The Man Run
August 28, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Final Team Results
5k Open
Team - Team Sherida Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:28:57.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2254 Daniel Sheridan Knoxville TN M 3 3 19:30.0 19:30.0
2 2253 Austin Sheridan Knoxville TN M 5 8 20:21.0 39:51.0
3 2251 Patrick Sheridan Knoxville TN M 37 45 24:23.0 1:04:14.0
4 2252 Ryan Edwards Knoxville TN M 44 89 24:43.0 1:28:57.0
Team - University Anesthesiologists Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:29:05.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1518 Bob Adams Knoxville TN M 1 1 17:19.0 17:19.0
2 2196 Matthew Vance Louisville TN M 12 13 20:59.0 38:18.0
3 2262 Lally Lehmann Knoxville TN F 52 65 25:16.0 1:03:34.0
4 1969 Courtney Epps Knoxville TN F 53 118 25:31.0 1:29:05.0
5 2064 Michael Korte Olilver Springs TN M 54 172 25:32.0 1:54:37.0
6 1985 Kathy Gardner Knoxville TN F 60 232 25:42.0 2:20:19.0
7 2139 Dave Ratliff Maryville TN M 65 297 25:52.0 2:46:11.0
8 1919 Jeremy Buckner Newcomb TN M 67 364 25:54.0 3:12:05.0
9 2131 Jason Pickup Knoxville TN M 95 459 26:57.0 3:39:02.0
10 2260 Don Pearson Knoxville TN M 97 556 27:06.0 4:06:08.0
11 2259 Arthur Smith Knoxville TN M 100 656 27:15.0 4:33:23.0
12 2207 Chris Wells Knoxville TN M 113 769 27:46.0 5:01:09.0
13 1979 Bryan Fowler Knoxville TN M 116 885 27:56.0 5:29:05.0
14 2189 Diane Tanner Knoxvile TN F 140 1025 29:05.0 5:58:10.0
15 1935 Wesley Coble Knoxville TN M 150 1175 29:30.0 6:27:40.0
16 2094 Samuel McIlrath Knoxville TN M 168 1343 30:42.0 6:58:22.0
17 1934 Lisa Coble Knoxville TN F 173 1516 30:47.0 7:29:09.0
18 2105 Ed Mobley Knoxville TN M 186 1702 31:12.0 8:00:21.0
19 1971 Jerry Epps Knoxville TN M 198 1900 31:38.0 8:31:59.0
20 2090 Matthew McGarr Lenoir City TN M 241 2141 33:33.0 9:05:32.0
21 2137 Terrica Preast Lenoir City TN F 242 2383 33:35.0 9:39:07.0
22 2089 Mary McGarr Lenoir City TN F 243 2626 33:36.0 10:12:43.0
23 1929 Kathryn Clabo Sevierville TN F 250 2876 33:53.0 10:46:36.0
24 1923 Noelle Carter Knoxville TN F 295 3171 36:32.0 11:23:08.0
25 1947 Matthew Davenport Knoxville TN M 297 3468 36:47.0 11:59:55.0
26 1510 James Hartley Knoxville TN M 299 3767 37:15.0 12:37:10.0
27 1517 Taryn Brandenburg Knoxville TN F 300 4067 37:15.0 13:14:25.0
28 2244 Carnie Franciso Knoxville TN F 326 4393 39:46.0 13:54:11.0
29 2098 Brigitte Messenger Knoxville TN F 327 4720 39:49.0 14:34:00.0
30 1970 Eleesa Epps Knoxville TN F 330 5050 39:57.0 15:13:57.0
31 2177 Susan St. Germain Knoxville TN F 361 5411 45:12.0 15:59:09.0
32 2123 Cindi Pebley Clinton TN F 362 5773 45:12.0 16:44:21.0
33 2032 Harber Ingle Oak Ridge TN M 369 6142 46:00.0 17:30:21.0
34 2257 Natalie Ingle Oak Ridge TN F 370 6512 46:01.0 18:16:22.0
35 1987 Carla M. Nickel Gee Oak Ridge TN F 394 6906 51:34.0 19:07:56.0
36 2026 Elizabeth Housewright Knoxville TN F 396 7302 53:26.0 20:01:22.0
37 2051 Sarah Beth King Knoxville TN F 398 7700 53:27.0 20:54:49.0
38 2156 Adam Rowan Knoxville TN M 399 8099 53:27.0 21:48:16.0
39 2138 Rebecca Ralston Knoxville TN F 400 8499 53:28.0 22:41:44.0
Team - SunTrust Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:34:03.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2118 Chris Osborn Powell TN M 16 16 21:37.0 21:37.0
2 2018 Dean Hogan Sevierville TN M 22 38 23:00.0 44:37.0
3 1954 Adam Draper Knoxville TN M 36 74 24:22.0 1:08:59.0
4 2019 Sandra Hogan Sevierville TN F 50 124 25:04.0 1:34:03.0
5 1932 Andrew Clemmons Knoxville TN M 70 194 25:57.0 2:00:00.0
6 2178 J.robert Stacy Powell TN M 126 320 28:25.0 2:28:25.0
7 2043 Jerome Julian Blountville TN M 145 465 29:21.0 2:57:46.0
8 2068 Matthew Lambert Knoxville TN M 200 665 31:46.0 3:29:32.0
9 2087 Adriel McCord Maryville TN M 201 866 31:46.0 4:01:18.0
10 2117 Amanda Osborn Powell TN F 278 1144 35:22.0 4:36:40.0
11 2157 Jeff Sanborn Knoxville TN M 325 1469 39:39.0 5:16:19.0
12 2083 Roberto Martinez Knoxville TN M 328 1797 39:54.0 5:56:13.0
13 2158 Laura Sanchez Knoxville TN F 329 2126 39:55.0 6:36:08.0
Team - UT Medical Center Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 1:35:21.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2124 Brent Pendergast Knoxville TN M 18 18 22:07.0 22:07.0
2 1900 Jackson Beason Maryville TN M 34 52 24:05.0 46:12.0
3 1980 Kyra Fowler Knoxville TN F 40 92 24:28.0 1:10:40.0
4 1983 Jon Francisco Powell TN M 43 135 24:41.0 1:35:21.0
5 2067 Aubrey Lambdin Harriman TN F 66 201 25:53.0 2:01:14.0
6 1968 Blaine Enderson Louisville TN M 75 276 26:08.0 2:27:22.0
7 1931 Amy Clark Oak Ridge TN F 90 366 26:50.0 2:54:12.0
8 1484 Keith Gray Knoxville TN M 92 458 26:53.0 3:21:05.0
9 1901 Kelly Beason Maryville TN F 102 560 27:21.0 3:48:26.0
10 2001 Matthew Hale Kingsport TN M 109 669 27:40.0 4:16:06.0
11 1924 Tom Carter Knoxville TN M 122 791 28:15.0 4:44:21.0
12 2065 Steffany Korte Oliver Springs TN F 123 914 28:16.0 5:12:37.0
13 1944 Scott Curran Oak Ridge TN M 129 1043 28:33.0 5:41:10.0
14 1483 Jano Janoyan Knoxville TN M 132 1175 28:41.0 6:09:51.0
15 1989 Anna Gewecke Knoxville TN F 149 1324 29:26.0 6:39:17.0
16 1984 Katherine Frederick-DyerSeymour TN F 153 1477 29:43.0 7:09:00.0
17 2173 Joey Smith Knoxville TN M 162 1639 30:07.0 7:39:07.0
18 1998 Michelle Greene Knoxville TN F 171 1810 30:44.0 8:09:51.0
19 2101 Christopher Millsaps Knoxville TN M 195 2005 31:34.0 8:41:25.0
20 1955 David Driver Knoxville TN M 216 2221 32:14.0 9:13:39.0
21 2136 Melissa Preast Lenoir City TN F 244 2465 33:37.0 9:47:16.0
22 2070 Robert Levey Knoxville TN M 324 2789 39:37.0 10:26:53.0
23 1930 Martha Clabough Knoxville TN F 332 3121 40:24.0 11:07:17.0
24 2238 James Cox Knoxille TN M 334 3455 40:39.0 11:47:56.0
25 2071 Teresa Levey Knoxville TN F 337 3792 41:02.0 12:28:58.0
26 2237 Mary Ellen Cox Knoxille TN F 342 4134 41:17.0 13:10:15.0
27 1943 Mark Cunningham Knoxville TN M 386 4520 50:35.0 14:00:50.0
28 2077 Sara Beth Loveday Knoxville TN F 387 4907 50:36.0 14:51:26.0
29 2148 Theresa Renfro Maynardville TN F 417 5324 1:03:13.0 15:54:39.0
Team - Hunter Harpole Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 1:41:51.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1945 James Daffron Knoxville TN M 24 24 23:12.0 23:12.0
2 2258 Jack Buchhett Knoxville TN M 71 95 25:58.0 49:10.0
3 1913 Benny Broome Knoxville TN M 79 174 26:17.0 1:15:27.0
4 2075 Brian Lott Knoxville TN M 83 257 26:24.0 1:41:51.0
5 1946 Jim Daffron Knoxville TN M 93 350 26:54.0 2:08:45.0
6 2153 Molly Robinson Knoxville TN F 156 506 29:50.0 2:38:35.0
7 1914 Sherry Broome Knoxville TN M 166 672 30:36.0 3:09:11.0
8 2106 Noelle Money Knoxville TN F 174 846 30:48.0 3:39:59.0
9 2134 Jennifer Powers Tulsa OK F 180 1026 30:59.0 4:10:58.0
10 2007 Elizabeth Harpole Knoxville TN F 190 1216 31:17.0 4:42:15.0
11 2135 John Powers Tulsa OK M 193 1409 31:24.0 5:13:39.0
12 2209 Russell White Knoxville TN M 217 1626 32:17.0 5:45:56.0
13 2208 Amber White Knoxville TN F 238 1864 33:09.0 6:19:05.0
14 1668 Aarron Gray Knoxville TN M 254 2118 34:01.0 6:53:06.0
15 1715 Drew Korzybski Knoxville TN M 255 2373 34:01.0 7:27:07.0
16 2268 Leanne Higdon Knoxville TN F 261 2634 34:20.0 8:01:27.0
17 2081 Jennifer Manner Knoxville TN F 262 2896 34:27.0 8:35:54.0
18 1912 Adair Broome Knoxville TN F 275 3171 35:16.0 9:11:10.0
19 2066 Russell Kuhlman Knoxville TN M 280 3451 35:30.0 9:46:40.0
20 1920 Ashlea Bushman Knoxville TN F 286 3737 35:43.0 10:22:23.0
21 1937 Kim Cochrane Knoxville TN F 317 4054 38:56.0 11:01:19.0
22 2180 Harriet Starkey Knoxville TN F 318 4372 38:56.0 11:40:15.0
23 1918 Logan Brummitt Knoxville TN M 350 4722 42:55.0 12:23:10.0
24 1917 Brooke Brummitt Knoxville TN F 351 5073 42:55.0 13:06:05.0
25 2050 Brian Kincaid\, II Athens TN M 371 5444 46:29.0 13:52:34.0
26 2006 Amy Harpole Knoxville TN F 375 5819 47:32.0 14:40:06.0
27 2113 Chuck O'Connor Knoxville TN M 382 6201 48:53.0 15:28:59.0
28 2114 Laura O'Connor Knoxville TN F 384 6585 49:41.0 16:18:40.0
29 2116 Keena Ogle Knoxville TN F 385 6970 49:43.0 17:08:23.0
30 2205 Bill Weeks Knoxville TN M 393 7363 51:23.0 17:59:46.0
Team - Comcast Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 1:51:13.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2044 Megan Julian Blountville TN F 51 51 25:11.0 25:11.0
2 2249 Derek Bowers Knoxville TN M 112 163 27:43.0 52:54.0
3 2224 John Wry Knoxville TN M 137 300 29:04.0 1:21:58.0
4 1993 Marcus Goodreau Knoxville TN M 143 443 29:15.0 1:51:13.0
5 2126 Cameron Petree Knoxville TN M 144 587 29:20.0 2:20:33.0
6 2047 Nick Kenkel Knoxville TN M 164 751 30:15.0 2:50:48.0
7 2210 Bill Whitney Knoxville TN M 184 935 31:10.0 3:21:58.0
8 2214 Larry Williams Knoxville TN M 239 1174 33:20.0 3:55:18.0
9 2127 Jeff Petree Knoxville TN M 274 1448 35:13.0 4:30:31.0
10 2125 David Petko Knoxville TN M 284 1732 35:39.0 5:06:10.0
11 1938 Kenneth Coffey Mascot TN M 314 2046 38:45.0 5:44:55.0
12 1992 Charles Goodreau Knoxville TN M 320 2366 39:10.0 6:24:05.0
13 2154 Sam Rockholt Knoxville TN M 333 2699 40:33.0 7:04:38.0
14 1975 Caroline Fine Powell TN F 343 3042 41:44.0 7:46:22.0
15 2250 Jeff Owby Knoxville TN M 344 3386 42:13.0 8:28:35.0
16 2198 Curt Von Wedel Knoxville TN M 345 3731 42:14.0 9:10:49.0
17 2243 Kirk Dale Knoxville TN M 356 4087 44:21.0 9:55:10.0
18 1908 Amanda Bookout Kodak TN F 365 4452 45:21.0 10:40:31.0
19 2038 Steve Johnson Maynardville TN M 366 4818 45:22.0 11:25:53.0
20 1966 Barbara Ellison Knoxville TN F 367 5185 45:23.0 12:11:16.0
21 2217 William Willis Knoxville TN M 373 5558 46:53.0 12:58:09.0
22 1974 James Fielden Knoxville TN M 374 5932 46:54.0 13:45:03.0
23 2128 Sheryl Petree Knoxville TN F 378 6310 48:07.0 14:33:10.0
24 2218 Lara Winner Knoxville TN F 397 6707 53:27.0 15:26:37.0
25 1939 Ben Coughlin Knoxville TN M 405 7112 55:20.0 16:21:57.0
26 2056 Rebekah Kitts Strawberry Plains F 406 7518 55:23.0 17:17:20.0
27 2054 Alexander Kitts Knoxville TN M 407 7925 55:24.0 18:12:44.0
28 1960 Phil Eden Knoxville TN M 408 8333 55:36.0 19:08:20.0
29 1892 Heidi Adams Knoxville TN F 409 8742 55:39.0 20:03:59.0
30 2120 Christopher Patrick Knoxville TN M 413 9155 58:38.0 21:02:37.0
31 2162 Kim Seiber Knoxville TN M 414 9569 58:39.0 22:01:16.0
32 2228 Hank Swindle Knoxville TN M 415 9984 58:42.0 22:59:58.0
33 2055 Donna Kitts Strawberry Plains F 416 10400 59:11.0 23:59:09.0
Team - Stream Team Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 2:03:52.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2182 Adam Stewart Knoxville TN M 8 8 20:47.0 20:47.0
2 2185 Mary Katherine Stewart Knoxville TN F 249 257 33:45.0 54:32.0
3 1904 James Bienvenu Knoxivlle TN M 266 523 34:40.0 1:29:12.0
4 2107 Jared Moss Knoxville TN M 267 790 34:40.0 2:03:52.0
5 2130 Ryan Pickens Knoxville TN M 291 1081 36:18.0 2:40:10.0
Team - Smoky Mountain Knife Works Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 2:13:53.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2229 Elizabeth Cline Knoxville TN F 224 224 32:35.0 32:35.0
2 2236 Barbara Russell Knoxville TN F 237 461 33:05.0 1:05:40.0
3 2232 Jordan Whittaker Knoxville TN M 256 717 34:06.0 1:39:46.0
4 2233 Harley Howard Knoxville TN F 257 974 34:07.0 2:13:53.0
5 2234 Missy Howard Knoxville TN F 391 1365 51:06.0 3:04:59.0
6 2235 Annette Tanner-Henry Knoxville TN F 392 1757 51:06.0 3:56:05.0
Team - Clayton Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 2:27:50.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2045 Venus Julien Oak Ridge TN F 165 165 30:18.0 30:18.0
2 2062 Kristen Kolb Knoxville TN F 263 428 34:28.0 1:04:46.0
3 2194 Detra Tipton Walland TN F 276 704 35:18.0 1:40:04.0
4 2060 Stephanie Knight Maryville TN F 376 1080 47:46.0 2:27:50.0
Team - Mayor Atchley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2037 Ken Johnson Seymour TN M 131 131 28:39.0 28:39.0
Team - Air National Guard Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2220 Peter Wooden Lafollette TN M 10 10 20:56.0 20:56.0
Team - Oak Ridge National Lab Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2016 Joe Henkel Knoxville TN M 197 197 31:37.0 31:37.0
Team - Pilot Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2080 Traver Madden Knoxville TN M 130 130 28:37.0 28:37.0
Team - Knox County Schools Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1786 Stephanie Evans Knoxville TN F 322 322 39:24.0 39:24.0
2 1990 Kathryn Gimbel Knoxville TN F 379 701 48:13.0 1:27:37.0
Team - Theragenics Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2155 John Roesler Buford GA M 176 176 30:55.0 30:55.0
2 2166 Jenny Sibley Buford GA F 246 422 33:42.0 1:04:37.0
Team - University of Tennessee Faculty Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2226 Michael Zemel Heiskell TN M 231 231 32:51.0 32:51.0
2 1940 Mikel Covington Maryville TN M 338 569 41:11.0 1:14:02.0
Team - U.T.Team Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1798 Hunter Green Knoxville TN M 178 178 30:59.0 30:59.0
2 1799 Dustin Dillard Knoxville TN M 296 474 36:36.0 1:07:35.0
Team - Knoxville Swing Dance Assoc Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2145 Scott Reichen Knoxville TN M 62 62 25:50.0 25:50.0
2 2144 Laura Reichen Knoxville TN F 253 315 33:58.0 59:48.0
3 1911 Sara Brooks Knoxville TN F 304 619 37:29.0 1:37:17.0