Upper Cumberland Komen Race for the Cure
Age Group Results
September 25, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Overall Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Heather Stovall Cookeville TN 272 35 8 22:20.6 22:22.4
Overall Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Robert Davis Mcminnville TN 166 0 1 19:11.7 19:11.7
Overall Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Susan Ford Cookeville TN 168 46 16 23:45.3 23:45.3
Overall Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Lynn Burnett Livingston TN 309 55 3 20:36.3 20:36.3
Female Age Unknown
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Racheal Mason White House TN 303 0 13 22:48.3 22:48.3
2 Amy Collins 249 0 30 25:26.8 25:26.8
3 Elisabeth Hubbard Crossville TN 184 0 52 26:42.8 26:45.0
4 Kim Medlin Cookeville TN 304 81 29:25.2 29:27.7
5 Jetona Gore Cookeville TN 240 88 29:39.2 29:43.3
6 Jane Lowe 292 0 121 35:20.3 35:20.3
7 Melissa Brown Old Hickory TN 269 137 39:12.1 39:35.2
8 Jill Smith Cookeville TN 268 138 39:12.6 39:35.7
9 Robin Spicher Cookeville TN 88 159 48:50.0 50:35.6
10 Susan Johnson Cookeville TN 86 160 49:02.1 49:58.8
11 Mary Burgess Cookeville TN 71 173 1:05:51.5 1:08:00.0
Male Age Unknown
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Thomas Holt Cookeville TN 247 32 25:40.1 25:41.6
2 Garvey Gaitan Cookeville TN 261 0 41 26:14.6 26:15.5
3 Evan Stafford Cookeville TN 262 0 77 28:49.3 28:55.6
4 Danny Clouse Cookeville TN 270 80 29:06.2 29:06.2
5 J C Henry 306 0 98 31:16.5 31:16.5
6 Bryce Alcorn 380 0 111 33:59.3 33:59.3
7 Aaron Goolsby 320 0 126 36:06.3 36:06.3
8 Unknown Partic. 85 85 162 52:50.8 52:50.8
9 Unknown Partic. 84 84 163 52:50.8 52:50.8
10 Unknown Partic. 93 93 166 53:55.5 53:55.5
Female 1 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mary Grace Cravens 329 10 65 27:52.3 27:52.3
2 Dani Auberger Sparta TN 266 10 68 28:06.2 28:09.1
3 Abby Cravens Cookeville TN 271 11 104 31:57.3 32:17.8
4 Calista Boyd Cookeville TN 325 12 114 34:11.1 34:11.1
5 Tyra Graham Smithville TN 296 13 115 34:17.1 34:21.3
6 Hallie Sells Monroe TN 290 9 142 41:27.6 42:57.6
7 Katie Brown Cookeville TN 158 13 169 59:18.7 1:00:26.4
Male 1 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Alex Stovall Cookeville TN 273 10 17 23:51.3 23:53.1
2 Klay Thacker Cookeville TN 245 14 21 24:08.9 24:11.0
3 Brett Bush Bloomington Springs 161 13 27 25:04.8 25:05.9
4 Grant McCormick Cookeville TN 284 12 34 25:55.9 25:55.9
5 Camron Rockwell Mcminnville TN 215 11 63 27:47.2 27:47.2
6 Will Ramsey Cookeville TN 243 14 89 29:46.8 29:49.7
7 Jacob Tabors Monterey TN 233 13 141 40:58.2 40:58.2
8 Hunter Burroughs Cookeville TN 267 12 161 49:41.8 49:41.8
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Hannah Dunn Cookeville TN 274 15 28 25:05.7 25:05.7
2 Abby Looper 323 15 62 27:33.9 27:34.2
3 Brandi Green Pleasant Hill TN 260 18 67 28:00.4 28:03.1
4 Caitlin Vogelpohl 287 18 76 28:35.5 28:35.5
5 Jodi Anderson Sparta TN 282 16 85 29:31.0 29:35.9
6 Rachel Crouch Cookeville TN 163 19 94 30:46.3 30:48.5
7 Megan Fowler Cookeville TN 169 15 136 39:11.6 39:18.5
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ethan Denton Carthage TN 314 15 48 26:36.4 26:36.7
2 Forest McCollough 288 19 73 28:25.3 28:25.3
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sarah Kmet Cookeville TN 190 23 22 24:11.6 24:13.3
2 Kayla Kmet Cookeville TN 189 23 40 26:13.1 26:15.0
3 Ashley Lachance Crossville TN 193 22 45 26:26.1 26:27.3
4 Sarah Patteson Cookeville TN 275 27 53 26:49.9 26:51.0
5 Lauren Medley Hickman TN 205 24 54 26:50.0 26:53.1
6 Lorie Krauss Cookeville TN 191 29 72 28:23.6 28:27.3
7 Sarah Guimaraes Cookeville TN 277 28 78 29:03.1 29:03.1
8 Courtney Hard Cookeville TN 177 22 84 29:30.6 29:50.8
9 Brandi Redding Cookeville TN 301 21 92 30:29.8 30:30.9
10 Tiffany Martin Cookeville TN 201 29 112 34:01.9 34:30.5
11 Amber Jackson Knoxville TN 289 25 122 35:46.6 36:13.3
12 Ashley Middlebrook Cookeville TN 206 21 124 36:02.9 36:09.4
13 Ashley McClure Sparta TN 204 20 157 47:14.0 47:22.4
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Samuel Barnes Knoxville TN 153 28 9 22:24.8 22:25.2
2 Brant Wheeler Cookeville TN 317 24 31 25:32.3 25:34.3
3 Richie Bean Cookeville TN 154 28 58 27:01.6 27:01.6
4 Taylor Reese Monterey TN 241 20 91 30:13.6 30:16.5
5 Jarrod Goodwin Cookeville TN 174 27 107 32:35.0 32:35.0
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Katherine Kopinski Cookeville TN 327 31 10 22:29.2 22:29.2
2 Robyn Garrison Knoxville TN 302 35 11 22:37.3 22:39.8
3 Allison Stalvey Cookeville TN 226 38 18 24:03.2 24:03.7
4 Jennifer Yates Cookeville TN 258 30 19 24:03.7 24:03.7
5 Lindsay Drown Perrysburg OH 167 31 24 24:29.9 24:34.4
6 Robin Burroughs Cookeville TN 160 36 29 25:11.3 25:14.3
7 Rachel Woodcock Cookeville TN 239 35 39 26:10.0 26:10.0
8 Tara Medley Monterey TN 248 39 43 26:16.6 26:16.6
9 Jill White Cookeville TN 66 35 44 26:20.1 26:23.6
10 Stephanie Hardin Cookeville TN 178 35 46 26:27.1 26:29.8
11 Chasity Howard Cookeville TN 183 33 49 26:36.9 26:39.8
12 Shelley Malphurs Nashville TN 198 33 50 26:37.7 26:37.7
13 Crystal Roberts Cookeville TN 299 31 56 26:59.7 26:59.7
14 Allison Kelly Cookeville TN 187 36 61 27:18.7 27:22.2
15 Billie Jo Crabtree Cookeville TN 242 38 75 28:32.8 28:33.8
16 Chastity Landers Monterey TN 194 35 79 29:05.5 29:05.5
17 Heather Swallows Monterey TN 230 33 82 29:26.9 29:28.7
18 Resa Roberts Cookeville TN 212 32 86 29:31.9 29:51.3
19 Melanie Paul Rickman TN 252 34 95 31:06.2 31:06.2
20 Vicky Lay Crossville TN 195 38 102 31:45.0 31:53.2
21 Susan Scott Cookeville TN 283 36 106 32:14.7 32:20.3
22 Jennifer Schabert Owingsville KY 218 34 119 34:50.5 34:55.3
23 Susy Davis Cookeville TN 324 33 125 36:06.2 37:55.1
24 Melissa Marcum Cookeville TN 199 39 128 36:49.9 36:54.6
25 Marci Varney Crossville TN 236 38 130 37:13.2 37:15.5
26 Tiffany Gipson Gainesboro TN 171 39 131 37:18.3 37:20.4
27 Ann Hawkins Gordonsville TN 180 36 132 37:42.5 37:47.6
28 Amy Judd Allons TN 318 30 133 38:01.9 38:05.0
29 Jodie G'Fellers Cookeville TN 170 38 134 38:02.5 38:47.0
30 Connie Sells Monroe TN 291 39 139 39:26.8 40:58.6
31 Erica Clark Cookeville TN 256 32 140 39:55.0 39:58.8
32 Angie Sierra Cookeville TN 221 37 143 42:02.1 42:20.9
33 Kristea Cancel Cookeville TN 298 36 146 43:45.0 44:52.5
34 Sheila Cooper Murfreesboro TN 162 36 148 43:59.3 44:29.0
35 Jammie Krueger Livingston TN 192 32 152 45:46.6 46:20.7
36 Anita Allen Bloomington Springs 326 34 153 45:48.4 46:38.7
37 Tammy Odell Cookeville TN 207 38 165 53:38.7 54:58.6
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Brandon Bowers Crossville TN 157 30 2 20:28.6 20:29.5
2 Brian Livingston Knoxville TN 300 33 4 21:05.4 21:05.4
3 Jeremiah Tatum 321 38 5 21:12.5 21:12.5
4 Scott McCormick 313 30 12 22:43.7 22:46.3
5 Craig Varney Crossville TN 235 38 23 24:27.0 24:29.1
6 Robert Swann Cookeville TN 231 30 25 25:02.9 25:06.7
7 Kevin Burroughs Cookeville TN 159 39 26 25:03.1 25:06.0
8 Jon Overholt Cookeville TN 208 37 47 26:35.5 26:38.3
9 John McCcall Carthage TN 203 39 64 27:51.1 28:26.6
10 Matt Wynne Cookeville TN 381 32 71 28:21.6 28:21.6
11 Matthew Kirby Cookeville TN 188 31 93 30:37.9 30:39.2
12 Matty Hargrove Nashville TN 179 39 97 31:15.5 31:20.6
13 Matt Swallows Cookeville TN 251 37 120 35:11.7 37:26.7
14 Randy Strode Celina TN 228 31 155 46:20.6 46:20.6
15 Josh Carwile Cookeville TN 250 32 171 1:02:38.2 1:05:11.1
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Lora Simpson Sparta TN 223 44 33 25:45.9 25:45.9
2 Doris Graham Smithville TN 297 41 66 27:59.3 28:03.3
3 Tonia Wilson 322 44 69 28:06.3 28:06.3
4 Pamela Jones Harrison TN 185 47 70 28:11.3 28:12.1
5 Melissa Carolan Pegram TN 255 46 74 28:29.0 28:31.1
6 April Bowman Monterey TN 259 43 83 29:26.9 29:29.0
7 Peggy Denton Carthage TN 316 42 87 29:37.3 29:38.2
8 Patricia Sweet Walling TN 232 46 105 31:59.5 32:04.3
9 Helen Reagan Crossville TN 295 41 113 34:04.5 34:13.7
10 Joyce Gray Cookeville TN 311 46 116 34:25.8 34:33.6
11 Kim Maynord Livingston TN 312 43 117 34:29.3 34:33.7
12 Karolyn Thacker Cookeville TN 244 41 123 35:51.2 35:51.2
13 Beth Stephens Sparta TN 227 46 127 36:16.6 36:24.7
14 Sandy Flavin Hermitage TN 65 49 135 38:32.0 38:35.9
15 Rena Robinson Cookeville TN 214 40 145 43:44.3 43:47.6
16 Bridget Betcher Cookeville TN 155 40 151 45:10.7 45:55.2
17 Chris Baker Cookeville TN 152 43 158 47:52.2 48:01.5
18 Pepe Thompson Cookeville TN 234 49 168 59:05.5 1:00:17.1
19 Penny Davis Cookeville TN 165 43 170 1:01:33.8 1:01:36.7
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Darrell Turney Woodbury TN 305 42 7 21:46.4 21:46.7
2 Jerry Simpson Sparta TN 222 42 14 23:02.5 23:02.7
3 Greg Livingston Rickman TN 254 49 15 23:42.5 23:42.5
4 Rick Jarvis Cookeville TN 286 40 20 24:07.0 24:08.5
5 Randy Keifer Baxter TN 265 49 36 25:58.9 26:03.3
6 Brent Yates Cookeville TN 257 41 37 26:04.5 26:05.1
7 Brad Wood 319 47 42 26:16.3 26:20.7
8 Shane Farris Baxter TN 276 47 51 26:38.6 26:43.3
9 Andy Auel Milligan College T 328 47 59 27:03.2 27:06.2
10 James Sells Monroe TN 220 44 99 31:21.9 32:53.9
11 Brian Denton Carthage TN 315 42 100 31:24.1 31:25.1
12 Wayne Cravens 330 48 103 31:50.8 32:18.7
13 Brad Whitson Cookeville TN 308 40 110 33:24.6 33:29.0
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Anita Burnett Livingston TN 310 54 55 26:52.7 26:58.3
2 Becky Magura Cookeville TN 197 53 101 31:33.1 31:36.1
3 Debora Rossie Cookeville TN 216 59 147 43:48.2 43:58.0
4 Pam Stubbs Crossville TN 229 56 149 44:30.5 44:30.5
5 Joyce Glover Cookeville TN 172 54 150 44:58.8 45:00.9
6 Melanie Evans Mcminnville TN 285 53 156 47:08.7 47:36.1
7 Helen Regas 98 52 172 1:03:28.9 1:03:28.9
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Daniel Borsos Hermitage TN 156 54 35 25:56.7 26:00.8
2 Raymond Jones Cookeville TN 186 50 57 27:00.3 27:00.3
3 Steve Stafford Cookeville TN 263 50 96 31:08.9 31:14.7
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Martha Anderson Baxter TN 151 61 60 27:10.6 27:13.9
2 Hope Gianni 294 62 144 42:21.5 42:32.9
3 Judy Kirby 246 64 154 46:05.2 46:05.2
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Stephen Smith Cookeville TN 225 62 38 26:05.8 26:07.1
2 Jimmy Netherton 307 60 90 29:56.5 29:56.5
3 Gerald Goodwin Cookeville TN 173 61 108 32:35.3 32:35.5
4 Rodger Moore Rickman TN 253 61 109 33:05.9 33:08.1
5 Monte Lowe Cookeville TN 293 64 118 34:34.9 34:36.7
6 Lance Rossie Cookeville TN 217 60 167 55:45.3 55:57.3
Female 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nina Lunn Cookeville TN 196 75 164 53:11.5 53:20.0
Male 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Dallas Smith Cookeville TN 224 71 6 21:17.3 21:17.6
2 Bill Gray Baxter TN 175 76 129 36:59.9 37:05.1