The Bear Foot Run 5K Open
Age Group Results
April 24, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Eza Rutherfordton NC 3363 27 21 22:23.0 7:13/M
2 Lindsey Bailey Forest City NC 12807 13 24 22:42.2 7:19/M
3 Detti Seppenfield Bostic NC 12840 49 27 22:54.0 7:23/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Danner Ellenboro NC 12850 16 1 18:34.0 5:59/M
2 Danny Powell 12822 33 2 19:13.0 6:12/M
3 Jolly Mason Bostic NC 3418 15 3 19:33.0 6:18/M
Male Age Unknown
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Penson Bostic NC 3432 0 163 39:46.7 12:50/M
Female 1 to 5
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayasia Smith Rutherfordton NC 3454 5 177 42:56.7 13:51/M
Male 1 to 5
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J.c. Robbins Bostic NC 3443 4 180 44:05.3 14:13/M
Female 6 to 7
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Baylee Short Bostic NC 12875 7 93 30:30.4 9:50/M
2 Audrey Bink Bostic NC 3325 7 150 37:21.2 12:03/M
3 Katelyn Sears Forest City NC 3449 7 171 42:02.6 13:34/M
4 Lilli Peeler Bostic NC 3495 7 205 49:11.5 15:52/M
5 Mackenzie Thomson Bostic NC 12859 7 222 55:00.6 17:45/M
Male 6 to 7
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gunner Hogston Boiling Springs NC 12849 7 23 22:40.7 7:19/M
Female 8 to 9
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laine Bailey Forest City NC 12806 9 46 25:25.6 8:12/M
2 Emily Sane Bostic NC 12864 9 109 32:25.9 10:27/M
3 Betsy Perez Forest City NC 3433 9 116 33:22.4 10:46/M
4 Keirsten Ledbetter Bostic NC 3411 9 149 37:13.5 12:00/M
5 Laney Luckadoo Forest City NC 3414 8 155 37:42.2 12:10/M
6 Matasia Covington Bostic NC 3352 8 182 44:44.4 14:26/M
7 Lyndsey Sears Forest City NC 3450 9 193 46:58.5 15:09/M
8 Savannah Culler Bostic NC 3355 9 201 48:35.3 15:40/M
9 Rachel Hollifield Bostic NC 3397 9 223 55:11.5 17:48/M
10 Natalie Flack Forest City NC 3369 9 226 55:58.7 18:03/M
Male 8 to 9
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geordy Randlett Forest City NC 3442 9 38 24:43.4 7:58/M
2 Heath Waldrop Rutherfordton NC 3474 8 39 24:44.3 7:59/M
3 Garrett Buckner Boiling Springs SC 3336 8 44 25:22.0 8:11/M
4 Aaron Lanning Rutherfordton NC 3407 9 73 28:50.4 9:18/M
5 John Torvinen Rutherfordton NC 3473 9 78 29:21.8 9:28/M
6 Malik Hipp-Smith Rutherfordton NC 3395 9 83 29:55.1 9:39/M
7 Steven Crowder Jr Rutherfordton NC 3354 8 89 30:18.1 9:46/M
8 Dawson Padgett Bostic NC 3429 8 94 30:31.6 9:51/M
9 Clayton Lanser Heuris NC 3408 9 110 32:49.4 10:35/M
10 Branson Conley Forest City NC 3348 9 112 33:13.1 10:43/M
11 Bo Butler Rutherfordton NC 3338 9 113 33:15.4 10:44/M
12 Clayton Padgett Bostic NC 3428 9 157 38:36.9 12:27/M
13 Garrett Padgett Bostic NC 3430 9 158 38:39.5 12:28/M
14 Ian Keeter Forest City NC 3403 9 211 50:29.5 16:17/M
15 Branson Steed Bostic NC 3460 9 219 53:51.8 17:22/M
16 Jt Waters Ellenboro NC 12858 8 220 54:17.2 17:31/M
Female 10 to 11
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Steed Bostic NC 3461 10 58 26:50.5 8:39/M
2 Meredith Glover Forest City NC 3380 10 71 28:42.0 9:15/M
3 Brooke Greene Forest City NC 3381 11 72 28:48.1 9:17/M
4 Victoria Whiteside Bostic NC 12804 11 121 33:50.6 10:55/M
5 Mary Grace Braley Forest City NC 3333 11 122 33:56.4 10:57/M
6 Kellan Jones Forest City NC 3400 11 125 34:17.2 11:04/M
7 Kelsey Ledford Rutherfordton NC 3412 10 126 34:23.9 11:05/M
8 Samantha Ruppe Forest City NC 12828 11 133 35:37.7 11:29/M
9 Lauren Flack Forest City NC 3367 11 135 36:01.1 11:37/M
10 Jessica Hensley Spindale NC 12873 11 141 36:30.7 11:46/M
11 Kiersten Keeter Forest City NC 3404 11 144 36:58.3 11:55/M
12 Megan Bright Forest City NC 3334 10 147 37:05.2 11:58/M
13 Taylor Stiles Rutherfordton NC 3462 11 151 37:23.6 12:04/M
14 Autumn McEntire Rutherfordton NC 3422 11 153 37:24.9 12:04/M
15 Chelsea Hill Forest City NC 3393 10 154 37:26.2 12:05/M
16 Bailey Campfield Forest City NC 12848 11 161 39:40.9 12:48/M
17 Lindsay Ficklin Forest City NC 12845 10 170 42:02.1 13:34/M
18 Emma Toney Bostic NC 3470 10 175 42:53.8 13:50/M
19 Destiny Butler Rutherfordton NC 3339 11 178 43:09.8 13:55/M
20 Madison Weast Forest City NC 3482 10 179 43:09.9 13:55/M
21 Samantha Crain Rutherfordton NC 3353 10 194 46:59.7 15:09/M
22 Alyssa Suttle Rutherfordton NC 3463 11 213 50:40.2 16:21/M
Male 10 to 11
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edgar Fabian Forest City NC 12833 11 34 24:31.7 7:55/M
2 Caleb Spears Rutherfordton NC 3457 11 36 24:40.3 7:57/M
3 Jonathan Rohm Forest City NC 3446 11 37 24:42.2 7:58/M
4 Jonathan Mulholland Waynesville NC 12836 11 42 24:57.6 8:03/M
5 Braxton Bright Forest City NC 12861 11 53 26:08.2 8:26/M
6 Noah Blanton Mooresboro NC 3329 11 61 27:05.3 8:44/M
7 Preston Helton Bostic NC 3389 10 63 27:43.1 8:56/M
8 Job Weasw Rutherfordton NC 3483 11 69 28:25.2 9:10/M
9 Jacob Landrum Union Mills NC 3406 11 74 28:54.5 9:19/M
10 Adam Barnette Ellenboro NC 3323 11 75 28:58.6 9:21/M
11 Drew Fier Rutherfordton NC 3364 11 77 29:21.8 9:28/M
12 Richie Bink Bostic NC 3328 11 81 29:48.0 9:37/M
13 Alex Allison Lake Lure NC 3319 10 82 29:53.0 9:38/M
14 Hunter Toney Ellenboro NC 3471 10 87 30:15.5 9:45/M
15 Avery Waters Mooresboro NC 3476 11 92 30:21.1 9:47/M
16 Preston Walker Forest City NC 12830 10 96 30:41.2 9:54/M
17 Tanner Thomas Bostic NC 3466 10 99 31:08.5 10:03/M
18 Austin Wease Forest City NC 3479 11 107 32:24.5 10:27/M
19 Stephen Cotarew Forest City NC 3351 11 108 32:24.6 10:27/M
20 Zayn Gossett Mooresboro NC 12819 11 115 33:18.6 10:45/M
21 Steven Atchley Union Mills NC 3322 10 127 34:28.4 11:07/M
22 Nick Workman 12869 11 128 34:59.9 11:17/M
23 Colin Watts Ellenboro NC 3478 10 142 36:38.0 11:49/M
24 Wesley Hammond Bostic NC 12811 11 146 37:01.9 11:56/M
25 James Teears Rutherfordton NC 3465 11 152 37:24.5 12:04/M
26 Will Mann Ellenboro NC 12855 10 159 38:57.2 12:34/M
27 Grayson Wright Bostic NC 3490 10 162 39:46.4 12:50/M
28 Jacob Whiteside Rutherfordton NC 3485 10 164 40:03.1 12:55/M
29 Darrell Garland Rutherfordton NC 3376 11 198 47:23.2 15:17/M
30 John Henry Deaver 3357 11 207 49:31.4 15:58/M
31 Jaleel Lytle Rutherfordton NC 3417 11 212 50:34.4 16:19/M
Female 12 to 13
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harley Hickok Rutherfordton NC 3390 12 80 29:40.2 9:34/M
2 Samantha Mulholland Waynesville NC 12835 13 85 30:03.6 9:42/M
3 Katey Moore Kennesaw GA 12851 12 105 32:10.9 10:23/M
4 Kali Ellis Bostic NC 3361 13 119 33:31.6 10:49/M
5 Megan Lawing Bostic NC 12813 12 120 33:31.8 10:49/M
6 Priscilla Blanton Ellenboro NC 12846 13 140 36:27.1 11:45/M
7 Carley Laughter Forest City NC 3409 12 145 36:59.7 11:56/M
8 Julie Martin Santa Rosa Beach F 12866 13 148 37:11.5 12:00/M
9 Kennedy Whiteside Rutherfordton NC 3486 12 167 41:18.3 13:19/M
Male 12 to 13
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juan Castrellon Bostic NC 12842 13 9 20:28.3 6:36/M
2 Nick Sprouse Forest City NC 3458 12 26 22:52.6 7:23/M
3 Cameron Moore Ellenboro NC 12852 13 28 23:06.4 7:27/M
4 Morgan Jolley Bostic NC 3399 12 43 25:12.9 8:08/M
5 Taylor Whiteside 12841 12 68 28:16.2 9:07/M
6 Bailey Goode Bostic NC 12829 12 132 35:37.4 11:29/M
7 Garrett Hamrick Bostic NC 3493 13 139 36:25.9 11:45/M
8 Houston Jones Bostic NC 3494 12 168 41:29.5 13:23/M
9 Quinton Gossett Mooresboro NC 12863 13 204 48:45.3 15:44/M
Female 14 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gracie Hollifield Bostic NC 3497 14 62 27:37.4 8:55/M
2 Olivia Whiteside Bostic NC 12867 14 169 41:29.9 13:23/M
Male 14 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collin Henson Bostic NC 3498 14 13 21:29.3 6:56/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Smith ATLANTA 3500 18 55 26:29.5 8:33/M
2 Paige Toney Forest City NC 3472 18 192 46:22.9 14:57/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Buckner Rutherfordton NC 12832 16 12 21:26.1 6:55/M
2 Bobby Watts Ellenboro NC 3477 17 88 30:17.1 9:46/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellie Arrowood Forest City NC 3321 22 103 31:50.6 10:16/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Carpenter Ellenboro NC 3342 24 8 20:26.3 6:35/M
2 Bj Ledford Bostic NC 3492 20 64 27:47.1 8:58/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Newton Bostic NC 3426 27 35 24:31.9 7:55/M
2 Janea Adkins Forest City NC 3318 29 54 26:26.1 8:32/M
3 Brandi Beam Rutherfordton NC 12817 26 70 28:35.2 9:13/M
4 Kelly Robbins Bostic NC 3444 29 86 30:04.0 9:42/M
5 Judith Harrill Forest City NC 3387 26 136 36:07.8 11:39/M
6 Adrian McCraw Rutherfordton NC 12862 29 174 42:29.0 13:42/M
7 Angela Pinder Rutherfordton NC 3437 29 189 46:19.0 14:56/M
8 Becky Tisdale Ellenboro NC 3467 29 190 46:21.9 14:57/M
9 Kelly Dale Rutherfordton NC 3356 29 206 49:18.4 15:54/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Neely Forest City NC 12818 29 7 20:21.4 6:34/M
2 David Smith Forest City NC 3453 25 25 22:49.2 7:22/M
3 Drew Harrill Forest City NC 3386 26 137 36:08.1 11:39/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Kelly Fort Walton Beach 3405 33 59 26:54.6 8:41/M
2 Jessica Matthews Union Mills NC 3419 32 102 31:45.9 10:15/M
3 Karen Morrison Rutherfordton NC 3423 33 104 32:05.8 10:21/M
4 Sarah Tisdale Forest City NC 3468 31 106 32:14.5 10:24/M
5 Vicki Bradshaw Gastonia NC 3332 31 111 32:50.6 10:35/M
6 Kim McDonald Forest City NC 3421 32 156 37:49.7 12:12/M
7 Susan Westbrook Bostic NC 12814 33 165 40:39.0 13:07/M
8 Ashley Sears Forest City NC 3448 34 188 46:02.0 14:51/M
9 Nikki Dobbins Bostic NC 3359 30 197 47:19.7 15:16/M
10 Rena Smith Rutherfordton NC 3456 33 217 52:26.8 16:55/M
11 Janet Hollifield Bostic NC 3396 34 224 55:12.1 17:48/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Bradshaw Gastonia NC 3331 33 10 20:37.5 6:39/M
2 Geoffrey Handin Bostic NC 12838 34 11 20:41.4 6:40/M
3 Andy Womick Forest City NC 3489 33 15 21:44.7 7:01/M
4 Jason Hargett Rutherfordton NC 3385 32 65 27:50.5 8:59/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Bink Bostic NC 3326 38 48 25:34.0 8:15/M
2 Misha Ellis Bostic NC 3362 37 56 26:38.8 8:35/M
3 Rachel Buckner Rutherfordton NC 3337 36 100 31:27.8 10:09/M
4 Amy Torvinen Rutherfordton NC 12810 37 130 35:05.9 11:19/M
5 Tammy Bennett Ellenboro NC 3324 39 138 36:12.2 11:41/M
6 Angie Steed Bostic NC 3459 35 160 39:26.2 12:43/M
7 Jennifer Hill Forest City NC 3394 38 196 47:11.0 15:13/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Walker Forest City NC 12820 36 20 22:19.2 7:12/M
2 Jim Torvinen Rutherfordton NC 12809 38 29 23:20.6 7:32/M
3 Brad Teague Forest City NC 3496 35 32 24:07.5 7:47/M
4 Jerred Roberts Rutherfordton NC 3445 38 51 25:56.7 8:22/M
5 Phillip Morrow Bostic NC 12839 35 91 30:19.3 9:47/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rene Hooper Bostic NC 12824 41 40 24:47.2 8:00/M
2 Deana Gilliam Forest City NC 3377 40 47 25:32.1 8:14/M
3 Kim Mulholland Waynesville NC 12837 41 67 28:10.7 9:05/M
4 Sharon Jacob Rutherfordton NC 3398 43 95 30:34.6 9:52/M
5 Karen Glover Forest City NC 3379 42 97 30:50.6 9:57/M
6 Vanessa Fleming Gastonia NC 3372 42 117 33:25.0 10:47/M
7 Tracy Fuller Rutherfordton NC 3374 42 124 34:14.5 11:03/M
8 Kim Flack Forest City NC 3366 42 134 35:38.9 11:30/M
9 Wendy Price Ellenboro NC 3438 42 172 42:04.5 13:34/M
10 Laronda Whiteside Rutherfordton NC 3487 42 176 42:55.2 13:51/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Bradshaw Morganton NC 12821 42 4 19:47.8 6:23/M
2 Ted Hawkins Sneads Ferry NC 3388 40 5 20:07.4 6:29/M
3 Jeff Jowers Forest City NC 3402 41 6 20:17.2 6:33/M
4 Michael Buckner Rutherfordton NC 12816 43 22 22:36.4 7:17/M
5 Kevin Brown DECATUR GA 12827 42 30 23:58.9 7:44/M
6 Todd Gilliam Atlanta GA 3378 42 31 24:00.7 7:45/M
7 Richard Ray Atlanta GA 12831 43 33 24:26.5 7:53/M
8 Bryant Fleming Gastonia NC 3370 43 52 26:04.3 8:25/M
9 Charles Freeman Bostic NC 12865 42 84 29:55.9 9:39/M
10 Steven Crowder Rutherfordton NC 12815 40 90 30:18.4 9:46/M
11 Rick Ficklin Forest City NC 12844 41 101 31:33.8 10:11/M
12 Steven Jones Forest City NC 3401 44 131 35:11.0 11:21/M
13 Mark Flack Forest City NC 3368 42 173 42:26.7 13:41/M
14 Jamey Waters Ellenboro NC 12857 40 221 54:38.1 17:37/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawna Hamrick Bostic NC 3384 46 184 45:10.2 14:34/M
2 Katrina Shambaugh Columbus NC 3451 45 195 47:06.5 15:12/M
3 Anne Harrelson Ellenboro NC 12856 45 199 47:30.7 15:19/M
4 Kim Deaver Rutherfordton NC 3358 45 208 49:31.8 15:58/M
5 Ani Zimonyi Bostic NC 12868 48 210 49:34.5 15:59/M
6 Michelle Smith Forest City NC 3455 49 214 51:42.3 16:41/M
7 Alicia Clinton Forest City NC 3346 48 216 52:26.2 16:55/M
8 Myra Cermak Rutherfordton NC 3344 45 218 52:54.6 17:04/M
9 Michelle Wilkins-Webber Forest City NC 3488 48 230 56:39.4 18:16/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barry Hughes Shelby NC 12808 48 16 21:51.2 7:03/M
2 Richard Bink Bostic NC 3327 48 19 22:12.9 7:10/M
3 Keith Helton Rutherfordton NC 12847 47 50 25:41.6 8:17/M
4 Henry Crawford Gloucester VA 12843 45 60 27:05.3 8:44/M
5 Kevin Rohm Forest City NC 3447 49 114 33:16.6 10:44/M
6 Neil Higgins Bostic NC 12812 49 123 34:09.4 11:01/M
7 Jef Flack Forest City NC 3365 48 225 55:57.5 18:03/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne McLaren Waynesville NC 12834 52 41 24:57.6 8:03/M
2 Gail Morrow Rutherfordton NC 3425 50 129 35:03.6 11:18/M
3 Emma Walker Knoxville TN 12826 53 187 45:48.4 14:46/M
4 Bobbie Parker Forest City NC 3431 50 191 46:22.7 14:57/M
5 Lysa Atkinson Bostic NC 12854 53 200 48:07.5 15:31/M
6 Julie Harrill Bostic NC 12825 52 203 48:42.9 15:43/M
7 Lynn Byers-Flack Forest City NC 3341 51 227 56:00.1 18:04/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Isenhour Shelby NC 12823 52 14 21:37.0 6:58/M
2 Bud Toms Forest City NC 3491 54 45 25:24.3 8:12/M
3 Jimmy Clay Forest City NC 3345 52 215 51:43.3 16:41/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Correll Forest City NC 3350 57 186 45:39.3 14:44/M
2 Carman Kobe Bostic NC 12871 59 228 56:05.6 18:05/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Greene Shelby NC 3382 55 18 22:06.5 7:08/M
2 Bruce Putnam Shelby NC 3439 57 57 26:50.4 8:39/M
3 Steve Sipe Forest City NC 3452 59 143 36:46.6 11:52/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC 3435 64 66 27:53.0 9:00/M
2 Abigail Morrow Forest City NC 3424 61 166 40:46.6 13:09/M
3 Sue Gainey Kings Mountain NC 3375 64 181 44:27.6 14:20/M
4 Bobbie Walker Forest City NC 12853 63 202 48:42.5 15:43/M
5 Peggy Hoppinstedt Bostic NC 12872 61 209 49:33.6 15:59/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bubba Anthony Shelby NC 3320 62 17 22:00.5 7:06/M
2 Bill Parke Rutherfordton NC 12860 61 76 29:08.2 9:24/M
3 Scott Lawrence Rutherfordton NC 3410 60 79 29:37.5 9:33/M
4 Clarence Correll Forest City NC 3349 61 185 45:39.1 14:44/M
5 Gerry Kobe Bostic NC 12870 62 229 56:05.9 18:05/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Byers Rutherfordton NC 3340 67 49 25:34.7 8:15/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Whitaker Shelby NC 3484 73 98 30:58.2 9:59/M
2 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC 3436 73 118 33:30.6 10:48/M
3 Herman Hensley Rutherfordton NC 12874 73 231 56:40.1 18:17/M
Female 75 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lola Freeman Bostic NC 3373 80 183 44:50.0 14:28/M