sanderson Smyrna GA 107 54 M 3:42:40.5 3:42:46.7 8:30/M
16 Lacy McDonald Knoxville TN 83 26 F 3:43:43.0 3:43:47.5 8:32/M
17 Wade Anderson Readyville TN 3 51 M 3:43:46.7 3:43:49.3 8:32/M
18 Douglas Daniel Fayetteville TN 34 25 M 3:44:10.7 3:44:11.5 8:33/M
19 Nash Harris Nashville TN 56 30 M 3:45:53.8 3:45:55.7 8:37/M
20 Dan Bevan Norcrss GA 10 48 M 3:46:12.7 3:46:24.5 8:38/M
21 Neil Mandel Shelton CT 81 58 M 3:46:48.4 3:46:55.7 8:39/M
22 Andrew Creek Cookeville TN 32 39 M 3:47:09.3 3:47:16.5 8:40/M
23 Ben Curtis Tracy City TN 33 33 M 3:48:03.7 3:48:11.7 8:42/M
24 Todd Seay Clarksville TN 110 42 M 3:48:26.3 3:48:37.5 8:43/M
25 Kenneth McDowell Brentwood TN 84 50 M 3:51:01.5 3:51:02.5 8:49/M
26 Bill Baker Smyrna TN 5 62 M 3:52:09.8 3:52:12.4 8:52/M
27 Mark Payne Brentwood TN 97 43 M 3:52:56.1 3:52:56.1 8:53/M
28 Kathleen Dirosato Decatur GA 40 48 F 3:53:35.3 3:53:40.9 8:55/M
29 Danny Staggs Livingston TN 115 49 M 3:53:39.3 3:53:41.9 8:55/M
30 Terry Ingleburger Winchester TN 65 41 F 3:56:25.5 3:56:36.9 9:01/M
31 Carri Duke Trinity AL 44 30 F 3:57:10.1 3:57:15.5 9:03/M
32 Laura Hall Nashville TN 54 24 F 3:57:11.0 3:57:12.9 9:03/M
33 Michele Brock Madison AL 16 43 F 3:57:33.8 3:57:33.8 9:04/M
34 Robert Rayder Collierville TN 104 43 M 3:59:55.6 3:59:58.3 9:09/M
35 Harold Geick Sewanee TN 51 43 M 4:00:31.1 4:00:37.3 9:11/M
36 Kim Martin Murfreesboro TN 82 27 F 4:03:05.1 4:03:20.9 9:17/M
37 Gerald Branim Smyrna TN 14 43 M 4:05:25.6 4:05:26.8 9:22/M
38 Karen Burks Eddyville KY 20 31 F 4:06:10.7 4:06:28.7 9:24/M
39 Tim Loudermilk Bardstown KY 78 53 M 4:06:13.4 4:06:17.3 9:24/M
40 Joel Vallejo Nashville TN 128 41 M 4:06:30.2 4:06:39.5 9:25/M
41 Robert Price Dunwoody GA 101 42 M 4:06:43.3 4:06:48.2 9:25/M
42 John Crawley Chattanooga TN 31 60 M 4:07:04.0 4:07:04.0 9:26/M
43 Jill Thompson Hustonville KY 122 42 F 4:07:27.0 4:07:33.5 9:27/M
44 Erica Turner Liberty KY 127 37 F 4:07:37.7 4:07:44.4 9:27/M
45 Nell Duggins Dunnville KY 43 41 F 4:07:37.8 4:07:44.5 9:27/M
46 Douglas Brown Winchester TN 17 54 M 4:10:47.3 4:10:54.8 9:34/M
47 Michelle Brown Winchester TN 18 22 F 4:10:47.3 4:10:54.5 9:34/M
48 Steve Hagan Bardstown KY 52 57 M 4:12:12.9 4:12:16.9 9:38/M
49 Mark Watson Medina TN 132 41 M 4:12:48.6 4:12:57.1 9:39/M
50 Ashby Knox Hendersonville NC 73 42 M 4:13:00.1 4:13:09.4 9:39/M
51 Samuel Ray Garner NC 102 38 M 4:13:54.8 4:14:07.6 9:41/M
52 Debra Schall Kingston Springs T 108 46 F 4:15:22.5 4:15:32.3 9:45/M
53 Anthony Ohrey Henderson TN 94 30 M 4:15:26.5 4:15:36.1 9:45/M
54 Brent Blevins Hendersonville TN 11 39 M 4:16:01.4 4:16:10.9 9:46/M
55 Andrew Thomason Helena AL 120 39 M 4:16:55.6 4:17:06.8 9:48/M
56 Alice Lessmann Madison AL 75 36 F 4:18:48.8 4:18:48.8 9:53/M
57 Connie Reese Fayetteville TN 105 51 F 4:19:04.4 4:19:20.3 9:53/M
58 Ronald Woodall Decatur AL 134 54 M 4:25:13.5 4:25:24.9 10:07/M
59 Betty Holder Ringgold GA 61 53 F 4:26:50.0 4:27:02.8 10:11/M
60 Julia Sims Knoxville TN 112 29 F 4:28:16.4 4:28:22.9 10:14/M
61 Lori Davis Princeton Ky 42445 36 35 F 4:28:37.2 4:28:55.4 10:15/M
62 David Warren Rome GA 131 55 M 4:29:10.4 4:29:21.4 10:16/M
63 Jonathan Parker Knoxville TN 95 32 M 4:30:09.7 4:30:14.7 10:19/M
64 Phil Young Winchester TN 135 58 M 4:30:49.0 4:30:49.0 10:20/M
65 Preston MacDougall Murfreesboro TN 79 51 M 4:31:57.5 4:32:13.2 10:23/M
66 Jason Thompson Burkburnett TX 121 30 M 4:32:55.6 4:33:04.0 10:25/M
67 Leah Thompson Burkburnett TX 123 29 F 4:32:56.5 4:33:04.2 10:25/M
68 Jody Ferrell Estill Springs TN 48 40 M 4:33:06.5 4:33:31.7 10:25/M
69 Chantelle Smith Atlanta GA 114 25 F 4:35:49.0 4:35:55.2 10:32/M
70 Cathie Johnson Red Boiling Springs 66 58 F 4:38:14.2 4:38:23.9 10:37/M
71 Troy Johnson Red Boiling Springs 67 65 M 4:38:14.3 4:38:23.5 10:37/M
72 Jason Patterson Murfreesboro TN 96 37 M 4:38:57.0 4:39:08.5 10:39/M
73 Shane Sykes Cunningham TN 118 34 M 4:40:28.2 4:40:41.5 10:42/M
74 Sandy Staggs Livingston TN 116 44 F 4:40:54.0 4:41:06.8 10:43/M
75 Charlotte Corriher Wrightsville Beach 30 44 F 4:41:06.8 4:41:06.8 10:44/M
76 Tom Lansford Long Beach MS 74 45 M 4:42:04.8 4:42:22.5 10:46/M
77 Tammy Blevins Hendersonville TN 12 38 F 4:42:23.4 4:42:32.1 10:47/M
78 Robert Hazard Nashville TN 58 33 M 4:43:47.1 4:43:54.7 10:50/M
79 Kira Schlesinger Nashville TN 109 27 F 4:45:15.6 4:45:29.6 10:53/M
80 Karen Austin Franklin TN 4 60 F 4:50:02.7 4:50:16.7 11:04/M
81 Cecelia Morris Knoxville TN 89 53 F 4:50:29.9 4:50:42.4 11:05/M
82 Saki Katano Charlotte NC 71 27 F 4:50:44.8 4:50:57.5 11:06/M
83 Lee Hollingsworth Madison AL 62 59 M 4:51:09.0 4:51:13.7 11:07/M
84 Tamera Tabor Lebanon KY 119 54 F 4:53:28.0 4:53:39.6 11:12/M
85 Murray Honick Murrells Inlet SC 63 58 M 4:55:33.8 4:55:39.2 11:17/M
86 Mara Hutchings Estill Springs TN 64 37 F 4:57:01.9 4:57:11.7 11:20/M
87 Andrew Edwards Alabaster AL 46 41 M 5:02:46.4 5:02:57.2 11:33/M
88 Heather Shoemaker Alpharetta GA 111 27 F 5:04:14.8 5:04:30.6 11:37/M
89 Lori Harmon Cabot AR 55 40 F 5:04:19.5 5:04:31.2 11:37/M
90 Christopher Haynes Belvidere TN 57 38 M 5:06:08.4 5:06:35.8 11:41/M
91 Clifton Cartwright Booneville MS 26 58 M 5:07:20.6 5:07:37.6 11:44/M
92 Patrick O'Diam Brandon MS 93 37 M 5:08:00.9 5:08:16.8 11:45/M
93 Jim Collins Sarasota FL 28 58 M 5:08:10.5 5:08:24.2 11:46/M
94 Tyson Jominy Franklin TN 68 35 M 5:08:53.4 5:10:46.6 11:47/M
95 Penny Morrison Franklin TN 90 48 F 5:12:40.0 5:12:50.9 11:56/M
96 Jennifer Carneal Franklin TN 23 38 F 5:12:40.4 5:12:51.4 11:56/M
97 Crystal Davis Liberty KY 35 35 F 5:15:39.4 5:15:51.5 12:03/M
98 Richard Allison Owens Cross Roads 2 43 M 5:20:57.4 5:21:10.9 12:15/M
99 Graham Gallemore Huntsville AL 50 69 M 5:23:04.9 5:23:14.0 12:20/M
100 Wilburn Douglass Jr. Huntsville AL 42 65 M 5:24:13.3 5:24:22.4 12:22/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
101 Teresa Chandler Birmingham AL 27 62 F 5:27:07.9 5:27:22.4 12:29/M
102 Sarah Edmiston Horn Lake MS 45 55 F 5:29:42.1 5:30:05.9 12:35/M
103 Jon Deaver Fort Smith AR 37 43 M 5:32:15.5 5:32:26.2 12:41/M
104 Nelana Towry Fayetteville TN 124 36 F 5:36:36.9 5:36:54.6 12:51/M
105 Erin McGuire Fayetteville, Tn T 86 61 F 5:36:38.4 5:36:55.0 12:51/M
106 Walter Jominy Coral Springs FL 69 60 M 5:36:59.5 5:38:50.7 12:52/M
107 Halbert Walston Radcliff KY 130 38 M 5:40:39.7 5:40:53.5 13:00/M
108 Phyllis Sizemore Knoxville TN 113 66 F 5:41:48.7 5:41:59.4 13:03/M
109 Susan Dickerson Murfreesboro TN 39 44 F 5:43:09.3 5:43:32.0 13:06/M
110 John Perry Memphis TN 99 57 M 5:45:15.4 5:45:40.5 13:11/M
111 Marjorie Mitchell Henderson TN 88 51 F 5:46:56.1 5:47:05.8 13:15/M
112 Robin Brasher Madison AL 15 49 F 5:50:05.3 5:50:17.6 13:22/M
113 Tyson Hiatt Helena AL 60 44 M 5:53:04.4 5:53:08.5 13:29/M
114 Cheryl Murdock Pensacola FL 91 62 F 5:54:20.5 5:54:37.2 13:31/M
115 Stephanie Henze Conover NC 59 40 F 6:07:39.1 6:07:41.6 14:02/M