The Bear Foot Run 5K Open
Overall Finish List
April 24, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Rebecca Eza Rutherfordton NC 3363 27 F 1 25-29 22:23.0 7:13/M
2 Lindsey Bailey Forest City NC 12807 13 F 2 12-13 22:42.2 7:19/M
3 Detti Seppenfield Bostic NC 12840 49 F 3 45-49 22:54.0 7:23/M
4 Amy Newton Bostic NC 3426 27 F 1 25-29 24:31.9 7:55/M
5 Rene Hooper Bostic NC 12824 41 F 1 40-44 24:47.2 8:00/M
6 Jeanne McLaren Waynesville NC 12834 52 F 1 50-54 24:57.6 8:03/M
7 Laine Bailey Forest City NC 12806 9 F 1 8- 9 25:25.6 8:12/M
8 Deana Gilliam Forest City NC 3377 40 F 2 40-44 25:32.1 8:14/M
9 Heather Bink Bostic NC 3326 38 F 1 35-39 25:34.0 8:15/M
10 Janea Adkins Forest City NC 3318 29 F 2 25-29 26:26.1 8:32/M
11 Hannah Smith ATLANTA 3500 18 F 1 16-19 26:29.5 8:33/M
12 Misha Ellis Bostic NC 3362 37 F 2 35-39 26:38.8 8:35/M
13 Sam Steed Bostic NC 3461 10 F 1 10-11 26:50.5 8:39/M
14 Brooke Kelly Fort Walton Beach 3405 33 F 1 30-34 26:54.6 8:41/M
15 Gracie Hollifield Bostic NC 3497 14 F 1 14-15 27:37.4 8:55/M
16 Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC 3435 64 F 1 60-64 27:53.0 9:00/M
17 Kim Mulholland Waynesville NC 12837 41 F 3 40-44 28:10.7 9:05/M
18 Brandi Beam Rutherfordton NC 12817 26 F 3 25-29 28:35.2 9:13/M
19 Meredith Glover Forest City NC 3380 10 F 2 10-11 28:42.0 9:15/M
20 Brooke Greene Forest City NC 3381 11 F 3 10-11 28:48.1 9:17/M
21 Harley Hickok Rutherfordton NC 3390 12 F 1 12-13 29:40.2 9:34/M
22 Samantha Mulholland Waynesville NC 12835 13 F 2 12-13 30:03.6 9:42/M
23 Kelly Robbins Bostic NC 3444 29 F 4 25-29 30:04.0 9:42/M
24 Baylee Short Bostic NC 12875 7 F 1 6- 7 30:30.4 9:50/M
25 Sharon Jacob Rutherfordton NC 3398 43 F 4 40-44 30:34.6 9:52/M
26 Karen Glover Forest City NC 3379 42 F 5 40-44 30:50.6 9:57/M
27 Rachel Buckner Rutherfordton NC 3337 36 F 3 35-39 31:27.8 10:09/M
28 Jessica Matthews Union Mills NC 3419 32 F 2 30-34 31:45.9 10:15/M
29 Kellie Arrowood Forest City NC 3321 22 F 1 20-24 31:50.6 10:16/M
30 Karen Morrison Rutherfordton NC 3423 33 F 3 30-34 32:05.8 10:21/M
31 Katey Moore Kennesaw GA 12851 12 F 3 12-13 32:10.9 10:23/M
32 Sarah Tisdale Forest City NC 3468 31 F 4 30-34 32:14.5 10:24/M
33 Emily Sane Bostic NC 12864 9 F 2 8- 9 32:25.9 10:27/M
34 Vicki Bradshaw Gastonia NC 3332 31 F 5 30-34 32:50.6 10:35/M
35 Betsy Perez Forest City NC 3433 9 F 3 8- 9 33:22.4 10:46/M
36 Vanessa Fleming Gastonia NC 3372 42 F 6 40-44 33:25.0 10:47/M
37 Kali Ellis Bostic NC 3361 13 F 4 12-13 33:31.6 10:49/M
38 Megan Lawing Bostic NC 12813 12 F 5 12-13 33:31.8 10:49/M
39 Victoria Whiteside Bostic NC 12804 11 F 4 10-11 33:50.6 10:55/M
40 Mary Grace Braley Forest City NC 3333 11 F 5 10-11 33:56.4 10:57/M
41 Tracy Fuller Rutherfordton NC 3374 42 F 7 40-44 34:14.5 11:03/M
42 Kellan Jones Forest City NC 3400 11 F 6 10-11 34:17.2 11:04/M
43 Kelsey Ledford Rutherfordton NC 3412 10 F 7 10-11 34:23.9 11:05/M
44 Gail Morrow Rutherfordton NC 3425 50 F 2 50-54 35:03.6 11:18/M
45 Amy Torvinen Rutherfordton NC 12810 37 F 4 35-39 35:05.9 11:19/M
46 Samantha Ruppe Forest City NC 12828 11 F 8 10-11 35:37.7 11:29/M
47 Kim Flack Forest City NC 3366 42 F 8 40-44 35:38.9 11:30/M
48 Lauren Flack Forest City NC 3367 11 F 9 10-11 36:01.1 11:37/M
49 Judith Harrill Forest City NC 3387 26 F 5 25-29 36:07.8 11:39/M
50 Tammy Bennett Ellenboro NC 3324 39 F 5 35-39 36:12.2 11:41/M
51 Priscilla Blanton Ellenboro NC 12846 13 F 6 12-13 36:27.1 11:45/M
52 Jessica Hensley Spindale NC 12873 11 F 10 10-11 36:30.7 11:46/M
53 Kiersten Keeter Forest City NC 3404 11 F 11 10-11 36:58.3 11:55/M
54 Carley Laughter Forest City NC 3409 12 F 7 12-13 36:59.7 11:56/M
55 Megan Bright Forest City NC 3334 10 F 12 10-11 37:05.2 11:58/M
56 Julie Martin Santa Rosa Beach F 12866 13 F 8 12-13 37:11.5 12:00/M
57 Keirsten Ledbetter Bostic NC 3411 9 F 4 8- 9 37:13.5 12:00/M
58 Audrey Bink Bostic NC 3325 7 F 2 6- 7 37:21.2 12:03/M
59 Taylor Stiles Rutherfordton NC 3462 11 F 13 10-11 37:23.6 12:04/M
60 Autumn McEntire Rutherfordton NC 3422 11 F 14 10-11 37:24.9 12:04/M
61 Chelsea Hill Forest City NC 3393 10 F 15 10-11 37:26.2 12:05/M
62 Laney Luckadoo Forest City NC 3414 8 F 5 8- 9 37:42.2 12:10/M
63 Kim McDonald Forest City NC 3421 32 F 6 30-34 37:49.7 12:12/M
64 Angie Steed Bostic NC 3459 35 F 6 35-39 39:26.2 12:43/M
65 Bailey Campfield Forest City NC 12848 11 F 16 10-11 39:40.9 12:48/M
66 Susan Westbrook Bostic NC 12814 33 F 7 30-34 40:39.0 13:07/M
67 Abigail Morrow Forest City NC 3424 61 F 2 60-64 40:46.6 13:09/M
68 Kennedy Whiteside Rutherfordton NC 3486 12 F 9 12-13 41:18.3 13:19/M
69 Olivia Whiteside Bostic NC 12867 14 F 2 14-15 41:29.9 13:23/M
70 Lindsay Ficklin Forest City NC 12845 10 F 17 10-11 42:02.1 13:34/M
71 Katelyn Sears Forest City NC 3449 7 F 3 6- 7 42:02.6 13:34/M
72 Wendy Price Ellenboro NC 3438 42 F 9 40-44 42:04.5 13:34/M
73 Adrian McCraw Rutherfordton NC 12862 29 F 6 25-29 42:29.0 13:42/M
74 Emma Toney Bostic NC 3470 10 F 18 10-11 42:53.8 13:50/M
75 Laronda Whiteside Rutherfordton NC 3487 42 F 10 40-44 42:55.2 13:51/M
76 Jayasia Smith Rutherfordton NC 3454 5 F 1 1- 5 42:56.7 13:51/M
77 Destiny Butler Rutherfordton NC 3339 11 F 19 10-11 43:09.8 13:55/M
78 Madison Weast Forest City NC 3482 10 F 20 10-11 43:09.9 13:55/M
79 Sue Gainey Kings Mountain NC 3375 64 F 3 60-64 44:27.6 14:20/M
80 Matasia Covington Bostic NC 3352 8 F 6 8- 9 44:44.4 14:26/M
81 Lola Freeman Bostic NC 3373 80 F 1 75-99 44:50.0 14:28/M
82 Dawna Hamrick Bostic NC 3384 46 F 1 45-49 45:10.2 14:34/M
83 Elizabeth Correll Forest City NC 3350 57 F 1 55-59 45:39.3 14:44/M
84 Emma Walker Knoxville TN 12826 53 F 3 50-54 45:48.4 14:46/M
85 Ashley Sears Forest City NC 3448 34 F 8 30-34 46:02.0 14:51/M
86 Angela Pinder Rutherfordton NC 3437 29 F 7 25-29 46:19.0 14:56/M
87 Becky Tisdale Ellenboro NC 3467 29 F 8 25-29 46:21.9 14:57/M
88 Bobbie Parker Forest City NC 3431 50 F 4 50-54 46:22.7 14:57/M
89 Paige Toney Forest City NC 3472 18 F 2 16-19 46:22.9 14:57/M
90 Lyndsey Sears Forest City NC 3450 9 F 7 8- 9 46:58.5 15:09/M
91 Samantha Crain Rutherfordton NC 3353 10 F 21 10-11 46:59.7 15:09/M
92 Katrina Shambaugh Columbus NC 3451 45 F 2 45-49 47:06.5 15:12/M
93 Jennifer Hill Forest City NC 3394 38 F 7 35-39 47:11.0 15:13/M
94 Nikki Dobbins Bostic NC 3359 30 F 9 30-34 47:19.7 15:16/M
95 Anne Harrelson Ellenboro NC 12856 45 F 3 45-49 47:30.7 15:19/M
96 Lysa Atkinson Bostic NC 12854 53 F 5 50-54 48:07.5 15:31/M
97 Savannah Culler Bostic NC 3355 9 F 8 8- 9 48:35.3 15:40/M
98 Bobbie Walker Forest City NC 12853 63 F 4 60-64 48:42.5 15:43/M
99 Julie Harrill Bostic NC 12825 52 F 6 50-54 48:42.9 15:43/M
100 Lilli Peeler Bostic NC 3495 7 F 4 6- 7 49:11.5 15:52/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Kelly Dale Rutherfordton NC 3356 29 F 9 25-29 49:18.4 15:54/M
102 Kim Deaver Rutherfordton NC 3358 45 F 4 45-49 49:31.8 15:58/M
103 Peggy Hoppinstedt Bostic NC 12872 61 F 5 60-64 49:33.6 15:59/M
104 Ani Zimonyi Bostic NC 12868 48 F 5 45-49 49:34.5 15:59/M
105 Alyssa Suttle Rutherfordton NC 3463 11 F 22 10-11 50:40.2 16:21/M
106 Michelle Smith Forest City NC 3455 49 F 6 45-49 51:42.3 16:41/M
107 Alicia Clinton Forest City NC 3346 48 F 7 45-49 52:26.2 16:55/M
108 Rena Smith Rutherfordton NC 3456 33 F 10 30-34 52:26.8 16:55/M
109 Myra Cermak Rutherfordton NC 3344 45 F 8 45-49 52:54.6 17:04/M
110 Mackenzie Thomson Bostic NC 12859 7 F 5 6- 7 55:00.6 17:45/M
111 Rachel Hollifield Bostic NC 3397 9 F 9 8- 9 55:11.5 17:48/M
112 Janet Hollifield Bostic NC 3396 34 F 11 30-34 55:12.1 17:48/M
113 Natalie Flack Forest City NC 3369 9 F 10 8- 9 55:58.7 18:03/M
114 Lynn Byers-Flack Forest City NC 3341 51 F 7 50-54 56:00.1 18:04/M
115 Carman Kobe Bostic NC 12871 59 F 2 55-59 56:05.6 18:05/M
116 Michelle Wilkins-Webber Forest City NC 3488 48 F 9 45-49 56:39.4 18:16/M
Male Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Cody Danner Ellenboro NC 12850 16 M 1 16-19 18:34.0 5:59/M
2 Danny Powell 12822 33 M 2 30-34 19:13.0 6:12/M
3 Jolly Mason Bostic NC 3418 15 M 3 14-15 19:33.0 6:18/M
4 Patrick Bradshaw Morganton NC 12821 42 M 1 40-44 19:47.8 6:23/M
5 Ted Hawkins Sneads Ferry NC 3388 40 M 2 40-44 20:07.4 6:29/M
6 Jeff Jowers Forest City NC 3402 41 M 3 40-44 20:17.2 6:33/M
7 Morgan Neely Forest City NC 12818 29 M 1 25-29 20:21.4 6:34/M
8 Josh Carpenter Ellenboro NC 3342 24 M 1 20-24 20:26.3 6:35/M
9 Juan Castrellon Bostic NC 12842 13 M 1 12-13 20:28.3 6:36/M
10 Matt Bradshaw Gastonia NC 3331 33 M 1 30-34 20:37.5 6:39/M
11 Geoffrey Handin Bostic NC 12838 34 M 2 30-34 20:41.4 6:40/M
12 Casey Buckner Rutherfordton NC 12832 16 M 1 16-19 21:26.1 6:55/M
13 Collin Henson Bostic NC 3498 14 M 1 14-15 21:29.3 6:56/M
14 Greg Isenhour Shelby NC 12823 52 M 1 50-54 21:37.0 6:58/M
15 Andy Womick Forest City NC 3489 33 M 3 30-34 21:44.7 7:01/M
16 Barry Hughes Shelby NC 12808 48 M 1 45-49 21:51.2 7:03/M
17 Bubba Anthony Shelby NC 3320 62 M 1 60-64 22:00.5 7:06/M
18 Dale Greene Shelby NC 3382 55 M 1 55-59 22:06.5 7:08/M
19 Richard Bink Bostic NC 3327 48 M 2 45-49 22:12.9 7:10/M
20 Scott Walker Forest City NC 12820 36 M 1 35-39 22:19.2 7:12/M
21 Michael Buckner Rutherfordton NC 12816 43 M 4 40-44 22:36.4 7:17/M
22 Gunner Hogston Boiling Springs NC 12849 7 M 1 6- 7 22:40.7 7:19/M
23 David Smith Forest City NC 3453 25 M 2 25-29 22:49.2 7:22/M
24 Nick Sprouse Forest City NC 3458 12 M 2 12-13 22:52.6 7:23/M
25 Cameron Moore Ellenboro NC 12852 13 M 3 12-13 23:06.4 7:27/M
26 Jim Torvinen Rutherfordton NC 12809 38 M 2 35-39 23:20.6 7:32/M
27 Kevin Brown DECATUR GA 12827 42 M 5 40-44 23:58.9 7:44/M
28 Todd Gilliam Atlanta GA 3378 42 M 6 40-44 24:00.7 7:45/M
29 Brad Teague Forest City NC 3496 35 M 3 35-39 24:07.5 7:47/M
30 Richard Ray Atlanta GA 12831 43 M 7 40-44 24:26.5 7:53/M
31 Edgar Fabian Forest City NC 12833 11 M 1 10-11 24:31.7 7:55/M
32 Caleb Spears Rutherfordton NC 3457 11 M 2 10-11 24:40.3 7:57/M
33 Jonathan Rohm Forest City NC 3446 11 M 3 10-11 24:42.2 7:58/M
34 Geordy Randlett Forest City NC 3442 9 M 1 8- 9 24:43.4 7:58/M
35 Heath Waldrop Rutherfordton NC 3474 8 M 2 8- 9 24:44.3 7:59/M
36 Jonathan Mulholland Waynesville NC 12836 11 M 4 10-11 24:57.6 8:03/M
37 Morgan Jolley Bostic NC 3399 12 M 4 12-13 25:12.9 8:08/M
38 Garrett Buckner Boiling Springs SC 3336 8 M 3 8- 9 25:22.0 8:11/M
39 Bud Toms Forest City NC 3491 54 M 2 50-54 25:24.3 8:12/M
40 Robert Byers Rutherfordton NC 3340 67 M 1 65-69 25:34.7 8:15/M
41 Keith Helton Rutherfordton NC 12847 47 M 3 45-49 25:41.6 8:17/M
42 Jerred Roberts Rutherfordton NC 3445 38 M 4 35-39 25:56.7 8:22/M
43 Bryant Fleming Gastonia NC 3370 43 M 8 40-44 26:04.3 8:25/M
44 Braxton Bright Forest City NC 12861 11 M 5 10-11 26:08.2 8:26/M
45 Bruce Putnam Shelby NC 3439 57 M 2 55-59 26:50.4 8:39/M
46 Henry Crawford Gloucester VA 12843 45 M 4 45-49 27:05.3 8:44/M
47 Noah Blanton Mooresboro NC 3329 11 M 6 10-11 27:05.3 8:44/M
48 Preston Helton Bostic NC 3389 10 M 7 10-11 27:43.1 8:56/M
49 Bj Ledford Bostic NC 3492 20 M 2 20-24 27:47.1 8:58/M
50 Jason Hargett Rutherfordton NC 3385 32 M 4 30-34 27:50.5 8:59/M
51 Taylor Whiteside 12841 12 M 5 12-13 28:16.2 9:07/M
52 Job Weasw Rutherfordton NC 3483 11 M 8 10-11 28:25.2 9:10/M
53 Aaron Lanning Rutherfordton NC 3407 9 M 4 8- 9 28:50.4 9:18/M
54 Jacob Landrum Union Mills NC 3406 11 M 9 10-11 28:54.5 9:19/M
55 Adam Barnette Ellenboro NC 3323 11 M 10 10-11 28:58.6 9:21/M
56 Bill Parke Rutherfordton NC 12860 61 M 2 60-64 29:08.2 9:24/M
57 Drew Fier Rutherfordton NC 3364 11 M 11 10-11 29:21.8 9:28/M
58 John Torvinen Rutherfordton NC 3473 9 M 5 8- 9 29:21.8 9:28/M
59 Scott Lawrence Rutherfordton NC 3410 60 M 3 60-64 29:37.5 9:33/M
60 Richie Bink Bostic NC 3328 11 M 12 10-11 29:48.0 9:37/M
61 Alex Allison Lake Lure NC 3319 10 M 13 10-11 29:53.0 9:38/M
62 Malik Hipp-Smith Rutherfordton NC 3395 9 M 6 8- 9 29:55.1 9:39/M
63 Charles Freeman Bostic NC 12865 42 M 9 40-44 29:55.9 9:39/M
64 Hunter Toney Ellenboro NC 3471 10 M 14 10-11 30:15.5 9:45/M
65 Bobby Watts Ellenboro NC 3477 17 M 2 16-19 30:17.1 9:46/M
66 Steven Crowder Jr Rutherfordton NC 3354 8 M 7 8- 9 30:18.1 9:46/M
67 Steven Crowder Rutherfordton NC 12815 40 M 10 40-44 30:18.4 9:46/M
68 Phillip Morrow Bostic NC 12839 35 M 5 35-39 30:19.3 9:47/M
69 Avery Waters Mooresboro NC 3476 11 M 15 10-11 30:21.1 9:47/M
70 Dawson Padgett Bostic NC 3429 8 M 8 8- 9 30:31.6 9:51/M
71 Preston Walker Forest City NC 12830 10 M 16 10-11 30:41.2 9:54/M
72 David Whitaker Shelby NC 3484 73 M 1 70-74 30:58.2 9:59/M
73 Tanner Thomas Bostic NC 3466 10 M 17 10-11 31:08.5 10:03/M
74 Rick Ficklin Forest City NC 12844 41 M 11 40-44 31:33.8 10:11/M
75 Austin Wease Forest City NC 3479 11 M 18 10-11 32:24.5 10:27/M
76 Stephen Cotarew Forest City NC 3351 11 M 19 10-11 32:24.6 10:27/M
77 Clayton Lanser Heuris NC 3408 9 M 9 8- 9 32:49.4 10:35/M
78 Branson Conley Forest City NC 3348 9 M 10 8- 9 33:13.1 10:43/M
79 Bo Butler Rutherfordton NC 3338 9 M 11 8- 9 33:15.4 10:44/M
80 Kevin Rohm Forest City NC 3447 49 M 5 45-49 33:16.6 10:44/M
81 Zayn Gossett Mooresboro NC 12819 11 M 20 10-11 33:18.6 10:45/M
82 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC 3436 73 M 2 70-74 33:30.6 10:48/M
83 Neil Higgins Bostic NC 12812 49 M 6 45-49 34:09.4 11:01/M
84 Steven Atchley Union Mills NC 3322 10 M 21 10-11 34:28.4 11:07/M
85 Nick Workman 12869 11 M 22 10-11 34:59.9 11:17/M
86 Steven Jones Forest City NC 3401 44 M 12 40-44 35:11.0 11:21/M
87 Bailey Goode Bostic NC 12829 12 M 6 12-13 35:37.4 11:29/M
88 Drew Harrill Forest City NC 3386 26 M 3 25-29 36:08.1 11:39/M
89 Garrett Hamrick Bostic NC 3493 13 M 7 12-13 36:25.9 11:45/M
90 Colin Watts Ellenboro NC 3478 10 M 23 10-11 36:38.0 11:49/M
91 Steve Sipe Forest City NC 3452 59 M 3 55-59 36:46.6 11:52/M
92 Wesley Hammond Bostic NC 12811 11 M 24 10-11 37:01.9 11:56/M
93 James Teears Rutherfordton NC 3465 11 M 25 10-11 37:24.5 12:04/M
94 Clayton Padgett Bostic NC 3428 9 M 12 8- 9 38:36.9 12:27/M
95 Garrett Padgett Bostic NC 3430 9 M 13 8- 9 38:39.5 12:28/M
96 Will Mann Ellenboro NC 12855 10 M 26 10-11 38:57.2 12:34/M
97 Grayson Wright Bostic NC 3490 10 M 27 10-11 39:46.4 12:50/M
98 Jacob Penson Bostic NC 3432 0 M 1 0- 0 39:46.7 12:50/M
99 Jacob Whiteside Rutherfordton NC 3485 10 M 28 10-11 40:03.1 12:55/M
100 Houston Jones Bostic NC 3494 12 M 8 12-13 41:29.5 13:23/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Mark Flack Forest City NC 3368 42 M 13 40-44 42:26.7 13:41/M
102 J.c. Robbins Bostic NC 3443 4 M 1 1- 5 44:05.3 14:13/M
103 Clarence Correll Forest City NC 3349 61 M 4 60-64 45:39.1 14:44/M
104 Darrell Garland Rutherfordton NC 3376 11 M 29 10-11 47:23.2 15:17/M
105 Quinton Gossett Mooresboro NC 12863 13 M 9 12-13 48:45.3 15:44/M
106 John Henry Deaver 3357 11 M 30 10-11 49:31.4 15:58/M
107 Ian Keeter Forest City NC 3403 9 M 14 8- 9 50:29.5 16:17/M
108 Jaleel Lytle Rutherfordton NC 3417 11 M 31 10-11 50:34.4 16:19/M
109 Jimmy Clay Forest City NC 3345 52 M 3 50-54 51:43.3 16:41/M
110 Branson Steed Bostic NC 3460 9 M 15 8- 9 53:51.8 17:22/M
111 Jt Waters Ellenboro NC 12858 8 M 16 8- 9 54:17.2 17:31/M
112 Jamey Waters Ellenboro NC 12857 40 M 14 40-44 54:38.1 17:37/M
113 Jef Flack Forest City NC 3365 48 M 7 45-49 55:57.5 18:03/M
114 Gerry Kobe Bostic NC 12870 62 M 5 60-64 56:05.9 18:05/M
115 Herman Hensley Rutherfordton NC 12874 73 M 3 70-74 56:40.1 18:17/M